From: Registrar – ARS

To: All First Year Students

This is to inform all first year students who applied for transfers of course that the successful applicants are as per the list shared on this post.

You are therefore expected to register in your new department/programme on or before Tuesday, 1st December 2020. You are also required to collect a transfer letter from Admissions office on Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020.

Those students who were not successful in their applications are required to  continue in the department/programme in which they were admitted into by Kenya Universities and Colleges Central Placement Service (KUCCPS).

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL COURSE TRANSFERS

SUMMARY OF SUCCESSFUL APPLICANTS FOR COURSE TRANSFERS (2020/2021 ACADEMIC YEAR)
S/N  REGISTRATION. NO. STUDENT NAME COURSE ADMITTED. COURSE TRANSFERRED. NEW REGISTRATION NO.
SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE (SAFS)
1. AG107/102575/20 LINET GACHERI Diploma in Agripreneurship Diploma in Agriculture AG101/102575/20
2. BS110/102630/20 NYAMASYO STANLY NZIOKI Diploma in Supply Chain Management Diploma in Agriculture AG101/102630/20
3. AG101/101897/20 KORIR KIPKEMOI GILBERT Diploma in Agriculture Diploma in Agricultural Extension AG102/101897/20
4. BS108/104963/20 NYAGA WILSON NJAGI Diploma in Project Management Diploma in Agriculture AG101/104963/20
5. SC206/102295/20 LEONARD KIPKEMOI ROTICH Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science Agricultural Extension & Education AG202/102295/20
6. SC206/102241/20 WANDERA NALIANYA KELAM Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science Agricultural Extension & Education AG202/102241/20
7. BS202/103200/20 MWANGI NELSON CHEGE Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Science in Animal Health & Production AG208/103200/20
8. HS202/103942/20 WAMBUI STEPHEN NJOROGE Bachelor of Science  (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Science in Animal Health & Production AG208/103942/20
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS (SBE)
9. AG107/102591/20 KOMEN KIPTOO HILLARY Diploma in Agripreneurship Diploma in Purchasing and Supplies Management BS104/102591/20
10. BS103/101659/20 HILLARY ODHIAMBO OTUNGA Diploma in Marketing Diploma in Purchasing and Supplies Management BS104/101659/20
11. AG107/102589/20 MWINDE KIPRUTO NOAH Diploma in Agripreneurship Diploma in Supply Chain Management BS110/102589/20
12. BS201/103018/20 GITHUA PETER MACHARIA Bachelor of Business Administration Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management BS202/103018/20
13. BS206/104314/20 KIPKURUI NICHOLAS Bachelor of Co-operative Management Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management BS202/104314/20
14. BS206/104309/20 KARIUKI ERIC MUNDIA Bachelor of Co-operative Management Bachelor of Commerce BS203/104309/20
15. CT205/102959/20 KINYANJUI WANGARI SUSAN Bachelor of Science Information Science Bachelor of Commerce BS203/102959/20
16. AG203/103197/20 COLLINS JUMA MUKOYA Bachelor of Science in Horticulture Bachelor of Commerce BS203/103197/20
17. ED203/104270/20 ELIJAH RIGOTI ROBERTO Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Commerce BS203/104270/20
18. SC206/102165/20 NYAMBURA NJOROGE DAVID Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Commerce BS203/102165/20
19. SC206/102239/20 DICKSON LOINGERUA Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Commerce BS203/102239/20
20. BS206/104313/20 NJERU KENDI ESTHER FRIDAH Bachelor of Co-operative Management Bachelor of Commerce BS203/104313/20
21. ED203/101151/19 BULAKI PETER Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Commerce BS203/101151/19
22. SC206/102327/20 AKINYI RENICE OTIENO Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Commerce BS203/102327/20
23. SC208/101937/20 FELIX WARINDA WERE Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Commerce BS203/101937/20
24. BS206/104316/20 MWAURA PURITY MUTHONI Bachelor of Co-operative Management Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management BS204/104316/20
25. SC206/102301/20 KIPLAGAT TOROITICH FRANKLINE Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science in Finance BS205/102301/20
26. BS206/104317/20 AKINYI VIVIAN Bachelor of Co-operative Management Bachelor of Science in Economics BS207/104317/20
27. CT205/102964/20 MWANGI K FRANCIS Bachelor of Science Information Science Bachelor of Science in Economics BS207/102964/20
28. ED201/102805/20 VIOLA CHEPKURUI Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Science in Economics BS207/102805/20
29. SC204/101665/20 MUTHILI MUNUVE BSc. Actuarial Science Bachelor of Science in Economics BS207/101665/20
30. ED203/104071/20 KENNEDY NJERU Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Business Administration BS201/104071/20
