LETTERS

Name of Student Registration Number
Moses Mungai Micheni SC206/0034/15
Kipchirchir Timothy BS203/0036/15
Mwika Bundi Tony HS201/2104/15
Muthiane Alice Kathambi HS201/2106/15
Sarehe Mary Marnawafito HS201/2011/15
Nick Munene Muthuri BS204/4201/14
Chepkok Mathew AG203/0044/14
Wairimu Benard Njogu CT/201/0016/16
Murithi A. Mwangi BS203/5605/15
Joshua Mutie Musembi AG206/0016/14
Lonic Mburugu BS203/5605/15
Ntinyari Nancy Thuranira BS104/1221/16
Nzinga Emmaculate M. SC204/1007/15
Wairimu Benard Njogu CT/201/0016/16
Oleparsupore Alfred Lemperwan SC207/0071/14
Murithi A. Mwangi BS203/5605/15
Lonic Mburugu BS101/7228/15
Nabea Dennis Mugambi BS203/8106/2015
Kevin Mose Omaiko AG208/0009/15
Akumu Christopher Juma AG206/0038/14
Maina John Kibigi AG208/0005/15
Wilson Ouma Odhiambo SC207/0100/14
Japyagan Ian Masai AG203/0059/14
Ngigi Rachael SC207/0008/14
Emma Waithera Wanjiru AG202/1002/15
Gacheri Jackline BS104/1223/16

The following students are requested to pick their letters from the Dean of their school as from 11th July, 2018:

SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES

Reg. No Name
BS205/0016/14 JUMA Gabriel Mutua
CT207/0022/16 KAILU Mutheu
CT207/0025/16 FRANCIS S. Gitonga
CT207/0030/16 MUCHIRI Oliver Wanjino
CT207/0048/16 KITTUR Kipruto Brian
CT207/0039/15 KIAMA Wachira
CT207/0041/15 KABIRU Marvin
CT207/0056/15 KOBIR Paul Kiprono
CT207/0058/15 SANG Cherotich Gladys
CT207/0076/15 KARUGA Benjamin Kamau
CT201/1010/15 MWITI Kelvin
CT207/1011/15 GAKII Loise
BS205/4003/14 KIMATHI Phalis
CT201/1004/15 KATHURIMA Hardy
CT201/0028/16 CHAHONYA Kiverenge Brian
CT201/0033/16 WAFULA Harry Ogolla
CT201/0035/16 KIPNGETICH Dominic
CT201/0037/16 KIPGETICH Gedeon Bett
CT201/0078/16 ONDICHO Simeon
CT201/0084/16 KIPRUTO Wincer
CT201/0001/13RA2 ALEX Mwangi Joseph
CT206/0016/15 LIKHUBI Wilson Kiprop
CT207/1003/15 MURIUNGI Steve Mworia
CT202/0049/15 BRIAN Kemboi Kipkorir
CT202/0047/16 KIBUI Brian Karanja
CT202/0054/16 KANAGA BraynMuhanji
CT202/0056/16 KITETO Brian Mwalugha
CT202/0029/15 Mutua Mariam Muthoki
CT202/0102/2012RA3 Mburu Charles Kiarie
CT202/0050/14RP1 Sando Stephen
CT203/0055/13RA1 Okello Michael Otieno
CT203/0023/15 Kuria Joy Wangari
CT203/0050/15 Okiya Mandala Leon
CT203/0003/16 Muthee Mary Wairimu
CT203/0012/16 Muthui Mwendwa Charles
CT203/0044/16 Ogesi Bevan Mose
CT203/4013/13RA1 Kendi Linda
CT203/0018/15 Kiguru Peter Njoroge
CT203/0035/15 Barasa Kevin
CT203/0034/15 Wangila Sasaka Wesley
CT203/0048/15 Wanjala Simiyu Denis
CT203/4003/15 Manyara Martin K.
BIT595-0087/2012RA2RP2 Mbau Daniel Njuguna
CT103/3210/16 Mwiti Basilio Muthomi

 

