The students whose names are listed below should pick their letter from Deans of their Schools by 5th April, 2017 without fail

  SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE
S/N Name of Student Reg. Number Department
1. Maureen Njeri Mwaniki AG206/0010/14 Food Science
2. Magdaline Ndunge Mutinda AG206/0024/14  Food Science
3. Eric Gitau Gachanja AG206/0012/14  Agriculture
4. Franklin Kimeli AG201/0023/14  Agriculture
5. Saris Saiyanka Simon AG208/0019/14  Agriculture
6. Chelang’at Miriam FP221/0046/2011 Food Science
7. Ochieng’ Esdor Omondi AG203/0058/13  Agriculture
8. Omolo Oliver Ochieng’ AG207/0027/14  Agriculture
9. Wangari James Muriithi AG201/0002/14 Agriculture
10. Cheruiyot Vincent AG203/0060/14 Agriculture
11. Ochieng’ Esdor Omondi AG203/0058/13 Agriculture

 

  SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS
S/N Name of Student Reg. Number Department
1. Njagi K. Ambrose CS591-0098/12 IT &CS
2. Gichane Michael Waigwa CT202/0003/13 IT& CS
3. Njuguna Geoffrey Maina BIT 595/0106/12 IT & CS
4. David Juma Mwangu CT205/0031/15 IT & CS
5.   Kariuki  David Njara CT207/0019/15  IT & CS
6. Kimani Andrew Gachanja BS205/0012/14 IT & CS
7. Wanami Dennis Nalianya CS591-0102/2012 IT & CS

 

 

  SCHOOL OF EDUCATION
S/N Name of Student Reg. Number Department
1. Aris Joseck Onyancha SC207/0091/14 Education
2. Simon Simiyu Siangu ED201/0033/15 Education
3. Kimaiyo  Kiprono Isaac SC207/0048/14 Education
4. Shisero Laurence SC207/0081/14 Education
5. Grace Wangui Ndung’u SC207/0002/14 Education
6. Kibet Justus Kipkorir ED201/0036/15 Education
7. Isaboke M. Mike ED201/0051/15 Education
  SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES
S/N Name of Student Reg. Number Department
1. Mugendi Geoffrey Masese- SC206/0070/13 Biological
2. Achiro Seddy Oloo SC204/0039/13 Maths
3. Muthomi Ken Koome SC204/1001/13  Maths
4. Ng’ang’a Moses Kirathi SC205/0003/14 Maths
5. Gichovi Israel  Isioka SC204/0055/15 Maths
6. Gitau Catherine Wairimu SC204/0008/15 Maths
7. Nyabuto Oseko Wilbrown SC204/0042/14  Maths
8. Kimayio Vitals Kimutai SC206/0019/14 Biological Science
9. Chepkorir Everlyne SC2060026/14  Biological
10. Samuel Macharia Mburu SC205/0018/14  Maths
11. Mbugua Martha Njeri SC203/0013/14  Maths
12. Patrick Muchui SC205/1002/14 Biological
13. Lubisa Samwel S. SC204/0039/15 Maths
14. Masinde Musungu Haron   SC205/0040/13 Maths
15. Kibiwot Jerono Peninah SC203/0041/15 Maths
16. Kennedy Muriuki Maina   SC206/0030/14 Physical Sciences
17. Mwangi Stephen Kago  SC204/0029/15 Maths
18. Mary Njoki Njoroge SC205/0052/14 Maths
19. Gitonga Zakayo Mwiti SC205/0024/14 Maths
20. James Wambani Matianyi SC205/0046/14 Maths
21. Bramwel Ombima Malesi SC205/0031/14 Maths
22. Karimi Shadrack Muchemi SC205/0007/14 Maths
23. Janeffer Wangui Munene  SC203/0008/14 Maths
24. Wanjiru John Njogu  SC205/0033/14 Maths
25. Wahome Paul Ngari   SC203/0014/15 Maths
26. John Kimani Wanjiku   SC206/0057/15 Biological
27. Samuel Opiyo Opiyo   SC205/0047/14 Maths
28. Stefan Somba Muia SC205/0029/14 Maths
29. Kimaiyo Vitalis Kimutai   SC206/0019/14 Biological

 

  SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE
S/N Name of Student Reg. Number Department
1. Murira Eric Kimathi EG103/1016/15  Engineering
2. Titus Mwenda Joseph EG08/0006/14 Elect. Eng.

 

  SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS
S/N Name of Student Reg. Number Department
1. Kimani Kenneth Mbogua BS204/0014/13   Business Mgt.
2. Wario Dahabo Hassan BS203/4213/14 Accounting
3. Gatuambui Antony Gicheru PS594-0162/2012   Accounting
4. Linus Kimathi BS 104/3201/14 Business Mgt.
5. Daina Kajuju SBS 555-0693/2013 Bus. Mgt

 

 

  SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES
S/N Name of Student Reg. Number Department
1. Juma Jared Mbenda SPH-0111/2013 Public Health
2. Lorot Emmanuel Enoi HS201/1005/15 Public Health