31. BS201/103005/20 JOY KARIMI Bachelor of Business Administration Bachelor of Science in Economics BS207/103005/20
32. BS201/105045/20 MUCHIA DERRICK MBOGO Bachelor of Business Administration Bachelor of Commerce BS203/105045/20
33. BS206/104311/20 JOAN MBITHE NGANDI Bachelor of Co-operative Management Bachelor of Business Administration BS201/104311/20
SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS (SCI)
34. BS108/105116/20 MERCY CHEMUTAI CHEPKWONY Diploma in Project Management Diploma in Information Communication Technician CT102/105116/20
35. CT102/102304/20 KAWIRA LISA BUNDI Diploma in Information Communication Technician Diploma in Information Technology CT103/102304/20
36. BS103/101641/20 MAUNDU NELSON Diploma in Marketing Diploma in Information Technology CT103/101641/20
37. CT102/102340/20 KIPKIRUI EMMANUEL Diploma in Information Communication Technician Diploma in Information Technology CT103/102340/20
38. CT102/102246/20 KINGORI RUTH WANGUI Diploma in Information Communication Technician Diploma In Information Technology CT103/102246/20
39. CT202/103311/20 NYAMU BRAYAN MURANGIRI Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/103311/20
40. BS207/102882/20 KYALO JACOB Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/102882/20
41. SC206/102335/20 MANYEGA NYAKUNDI SAMWEL Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/102335/20
42. SC205/103605/20 WAITHIRA GACHATHA JOHN BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/103605/20
43. NS202/104648/20 WANGARI JOHN KAGIRI BSc. Health System Management Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/104648/20
44. SC206/102337/20 OMUNE MATOKE ELIUD Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/102337/20
45.  BS203/102592/20 PETER MUTINDA KASAMU Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/102592/20
46. SC206/102202/20 MUNGUTI IMMANUEL NGUMBAU Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/102202/20
47. CT203/103408/20 ONSARE KEMUNTO BRENDA Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/103408/20
48. CT203/103407/20 MACHIRA SYLVIAH MORAA Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/103407/20
49. BS205/104515/20 AGNES MWANGANGI AMBROSE Bachelor of Science in Finance Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology CT202/104515/20
50. SC206/102196/20 NJUGUNA TITUS KAGINA Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology CT202/102196/20
51. BS203/102729/20 WILFRED MUSUNGU WASHIALI Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science in Data Science CT204/102729/20
52. CT202/103316/20 GERSON KIPRONO NGENO Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Science in Information Science CT205/103316/20
53. AG107/102579/20

 

THUO DAISY WANJIRU Diploma in Agriprenuership Bachelor of Science in Information Science CT205/102579/20
54. CT202/103314/20 OUMA MICHAEL RANDIGA Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/103314/20
55. SC208/101927/20 OTIENO DIPHLEX OCHIENG Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/101927/20
56. SC205/103621/20 MWANGI MATHEW KIBOGO BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/103621/20
57. CT202/103335/20 OKUMU SAMSON OMONDI Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/103335/20
58. BS202/103215/20 OMULO ANTHONY OTIENO Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/103215/20
59. BS206/104315/20 DENNIS KIPROTICH Bachelor of Co-operative Management Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/104315/20
60. SC201/104676/20 WAWERU BANCY WANGUI Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/104676/20
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION (SED)
61. HS201/104783/20 CATHERINE BONARERI NYABWENGI Bachelor of Science Public Health Bachelor of Education Science ED201/104783/20
62. CT202/103303/20 KOECH AMOS CHERUIYOT Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103303/20
63. BS207/102878/20 NTHUKU MATHINA Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/102878/20
64. HS201/104770/20 BRIAN OTIENO Bachelor of Science Public Health Bachelor of Education Science ED201/104770/20
65. HS202/103993/20 MWITHI MAKAU Bachelor of Science  (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103993/20
66. AG208/103597/20 KIPKUNUR VICTORIA CHEPKORIR Bachelor of Science in Animal Health and Production Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103597/20
67. SC201/104683/20 NGINA MAXMILLIAN WAMBUA Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/104683/20
68. SC206/102283/20 CHEPKEMOI DOREEN Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/102283/20
69. SC208/101915/20 KIBET ENOCK Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/101915/20
70. HS202/103932/20 MAINA JOHN KANDO Bachelor of Science  (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103932/20
71. CT202/103318/20 WAINAINA GICHERU PATRICK Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103318/20
