LETTERS

Notice for students to pick their letters

Click on the link below to download the pdf with the list of students.

STUDENTS LETTERS OCT 2018

The following students should pick their letters from the Dean of their school.

SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE

  S/N NAME REG. NUMBER DEPT
1. Otieno Alphine Stella AG201/0042/15 Agric
2. Brian Mose Ondonga AG202/0021/16 Agric
3. Rugut Carren Cherotich AG202/0012/14 Agric
4. Faith Mwende Mutuku AG206/0019/15 F/Science
5. Keago Nyamongo John AG210/0020/14 F/Science
6. Maureen Mwaniki AG206/0010/14 F/Science
7. Wanjiru Harrison AG210/0014/15 F/Science
8. Muriira Roseline Kajuju AG206/0041/16 F/Science
9. Muoki Joyce Ndulu AG210/0017/16 F/Science
10. Kipkemoi Benard AG205/0031/14 F/Science
11. Karume Isaac Karanja AG208/0020/14 A/Science
12. Irene Mutisya AG206/0018/14 F/Science
13. Martin Murithi AG210/0004/17 F/Science
14. Wamunyole N. Phoustine

 

AG205/0035/14 F/Science
15. Elizabeth Atieno AG208/0014/14 A/Science

SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES

  S/N NAME REG. NUMBER DEPT
1. Alphine Atieno Ouma

 

SC203/0046/15 Maths
2. Aleu Lokolil Paul SC203/0027/15 Maths
3. Benard Otieno Agunyo

 

SC204/0054/16 Maths

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

  S/N NAME REG. NUMBER DEPT
1. Nyabuti Emmah ED201/0164/16 Education
2. Kiplimo F. Maxwell SC207/0047/14 Education
3. Rahab N. Egesa SC207/0095/14 Education
4. Samuel Mutia SC207/0045/14 Education
5. Kemunto Verah ED201/0176/16 Education

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS

  S/N NAME REG. NUMBER DEPT
1. Delvis Simiyu BS203/0058/15 B/Mgt
2. Collins Kipkorir Kapsoya BS203/0037/15 B/Mgt
3. Alex Olilo Otieno BS203/0078/15 B/Mgt
4. Graffin Angwechi BS203/0071/15 B/Mgt

SCHOOL OF COMPUTING INFORMATICS

  S/N NAME REG. NUMBER DEPT
1. Njoroge Alex CT202/0011/16 IT
2. Ekidor I Brian CT203/0017/17 IT
3. Macharia David Kamau CT207/1002/15 IT
4. Samuel Ng’ang’a BS205/0011/14 IT

 

24th August,2018 Letters The students whose names are listed below should pick their letter from Deans of their Schools:

S/NO REGISTRATION NO. NAME
SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE
1. AG207/0028/14 KARIUKI Francis
2. AG202/0008/16 CHEPTOO Mercy
3. AG210/0012/16 ODHIAMBO W. Elizabeth
4. AG001/3016/15 KABURU Victor Mawira
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS
5. BS101/1202/16RPE2 OSMAN Abdullahi
6. BS101/1241/16RPE2 LENGURIS Lucy K.
SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS
7. CT103/1213/16RP3 GITONGA Nickton
8. CT003/0232/17RP1 QARQABA Qabale Roba
SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES
9. SC203/0037/16 MARION Nampayion Nakeel
10. SC204/0055/15 GICHOVI Israel Isako
SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES
11. HS203/0012/17 KTUM Charles
12. HS203/0022/17 MUKWAHANA Aggrey
13. HS203/0004/17 NJUGU Benard Mwangi

The following students are requested to pick their letters from the Dean of their school as from 11th July, 2018:

SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES

Reg. No Name
BS205/0016/14 JUMA Gabriel Mutua
CT207/0022/16 KAILU Mutheu
CT207/0025/16 FRANCIS S. Gitonga
CT207/0030/16 MUCHIRI Oliver Wanjino
CT207/0048/16 KITTUR Kipruto Brian
CT207/0039/15 KIAMA Wachira
CT207/0041/15 KABIRU Marvin
CT207/0056/15 KOBIR Paul Kiprono
CT207/0058/15 SANG Cherotich Gladys
CT207/0076/15 KARUGA Benjamin Kamau
CT201/1010/15 MWITI Kelvin
CT207/1011/15 GAKII Loise
BS205/4003/14 KIMATHI Phalis
CT201/1004/15 KATHURIMA Hardy
CT201/0028/16 CHAHONYA Kiverenge Brian
CT201/0033/16 WAFULA Harry Ogolla
CT201/0035/16 KIPNGETICH Dominic
CT201/0037/16 KIPGETICH Gedeon Bett
CT201/0078/16 ONDICHO Simeon
CT201/0084/16 KIPRUTO Wincer
CT201/0001/13RA2 ALEX Mwangi Joseph
CT206/0016/15 LIKHUBI Wilson Kiprop
CT207/1003/15 MURIUNGI Steve Mworia
CT202/0049/15 BRIAN Kemboi Kipkorir
CT202/0047/16 KIBUI Brian Karanja
CT202/0054/16 KANAGA BraynMuhanji
CT202/0056/16 KITETO Brian Mwalugha
CT202/0029/15 Mutua Mariam Muthoki
CT202/0102/2012RA3 Mburu Charles Kiarie
CT202/0050/14RP1 Sando Stephen
CT203/0055/13RA1 Okello Michael Otieno
CT203/0023/15 Kuria Joy Wangari
CT203/0050/15 Okiya Mandala Leon
CT203/0003/16 Muthee Mary Wairimu
CT203/0012/16 Muthui Mwendwa Charles
CT203/0044/16 Ogesi Bevan Mose
CT203/4013/13RA1 Kendi Linda
CT203/0018/15 Kiguru Peter Njoroge
CT203/0035/15 Barasa Kevin
CT203/0034/15 Wangila Sasaka Wesley
CT203/0048/15 Wanjala Simiyu Denis
CT203/4003/15 Manyara Martin K.
BIT595-0087/2012RA2RP2 Mbau Daniel Njuguna
CT103/3210/16 Mwiti Basilio Muthomi
Name of Student Registration Number
Moses Mungai Micheni SC206/0034/15
Kipchirchir Timothy BS203/0036/15
Mwika Bundi Tony HS201/2104/15
Muthiane Alice Kathambi HS201/2106/15
Sarehe Mary Marnawafito HS201/2011/15
Nick Munene Muthuri BS204/4201/14
Chepkok Mathew AG203/0044/14
Wairimu Benard Njogu CT/201/0016/16
Murithi A. Mwangi BS203/5605/15
Joshua Mutie Musembi AG206/0016/14
Lonic Mburugu BS203/5605/15
Ntinyari Nancy Thuranira BS104/1221/16
Nzinga Emmaculate M. SC204/1007/15
Wairimu Benard Njogu CT/201/0016/16
Oleparsupore Alfred Lemperwan SC207/0071/14
Murithi A. Mwangi BS203/5605/15
Lonic Mburugu BS101/7228/15
Nabea Dennis Mugambi BS203/8106/2015
Kevin Mose Omaiko AG208/0009/15
Akumu Christopher Juma AG206/0038/14
Maina John Kibigi AG208/0005/15
Wilson Ouma Odhiambo SC207/0100/14
Japyagan Ian Masai AG203/0059/14
Ngigi Rachael SC207/0008/14
Emma Waithera Wanjiru AG202/1002/15
Gacheri Jackline BS104/1223/16
Name of Student Reg. Number
MITHIKE Patrick M SC203/1002/16
WANJIKU Bernard Ndachu SC203/0010/15
MUCHINA John Kanene SC203/0011/15
WAHOME Paul Ngari SC203/0014/15
KIBIWOT Peninah Jerono SC203/0041/15
OWOUR Collince Jinah SC203/0049/15
OGALO Allan Okoth SC203/0051/15
OCHIENG’ Lawrence Onyango SC203/0054/15
KATUMBI John Muli SC203/1003/15
SAGINI Edger Mogusu SC203/0040/14
GITOBU Kenneth SC205/0022/16
MWANIA Kelvin Mutuku SC205/0026/16
MWENDWA Carlton Mutalamu SC205/0034/16
WACEKE SamwelKariuki SC205/0038/16
MAGAKI Tonny SC205/0061/16
MUTUMA Moris Gitonga SC205/1003/16
OMURENDE Omenda Brian SC205/1004/16
KARIUKI Joseph Thuo SC205/0012/15
LABU Lewis Kibet SC205/0028/15
ZACHARIA Kipchumba SC205/0035/15
ONYONI Mandere Walter SC205/0055/15
GICHUKI Margaret Wambui SC205/0012/14RA2
JAMES Kahuria SC205/0051/14RA2
WAMBUI John M SC205/1003/13RA2
KARIMI Shadrack Muchemi SC205/0007/14
GITONGA Zakayo Mwiti SC205/0024/14
WANJIRU John Njogu SC205/0033/14
MUNENE Dennis SC205/1002/13RA2
ROTICH Josphat SC204/0029/16
KOIKOI Benard Kipruto SC204/0045/16
LWANDA Daniel SC204/0048/16
GITAU Catherine Wairimu SC204/0008/15
MUBIA James Gacheru SC204/0025/15
KIPKORIR Nixon SC204/0030/15
IKIRING Beatrice Omunyin SC204/0038/15
JUMA Linet Nabwire SC204/0030/15
ONDARI Derrick Onchieku SC204/0045/15
GICHOVI Israel Isoki SC204/0055/15
TOO Evans Kipngetich SC204/0058/15
OKIEBIERA Fredrick Raini SC204/0044/14RA2
MUCHINA Maxwell Muriuki SC204/1002/14RA2
KAGIRI Samson Njoroge SC204/0022/14
OPIYO Elevis Bwire SC204/0038/14
MWONGERA Benson SC204/1003/14
MBAABU Paul Mwongera SC204/1006/14
KITHOME Benson SC204/0015/13RPE2
MWENDWA Alexander SC204/0018/13RPE2
MWANGI Grace SC204/1005/13RPE1
KAGENO Faith SC206/0049/16
MWAURA Esther SC206/0052/16
BOINET Agnes SC206/0060/16
SHUSA Janet SC206/0072/16
SANANE Emmanuel SC206/0076/16
FAITH Omollo SC206/0085/16
OMENYO Yafranula SC206/0086/16
ANYANGO Hellen SC206/0093/16
MOMANYI Moraa Esther SC206/0087/15
JOHN Mochama Dominic SC206/0002/14RA2
IGNATIUS Bukachi SC206/0014/14RPEI
KIMAIYO K. Vitalis SC206/0019/14
AKINYI Judith O. SC206/0103/14RA2
ATAI Ednah SC206/0126/14RPIE
WABWIRE Emmanuel SC206/0058/14
WEKESA Jotham W. SC206/0087/14
NYAMU Savio Mulwa SC206/0095/14
IRUNGU Njuiri SC206/0106/14
MUCHUI Patrick SC206/1002/14
SERONEY J. Rebecca SC206/0086/13
ONYANGO Luke Otieno SC206/0042/16
BOKAYA Denge Baruda SC206/0101/15
MAINA Gedion Murithi SC206/0013/14RA2
MURIUKI Kennedy SC206/0030/14RA2
GICHURU Samuel Waburi SC203/0004/13
MWANGI Abraham SC205/0109/13RA3
WANG’OMBE Elkanah SC205/0131/13RA3
RIMIRI Frankline Kimathi SC204/1007/13
MWANGI Kennedy Kariuki SC204/1015/13
MUTABI Edwin Nyaga SC204/0049/13