Name of Student Reg. Number
MITHIKE Patrick M SC203/1002/16
WANJIKU Bernard Ndachu SC203/0010/15
MUCHINA John Kanene SC203/0011/15
WAHOME Paul Ngari SC203/0014/15
KIBIWOT Peninah Jerono SC203/0041/15
OWOUR Collince Jinah SC203/0049/15
OGALO Allan Okoth SC203/0051/15
OCHIENG’ Lawrence Onyango SC203/0054/15
KATUMBI John Muli SC203/1003/15
SAGINI Edger Mogusu SC203/0040/14
GITOBU Kenneth SC205/0022/16
MWANIA Kelvin Mutuku SC205/0026/16
MWENDWA Carlton Mutalamu SC205/0034/16
WACEKE SamwelKariuki SC205/0038/16
MAGAKI Tonny SC205/0061/16
MUTUMA Moris Gitonga SC205/1003/16
OMURENDE Omenda Brian SC205/1004/16
KARIUKI Joseph Thuo SC205/0012/15
LABU Lewis Kibet SC205/0028/15
ZACHARIA Kipchumba SC205/0035/15
ONYONI Mandere Walter SC205/0055/15
GICHUKI Margaret Wambui SC205/0012/14RA2
JAMES Kahuria SC205/0051/14RA2
WAMBUI John M SC205/1003/13RA2
KARIMI Shadrack Muchemi SC205/0007/14
GITONGA Zakayo Mwiti SC205/0024/14
WANJIRU John Njogu SC205/0033/14
MUNENE Dennis SC205/1002/13RA2
ROTICH Josphat SC204/0029/16
KOIKOI Benard Kipruto SC204/0045/16
LWANDA Daniel SC204/0048/16
GITAU Catherine Wairimu SC204/0008/15
MUBIA James Gacheru SC204/0025/15
KIPKORIR Nixon SC204/0030/15
IKIRING Beatrice Omunyin SC204/0038/15
JUMA Linet Nabwire SC204/0030/15
ONDARI Derrick Onchieku SC204/0045/15
GICHOVI Israel Isoki SC204/0055/15
TOO Evans Kipngetich SC204/0058/15
OKIEBIERA Fredrick Raini SC204/0044/14RA2
MUCHINA Maxwell Muriuki SC204/1002/14RA2
KAGIRI Samson Njoroge SC204/0022/14
OPIYO Elevis Bwire SC204/0038/14
MWONGERA Benson SC204/1003/14
MBAABU Paul Mwongera SC204/1006/14
KITHOME Benson SC204/0015/13RPE2
MWENDWA Alexander SC204/0018/13RPE2
MWANGI Grace SC204/1005/13RPE1
KAGENO Faith SC206/0049/16
MWAURA Esther SC206/0052/16
BOINET Agnes SC206/0060/16
SHUSA Janet SC206/0072/16
SANANE Emmanuel SC206/0076/16
FAITH Omollo SC206/0085/16
OMENYO Yafranula SC206/0086/16
ANYANGO Hellen SC206/0093/16
MOMANYI Moraa Esther SC206/0087/15
JOHN Mochama Dominic SC206/0002/14RA2
IGNATIUS Bukachi SC206/0014/14RPEI
KIMAIYO K. Vitalis SC206/0019/14
AKINYI Judith O. SC206/0103/14RA2
ATAI Ednah SC206/0126/14RPIE
WABWIRE Emmanuel SC206/0058/14
WEKESA Jotham W. SC206/0087/14
NYAMU Savio Mulwa SC206/0095/14
IRUNGU Njuiri SC206/0106/14
MUCHUI Patrick SC206/1002/14
SERONEY J. Rebecca SC206/0086/13
ONYANGO Luke Otieno SC206/0042/16
BOKAYA Denge Baruda SC206/0101/15
MAINA Gedion Murithi SC206/0013/14RA2
MURIUKI Kennedy SC206/0030/14RA2
GICHURU Samuel Waburi SC203/0004/13
MWANGI Abraham SC205/0109/13RA3
WANG’OMBE Elkanah SC205/0131/13RA3
RIMIRI Frankline Kimathi SC204/1007/13
MWANGI Kennedy Kariuki SC204/1015/13
MUTABI Edwin Nyaga SC204/0049/13

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS

Name of Student Reg. Number
NDUNDA Faith Mueni BS203/0027/16RPIE
CHEBET Mercy BS203/0071/16RPIE
MUTHOMI Joel Jeremiah BS203/1015/16RPIE
MUNENE Karimi Rosemary BS203/0007/15RP2E
OTIENO Alex Olilo BS203/0078/15RP2E
GUANTAI Doreen Kawira BS203/1006/15RP2E
KITHUKU Mumbua BS203/0034/14RA2RP3E
KARANJA Muthoni Grace BS203/0006/13RP3E
NG’ANG’A Kennedy Isaac BS203/1001/14RP3E
MELLY Jepchirchir Mercy BS207/0031/16RP1E
ONGAI Alex Asili BS207/0032/15RP2E
ONDIEKI Ogwachi Kelvin BS207/0014/15RP2E
KAHIGA Martin Njeri BS201/0028/14RP1RA2RP2E
GITHINJI Alex Wanjohi BS206/0004/16RP1E
GITAGIA Kinuthia James BS206/0014/15RP2E
GITHUKA Moses Njeru BS204/0035/15RP1RP2E
GIKUNDA Nicholas Kathurima SPS594-0120/2013RA1RP2E
THAIMUTA Jane Kendi SPSM594-0120/2012RA3RP3E
ALI Galgalo Sharamo BS101/7232/15
LAANYU Anderson BS101/3217/15RP1 RP2E
IPALEI Mercy Opagala BS104/7220/15
MUTHEE Raphael Mutua BS104/7232/15
KAWIRA Purity BS104/8613/15
NKIROTE Damaris BS001/1211/16
KINYA Grace BS203/2609/15
MUTETHIA Kenneth Mutuma BS203/7208/15
NJERU Wilson Mwangangi BS203/0022/16
KIMANI A. Nungari BS203/0034/16
OCHIENG Kevin Ouma BS203/0074/16
MUTWIRI Mwika BS203/1016/16
MUNUNU Kelvin Kinyua BS203/1018/16
DENGE Ali Guyo BS203/1020/16
MUTHAMA Jackline BS203/0018/15
NJERU Martha Wanjiru BS203/0023/15
KIPKOECH Haron BS203/0045/15
NDUNG’U Kenneth Kimuya BS203/0015/15
GUANTAI Doreen Kawira BS203/1006/15
THURANIRA Job BS203/7203/13
MELLY Jepchirchir Mercy BS207/0031/16
WAITHAKA Kelvin Waweru BS207/0009/15
ONGAI Alex Asili BS207/0032/15
NJUGUNA Bethwel Kironyo BS207/0036/15
ONDIEKI Ogwachi Kelvin BS207/0014/15
KOECH Martin Kibet BS207/0014/14
MWENDA Martin Murithi BS204/1011/16
KIAMBI Moris BS204/7205/15
MAINA Irene Wamuyu BS204/0007/14
MAKENA Josphine BS104/1225/16
KOBIA Ann Kananu BS204/8618/14

SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES

Name of Student Reg. Number
Ojode Helida Awour  HS201/0037/16
Muriuki Wilfred Kibuti  HS202/0004/16

 

The following students are requested to pick their letters from the Dean of their school with effect from 28th June, 2018

S/N Name of Student Reg. Number
1. Ntinyari Nancy Thuranira BS104/1221/16
2. Nzinga Emmaculate M. SC204/1007/15
3. Wairimu Benard Njogu CT201/0016/16
4. Oleparsupore Alfred Lemperwan SC207/0071/14
5. Murithi A. Mwangi BS203/5605/15
6. Lonic Mburugu BS101/7228/15
7. Kevin Mose Omaiko AG208/0009/15
8. Akumu Christopher Juma AG206/0038/14
9. Maina John Kibigi AG208/0005/15
10. Wilson Ouma Odhiambo SC207/0100/14
11. Japyagan Ian Masai AG203/0059/14
12. Ngigi Rachael SC207/0008/14
13. Muthuri Patrick Muriungi AG201/1002/16
14. Momanyi Moraa Esther SC206/0087/15
15. Atai Ednah Abuti SC206/0126/14
16. Kiprono Hillary AG207/0012/15
17. Onguche Wiclife AG201/0027/16
18. Rotich Alex AG202/0010/14
19. Rono Evans Kipkoech AG202/0014/15
20. Chelangat Fancy AG202/0005/15
21. Wanjiku Jonathan Njuguna AG206/0029/15
22. Nyamu Savio Mulwa SC206/0095/14
23. Wabwire Emmanuel SC206/0058/14
24. Irungu Njuiri SC206/0106/14
25. Nabea Dennis Mugambi BS203/8106/2015

The following students are requested to pick their letters from the Dean of their school with effect from 21st June 2018.

NAME REG. NUMBER
Mutegi Evans BS203/1002/14
Mutethia Kenneth Mutuma BS203/7208/5
Mandela Newton Ogode Ag206/1004/15
Faith Mwende Mutuku AG206/0019/15
Hillary Shiyonzo Lisamula BS205/0037/14
Kina David Macharia AG210/0009/15
Sang Timothy Kipkemoi AG208/0018/16
John Maina Kanyi SC205/0005/16
Njeru Mutiga Edwin BS101/1243/16
Kimathi Kawira Dorcas BS101/1208/16
Simon Ntinyari Betty BS101/1207/16

The following students are requested to pick their letters from the Dean of their school with effect from 19th June 2018

NAME OF STUDENT

REG. NUMBER

Sang Timothy Kipkemoi

AG208/0018/16

Chepkok Mathew

AG203/0044/14

Dennis Mwaniki Kariuki

AG208/0002/15

Kamau Francic Mdimii

AG208/0004/15

Rosemary Karimi Munene

BS203/0007/15

Changwony Jebiwott June

AG202/0015/15

Emma Waithera Wanjiru

AG202/1002/15

Joshua Mutie Musembi

AG206/0016/14

Kipkirui moses Cheruiyot

AG203/0039/15

Chemutai Mercy

AG208/0007/16

Kimathi Daniel Kithinji

AG207/1002/16

Maganjo Thomas Kithinji

AG203/0008/15

Joshua Wafula Wasike

AG203/0027/15

Kipkemboi David

AG208/0018/15

Micheni Claudia Mwende

BS204/0027/13

Gacheri Jackline

BS104/1223/16

Gathirimu Peris Wanjiru

BS201/0005/14

Victory Kathure Mworia

BS204/4205/13

Noor Ngitieng Ibrahim

BS104/7216/15

Nick Munene Muthuri

BS204/ 4201/14

Samuel kioko

BS203/7206/13

Naomy Kibor Cheptoo

HS201/0018/16

Laichena Bernard Mwangi

HS202/1003/14

Lorot Emmanuel

HS201/1005/15