72. CT202/103322/20 EMMANUEL KIPKOECH BARTORE Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103322/20
73. CT204/103846/20 WAGURA JANE WANGECHI Bachelor of Science in Data Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103846/20
74. EG204/104429/20 MUTHEU DOMINIC KYALO Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/104429/20
75. SC213/101960/20 WANJIKU ESTHER NYAMBURA Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry Bachelor of Education Science ED201/101960/20
76. BS207/102910/20 DENNIS KIMUTAI Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/102910/20
77. SC201/104697/20 OCHIENG JOY BERYL ATIENO Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/104697/20
78. CT204/103899/20 ONYONKA DORIKISTAR MORAA Bachelor of Science in Data Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103899/20
79. SC211/104794/20 WELDON KIRUI CHARLES Bachelor of Science ( Environmental Science and Resource Management) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/104794/20
80. BS201/102995/20 SAMUEL MAURICE MANTHI Bachelor of Business Administration Bachelor of Education Science ED201/102995/20
81. SC208/101794/20 MUNENE CHARLES KARIUKI Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/101794/20
82. ED203/104147/20 FELIX KIPKOECH Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Education Science ED201/104147/20
83. BS204/103496/20 ONDIEKI VANICE KWAMBOKA Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management. Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103496/20
84. HS202/103939/20 MUSYOKA LUCIA MBULA Bachelor of Science  (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103939/20
85. EG209/104392/20 KESIS AMOS Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronics

 

Bachelor of Education Science ED201/104392/20
Engineering
86. SC208/101943/20 CLINTON OSORO NDUBI Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/101943/20
87. SC206/102212/20 NYAMAI J MUNYOKI Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/102212/20
88. SC206/102341/20 OMWONO AOKO DENNIS Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/102341/20
89. SC206/102305/20 JEMUTAI LAGAT Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/102305/20
90. SC204/101747/20 IJAZA EVERLYNE LUMWACHI Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/101747/20
91. SC208/101838/20 KAMALA JOSEPH ALLAMANO KITHU Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/101838/20
92. CT201/102092/20 CHARLES VINCENT MUTISO Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/102092/20
93. SC211/104794/20 WELDON KIRUI CHEBUS Bachelor of Science ( Environmental Science and Resource Management) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/104794/20
94. ED201/102836/20 OMBABA NYANGWARA POLYCAP Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102836/20
95. ED201/102826/20 OTIENO W FELIX Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102826/20
96. BS207/102886/20 MUTUA MONICAH MBETE Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102886/20
97. ED201/102822/20 SIFUNA M ADRIAN Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102822/20
98. SC203/103107/20 RUTH MIOGE ASUMA Bachelor of Science in Statistics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103107/20
99. BS207/102938/20 ONDIGO TUMBO ELICK Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102938/20
100. BS207/102865/20 NJOROGE JEFF KIARIE Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102865/20
101. CT203/103382/20 SICHEI ZADOCK Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103382/20
102. BS204/103494/20 CHEROTICH MERCY Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management. Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103494/20
103. SC203/103043/20 NDUBA PETER NJONGE Bachelor of Science in Statistics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103043/20
104. BS207/102925/20 DOMO CHEPKURKAT IRINE Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102925/20
105. BS204/103516/20 ADHIAMBO LILIAN Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management. Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103516/20
106. CT202/103317/20 KIPROP K. OBADIAH Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103317/20
107. SC201/104735/20 OWINO FRANCIS Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104735/20
108. BS207/102881/20 MUKULA MWENDE JACKLINE Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102881/20
109. BS201/102992/20 VINCENT MWANZIA Bachelor of Business Administration Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102992/20
110. HS202/103958/20 KALUGAH ACHIENG WINNIE Bachelor of Science  (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103958/20
111. BS202/103218/20 NABISWA ENOCK SIMIYU Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103218/20
112. SC206/102259/20 KIPRONO MIKE ROP Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102259/20