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS

Name of Student Reg. Number
NDUNDA Faith Mueni BS203/0027/16RPIE
CHEBET Mercy BS203/0071/16RPIE
MUTHOMI Joel Jeremiah BS203/1015/16RPIE
MUNENE Karimi Rosemary BS203/0007/15RP2E
OTIENO Alex Olilo BS203/0078/15RP2E
GUANTAI Doreen Kawira BS203/1006/15RP2E
KITHUKU Mumbua BS203/0034/14RA2RP3E
KARANJA Muthoni Grace BS203/0006/13RP3E
NG’ANG’A Kennedy Isaac BS203/1001/14RP3E
MELLY Jepchirchir Mercy BS207/0031/16RP1E
ONGAI Alex Asili BS207/0032/15RP2E
ONDIEKI Ogwachi Kelvin BS207/0014/15RP2E
KAHIGA Martin Njeri BS201/0028/14RP1RA2RP2E
GITHINJI Alex Wanjohi BS206/0004/16RP1E
GITAGIA Kinuthia James BS206/0014/15RP2E
GITHUKA Moses Njeru BS204/0035/15RP1RP2E
GIKUNDA Nicholas Kathurima SPS594-0120/2013RA1RP2E
THAIMUTA Jane Kendi SPSM594-0120/2012RA3RP3E
ALI Galgalo Sharamo BS101/7232/15
LAANYU Anderson BS101/3217/15RP1 RP2E
IPALEI Mercy Opagala BS104/7220/15
MUTHEE Raphael Mutua BS104/7232/15
KAWIRA Purity BS104/8613/15
NKIROTE Damaris BS001/1211/16
KINYA Grace BS203/2609/15
MUTETHIA Kenneth Mutuma BS203/7208/15
NJERU Wilson Mwangangi BS203/0022/16
KIMANI A. Nungari BS203/0034/16
OCHIENG Kevin Ouma BS203/0074/16
MUTWIRI Mwika BS203/1016/16
MUNUNU Kelvin Kinyua BS203/1018/16
DENGE Ali Guyo BS203/1020/16
MUTHAMA Jackline BS203/0018/15
NJERU Martha Wanjiru BS203/0023/15
KIPKOECH Haron BS203/0045/15
NDUNG’U Kenneth Kimuya BS203/0015/15
GUANTAI Doreen Kawira BS203/1006/15
THURANIRA Job BS203/7203/13
MELLY Jepchirchir Mercy BS207/0031/16
WAITHAKA Kelvin Waweru BS207/0009/15
ONGAI Alex Asili BS207/0032/15
NJUGUNA Bethwel Kironyo BS207/0036/15
ONDIEKI Ogwachi Kelvin BS207/0014/15
KOECH Martin Kibet BS207/0014/14
MWENDA Martin Murithi BS204/1011/16
KIAMBI Moris BS204/7205/15
MAINA Irene Wamuyu BS204/0007/14
MAKENA Josphine BS104/1225/16
KOBIA Ann Kananu BS204/8618/14

SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES

Name of Student Reg. Number
Ojode Helida Awour  HS201/0037/16
Muriuki Wilfred Kibuti  HS202/0004/16

The following students are requested to pick their letters from the Dean of their school with effect from 28th June, 2018

S/N Name of Student Reg. Number
1. Ntinyari Nancy Thuranira BS104/1221/16
2. Nzinga Emmaculate M. SC204/1007/15
3. Wairimu Benard Njogu CT201/0016/16
4. Oleparsupore Alfred Lemperwan SC207/0071/14
5. Murithi A. Mwangi BS203/5605/15
6. Lonic Mburugu BS101/7228/15
7. Kevin Mose Omaiko AG208/0009/15
8. Akumu Christopher Juma AG206/0038/14
9. Maina John Kibigi AG208/0005/15
10. Wilson Ouma Odhiambo SC207/0100/14
11. Japyagan Ian Masai AG203/0059/14
12. Ngigi Rachael SC207/0008/14
13. Muthuri Patrick Muriungi AG201/1002/16
14. Momanyi Moraa Esther SC206/0087/15
15. Atai Ednah Abuti SC206/0126/14
16. Kiprono Hillary AG207/0012/15
17. Onguche Wiclife AG201/0027/16
18. Rotich Alex AG202/0010/14
19. Rono Evans Kipkoech AG202/0014/15
20. Chelangat Fancy AG202/0005/15
21. Wanjiku Jonathan Njuguna AG206/0029/15
22. Nyamu Savio Mulwa SC206/0095/14
23. Wabwire Emmanuel SC206/0058/14
24. Irungu Njuiri SC206/0106/14
25. Nabea Dennis Mugambi BS203/8106/2015

The following students are requested to pick their letters from the Dean of their school with effect from 21st June 2018.

NAME REG. NUMBER
Mutegi Evans BS203/1002/14
Mutethia Kenneth Mutuma BS203/7208/5
Mandela Newton Ogode Ag206/1004/15
Faith Mwende Mutuku AG206/0019/15
Hillary Shiyonzo Lisamula BS205/0037/14
Kina David Macharia AG210/0009/15
Sang Timothy Kipkemoi AG208/0018/16
John Maina Kanyi SC205/0005/16
Njeru Mutiga Edwin BS101/1243/16
Kimathi Kawira Dorcas BS101/1208/16
Simon Ntinyari Betty BS101/1207/16

The following students are requested to pick their letters from the Dean of their school with effect from 19th June 2018

NAME OF STUDENT

REG. NUMBER

Sang Timothy Kipkemoi

AG208/0018/16

Chepkok Mathew

AG203/0044/14

Dennis Mwaniki Kariuki

AG208/0002/15

Kamau Francic Mdimii

AG208/0004/15

Rosemary Karimi Munene

BS203/0007/15

Changwony Jebiwott June

AG202/0015/15

Emma Waithera Wanjiru

AG202/1002/15

Joshua Mutie Musembi

AG206/0016/14

Kipkirui moses Cheruiyot

AG203/0039/15

Chemutai Mercy

AG208/0007/16

Kimathi Daniel Kithinji

AG207/1002/16

Maganjo Thomas Kithinji

AG203/0008/15

Joshua Wafula Wasike

AG203/0027/15

Kipkemboi David

AG208/0018/15

Micheni Claudia Mwende

BS204/0027/13

Gacheri Jackline

BS104/1223/16

Gathirimu Peris Wanjiru

BS201/0005/14

Victory Kathure Mworia

BS204/4205/13

Noor Ngitieng Ibrahim

BS104/7216/15

Nick Munene Muthuri

BS204/ 4201/14

Samuel kioko

BS203/7206/13

Naomy Kibor Cheptoo

HS201/0018/16

Laichena Bernard Mwangi

HS202/1003/14

Lorot Emmanuel

HS201/1005/15