113. SC206/102241/20 WANDERA WALIANYA KELAM Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102241/20
114. SC201/104716/20 KIPNGETICH RONALD Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104716/20
115. SC202/104371/20 OWINO PHILIP HORACE Bachelor of Science Chemistry Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104371/20
116. BS207/102921/20 TALLAM JEPTOO PRISCA Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102921/20
117. SC201/104717/20 DENNIS KIPLANGAT MUTAI Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104717/20
118. BS207/102892/20 PKEMOI DENNIS MAIPONG Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102892/20
119. SC213/102018/20 AKAL ATIENO SHARON Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102018/20
120. SC209/103144/20 OGERO ABIUD OMBATI Bachelor of Science in Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103144/20
121. HS202/103952/20 STANLEY MWIKA Bachelor of Science  (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103952/20
122. CT201/102155/20 KENYAGA CLINTON MAINA Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102155/20
123. SC206/102331/20 ADHIAMBO VIOLET Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102331/20
124. BS207/102922/20 KIBET SHARON JEPTOO Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102922/20
125. BS204/103497/20 EVANS KIPKORIR NGETICH Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management. Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103497/20
126. HS202/103985/20 IAN KIMUGE KOMEN Bachelor of Science  (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103985/20
127. CT203/103385/20 KENNEDY KIPKEMOI Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103385/20
128. SC206/102247/20 JOSEPHAT MUREITHI Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102247/20
129. BS203/102478/20 GICHERU BRENDA WANJIRU Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102478/20
130. SC208/101846/20 NYAMU VIOLA KATHABU Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/101846/20
131. SC213/102016/20 MARACHI W. EVANS Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102016/20
132. SC208/101891/20 NGUNJIRI JOYCE WAMBUI Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/101891/20
133. NS202/104663/20 FESTUS KIPLANGAT RONO BSc. Health System Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104663/20
134. CT205/102953/20 KIPLANGAT AMOS Bachelor of Science Information Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102953/20
135. SC213/101991/20 KIPRONO RYSON KOSGEI Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/101991/20
136. HS210/104603/20 EUPHRASIA AKINYI Bachelor of Science. Health Records and Information Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104603/20
137. SC204/101763/20 OCHIENG BIVON MOMANYI BSc. Actuarial Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/101763/20
138. ED204/103797/20 MANJARI MOSES THUO Bachelor of Education Technology Civil Engineering Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103797/20
139. ED205/103178/20 VIRGINIA WAKIURU MURIITHI Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103178/20
140. HS201/104773/20 MUIGAI ANTHONY KARANJA Bachelor of Science Public Health Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104773/20
141. SC201/104726/20 MAINGE JOSEPH WAWERU Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104726/20
142. BS202/103224/20 LANGAT KIPTOO EMMANUEL Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103224/20
143. SC206/102257/20 KIPNGENO ENOS Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102257/20
144. BS206/104318/20 OGANDO APTON OKENYE Bachelor of Co-operative Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104318/20
145. SC209/103127/20 GITHUKU JOYCE NGENDO Bachelor of Science in Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103127/20
146. BS202/103211/20 MWIRIGI CHRISTOPHER Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103211/20
147. BS207/102860/20 JUMA NAFUNA MOURINE Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102860/20
148. BS202/103222/20 FAITH NEKESA Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103222/20
149. SC206/102343/20 ZAMALEK ONYANGO Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102343/20
150. BS207/102864/20 WANYOIKE SUSAN WANGUI Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102864/20
151. SC204/101656/20 WAMBUA VIRGINIA MUTHEU Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/101656/20
152. SC205/103671/20 RAHAB CHEPKIRUI Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Computer Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103671/20
153. BS205/104564/20 TITUS MBEKI Bachelor of Science in Finance Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104564/20
154. BS203/102726/20 MUKHWANA SHARON SELLAH Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102726/20
155. BS201/103011/20 KELVIN MUTETHIA JAMES Bachelor of Business Administration Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103011/20
156. BS202/103225/20 CHELIMO JESANG SHARON Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103225/20
157. CT204/103888/20 ESAU M. OBOTE Bachelor of Science in Data Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103888/20
158. BS207/102852/20 MAINA JANE WARUTHANJI Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102852/20
159. SC206/102319/20 SHIKUNDI CHIPWAYI HILLARY Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102319/20
160. SC201/104724/20 RUTH NASIMIYU WANJALA Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104724/20
161. BS203/102520/20 MBANDI VICTOR MBATHA Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102520/20
162. SC206/102245/20 ARADI FAITH NANGOYE Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102245/20
163. BS203/102663/20 MARION CHEBET Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102663/20
164. SC201/104703/20 CHEPKEMOI EDDAH Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/104703/20
165. BS203/102515/20 MWANIA IRENE MBITHE Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102515/20
166. SC204/101767/20 NYACHOK WINNIE SYLVIA AKINYI Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/101767/20
167. SC206/102232/20 NGUSU VAATI Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102232/20
168. ED203/104145/20 CHEROTICH NAOMI Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Communication and Journalism ED202/104145/20
169. SC204/101751/20 MUSUMBA HEZRONE Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Communication and Journalism ED202/101751/20
170. ED204/103843/20 CALEB MOCHAMA NYAMARI Bachelor of Education Technology Civil Engineering Bachelor of Communication and Journalism ED202/103843/20
171. HS211/103552/20 GATHUNGU PETER MWANGI Bachelor of Science Medical Microbiology Bachelor of Communication and Journalism ED202/103552/20
172. HS210/104601/20 NGANYI RASTO OSOCHI Bachelor of Science. Health Records and Information Management Bachelor of Communication and Journalism ED202/104601/20
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE (SEA)
173. ED202/103741/20 WANYONYI EMMANUEL WANJALA Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Education Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG207/103741/20
174. ED202/103729/20 CHEPKURUI DAMARIS Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Education Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG207/103729/20
175. EG202/104476/20 MUTUA PETER KATHUVI Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering Bachelor of Education Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG207/104476/20
176. BS205/104539/20 KIBET FRANKLIN Bachelor of Science in Finance Bachelor of Education Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG207/104539/20
177. SC208/101822/20 KIMANI PAUL MWANGI Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG207/101822/20
178. SC208/101820/20 NGUGI FRANCIS NJUGUNA Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG207/101820/20
179. SC208/101898/20 KIBICHII AMON Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG207/101898/20
180. BS207/102936/20 ABALLA GEORGE AWUOR Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG207/102936/20
181. BS207/102905/20 KIMANI JOHN KAMAU Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG207/102905/20
182. HS201/104769/20 NYARUNDA EMMANUEL MOMANYI Bachelor of Science Public Health Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG207/104769/20
183. HS201/104785/20 NYAGWACHI CLINTON MORARA Bachelor of Science Public Health Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG209/104785/20
184. BS207/102917/20 DOREEN VIRGINIA WANJIKU Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG209/102917/20
185. ED209/103748/20 NYAGA IRERI LINCOLN Bachelor of Education Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering EG209/103748/20
186. EG209/104394/20 MARKDON KIPTOO Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronics Engineering Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering EG202/104394/20
187. SC204/101739/20 GAKUO MARGARET WANJIRU BSc. Actuarial Science Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering EG202/101739/20
188. ED204/104847/20 KIPRUTO CLIVE KIPKOECH Bachelor of Education Technology Civil Engineering Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering EG202/104847/20
189. CT201/104898/20 MUNDIA DAVID NDUNG’U Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering EG202/104898/20
190. SC209/103120/20 MUCHIRI PETER NDUNG’U Bachelor of Science in Physics Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering EG202/103120/20
191. EG204/104446/20 CHARLES BRIAN KIPROP Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering EG202/104446/20
192. SC206/102194/20 KIMANI ROBERT MIHINGO Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering EG202/102194/20
193. SC209/103145/20 NYAUMA JOSHUA NYAKUNDI Bachelor of Science in Physics Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering EG202/103145/20
194. CT201/102064/20 WAMBUGU KEVIN GACHUNJI Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering EG204/102064/20
195. SC208/101816/20 MWANGI DAINA MUMBI Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering EG204/101816/20
196. SC205/103629/20 ABDIRAHMAN ENOW GULIA BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering EG204/103629/20
197. EG202/104467/20 KIBE MARTIN GICHANE Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering EG204/104467/20
198. SC205/103651/20 KIENDE GLORY BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering EG204/103651/20
199. CT202/103305/20 MUNYAKA PHOEBE MUTHONI Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Education Technology Civil Engineering EG206/103305/20
200. SC204/104801/20 WANJIRU BENSON KIRUGI Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Education Technology Civil Engineering EG206/104801/20
201. BS102/102167/20 IRERI EDWIN MUNENE Diploma in Human Resource Management Diploma in Mechanical Engineering EG102/102167/20
202. BS207/102909/20 WANJIRU DANIEL NJOROGE Bachelor of Science in Economics Diploma in Mechanical Engineering EG102/102909/20
203. SC204/101624/20 KAMAU VICTOR MBUGUA Bsc. Actuarial Science Diploma in Mechatronic Technology EG105/101624/20
204. CT102/102375/20 OCHIENG FELIX OTIENO Diploma in Information Communication Technician Diploma in Mechatronic Technology EG105/102375/20
205. BS108/101924/20 NGANGA JOSPHAT MWANGI Diploma in Project Management Diploma in Mechatronic Technology EG105/101924/20
206. EG110/101799/20 KITHINJI MORRIS MURIMI Diploma in Automotive Engineering Diploma in Mechatronic Technology EG105/101799/20
207. BS104/200176/19 MUSOMA KARANJA MARKBRIAN Diploma in Purchasing and Supplies Management Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/200176/19
208. BS102/102219/20 ABDIHAKIM MOHAMED AHMED Diploma in Human Resource Management Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/102219/20
209. BS103/101626/20 KISAMBIO .D SHAMBA Diploma in Marketing Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/101626/20
210. EG110/101742/20 BRIAN WAHOME MURIITHI Diploma in Automotive Engineering Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/101742/20
211. CT102/102318/20 WAMBUI DORCAS NJERI Diploma in Information Communication Technician Diploma Mechanical Engineering EG108/102318/20
212. EG106/101827/20 KASYOKI MAKAU Diploma in Building Technician (Cdacc) Diploma Mechanical Engineering EG108/101827/20
213. CT102/102290/20 KARIMI DENIS MUTUGI Diploma in Information Communication Technician Diploma Building Technician EG106/102290/20
214. AG107/102558/20 KARIUKI ELIJAH NGUMI Diploma in Agripreneurship Diploma Building Technician EG106/102558/20
SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCE (SHS)
215. BS207/102930/20 HAWO ABDIKADIR ABDULLAHI Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Science. Health Records and Information Management HS210/102930/20
216. HS201/104757/20 NDWIGA STELLA R. WAKIO Bachelor of Science Public Health Bachelor of Science Medical Microbiology HS211/104757/20
217. BS203/102488/20 GITAU DENNIS MURIGI Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science Medical Microbiology HS211/102488/20
218. SC209/103139/20 KHEIZI JOSHUA Bachelor of Science in Physics Bachelor of Science Medical Microbiology HS211/103139/20
219. HS202/103951/20 WANJA ELOSY Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory HS205/103951/20
220. HS201/105080/20 KIBET PATRICK Bachelor of Science in Public Health Bachelor of Science in Clinical Medicine and Community Health HS203/105080/20
221. ED203/104092/20 HATWABU YUSUF JOHN Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/104092/20
222. HS202/103984/20 RAMAN KIMELI NANG’UNYE Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/103984/20
223. SC208/101836/20 ABUDULLAHI ADAN HIRBO Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/101836/20
SCHOOL OF NURSING (SoN)
224. HS201/104775/20 CHEPKUTO KITILIT FESTUS Bachelor of Science Public Health BSc. Nursing NS201/104775/20
225. HS201/104778/20 DOMINIC ISAAC Bachelor of Science Public Health BSc. Nursing NS201/104778/20
226. HS210/104574/20 KINYUA PATRICK K Bachelor of Science. Health Records and Information Management BSc. Health System Management NS202/104574/20
227. SC206/102208/20 KINYUA MARTIN Bachelor of Science BSc. Health System Management NS202/102208/20
SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCE (SPAS)
228. BS201/103037/20 CHORA WYCLIFE NYAMUGA Bachelor of Business Administration Bachelor of Science Chemistry SC202/103037/20
229. ED203/104174/20 WAINAINA MAURICE GITAU Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science Chemistry SC202/104174/20
230. ED205/103188/20 OTIENO VINCENT Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Science Chemistry SC202/103188/20
231. SC213/101987/20 AMOS KIPNGETICH KOECH Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry BSc. Statistics SC203/101987/20
232. SC204/101685/20 LENOSILALE DANIEL BSc. Actuarial Science BSc. Statistics SC203/101685/20
233. BS205/104543/20 RUMADI SEDRICK OPILI Bachelor of Science in Finance BSc. Statistics SC203/104543/20
234. BS202/103213/20 GUMATO WARIO TUYE Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management BSc. Statistics SC203/103213/20
235. ED203/104069/20 NJAGI SILAS MURIMI Bachelor of Education Arts BSc. Statistics SC203/104069/20
236. BS205/104509/20 WANGARI SUSAN MUMBI Bachelor of Science in Finance BSc. Statistics SC203/104509/20
237. HS202/103933/20 NDUNGU FELIX MUTAHI Bachelor of Science  (Community Health & Development) BSc. Actuarial Science SC204/103933/20
238. ED202/103726/20 PERIS NYAMBURA Bachelor of Communication and Journalism BSc. Actuarial Science SC204/103726/20
239. AG205/103236/20 IRUNGU SHARLENE KABURA Bachelor of Science (Food Science and Nutrition) BSc. Actuarial Science SC204/103236/20
240. BS207/102853/20 SAWE JUDITH JERUTO Bachelor of Science in Economics BSc. Actuarial Science SC204/102853/20
241. BS205/104500/20 KIENYERE GACHARA JOHN Bachelor of Science in Finance BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/104500/20
242. SC204/101710/20 NJOROGE DANIEL WAIYA BSc. Actuarial Science BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/101710/20
243. CT201/102161/20 DICKSON ABUGA OGWECHE Bachelor of Science in Computer Science BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/102161/20
244. SC204/101743/20 SONGOL KIPRUTO WILFRED BSc. Actuarial Science BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/101743/20
245. SC208/101798/20 WACHIRA JANE JECINTA WARUGURU Bachelor of Science in Mathematics BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/101798/20
246. BS205/104499/20 WAMBUGU WANJIKU SARAH Bachelor of Science in Finance BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/104499/20
247. SC208/101814/20 KIMEMIA SERAH WAMBUI Bachelor of Science in Mathematics BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/101814/20
248. NS202/104671/20 MERENGO CLEOPHAS MWITA BSc. Health System Management BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/104671/20
249. CT204/103902/20 OMONDI WILFRED OMWAGA Bachelor of Science in Data Science BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/103902/20
250. SC201/104675/20 WARUINGI KELVIN KIMOTHO Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/104675/20
251. CT204/103872/20 KELVIN KIPKURUI SEREM Bachelor of Science in Data Science BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/103872/20
252. SC201/104690/20 NYAGA BRIAN MUTHAMI Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/104690/20
253. BS205/104558/20 AIKO MAETA TOM Bachelor of Science in Finance BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/104558/20
254. CT204/103896/20 OTIENO PHELIX OCHIENG Bachelor of Science in Data Science BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/103896/20
255. BS204/103475/20 KARIUKI BRIAN MUNGE Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management. BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/103475/20
256. SC206/102307/20 MOGIRE GLADYS GESARE Bachelor of Science BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/102307/20
257. CT202/103326/20 KIPTOO ENOCK Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/103326/20
258. SC206/102235/20 AGISO PETRONILA NDINYA Bachelor of Science BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/102235/20
259. HS202/103957/20 GLENN MARK MAKHANDIA Bachelor of Science  (Community Health & Development) BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/103957/20
260. SC213/101958/20 MAINGI KENNEDY MWANGI Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/101958/20
261. SC203/103109/20 HOSEA NYANGAU OSORO BSc. Statistics BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/103109/20
262. CT206/104346/20 KIPLIMO SHELDON Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics Bachelor of Science SC206/104346/20
263. SC206/102323/20 OGINGA KEVIN ONYANGO Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science in Physics SC209/102323/20
264. HS202/103971/20 KAMAU MOUREEN NYOKABI Bachelor of Science  (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry SC213/103971/20
265. ED203/104906/20 LEPARIE RAPHAEL Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Mathematics SC208/104906/20
266. SC206/102293/20 ZEPHANIA KIPLANGAT BETT Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics SC201/102293/20
267. SC208/101804/20 KIMATHI DOMINIC MWANZIA Bachelor of Science in Mathematics BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/101804/20
268. SC204/101630/20 KARIUKI DORCAS WANGUI BSc. Actuarial Science BSc. Mathematics & Computer Science SC205/101630/20