MERU UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

The students whose names appear below should pick their letters from the office of the Dean of their Schools.                               

SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE

S/NO

REGISTRATION NO.

NAME

AG101/0015/17

CHANGALWA Levi

AG207/0003/16RA2S1

WAHOME Ruth Wangeci

AG101/0027/17

MWORIA Davis

AG001/0019/18

THURANIRA Erick Mawira

5

AG001/6024/17

MUTIGA Elsy Kangai

6

AG206/0027/14

TONNY Francis Juma

AG001/6007/17

KAJUJU Rachael K.

AG201/0024/15

MARANGU N. Dennis

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS

9

BS104/6204/17

KILEMI Kelvin Mwirigi

10

BS104/6209/17

ABUNGO Jonah Muliro

11

BS104/6216/17

RAMADHAN Roba Galgalo

12

BS104/6219/17

KELVIN Kimathi Muchena

13

BS001/0205/18

MURIIKA Faith Kagendo

14 

BS001/0221/18

ZAHRIA Mohamed Dida

15

BS203/2608/18

KIMATHI Dennis Munene

16 

BS203/0071/16RPIE

CHEBET Mercy Rotich

17 

BS201/0025/16

KAMAU Peter Kinuthia

18 

BS204/0031/18

FAITH Chepkurui

19 

BS204/0039/16RA2

MURUNGA C. Chemwotei

20

BS104/6216/17

RAMADHAN Roba Galgalo

21

BS101/0020/18

MUTHINJA Kimathi John

22 

BS101/0022/18

WANYOIKE Nderitu David

23

BS101/0214/18

KIRIMI Violet Kawira

24

BS001/0006/18

GALGALLO Raphael Boru

25

BS001/0025/18

HARON Muthuri Boniface

26

BS203/0027/16

Ndunda Faith Mueni

SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS

27

CT103/6225/17RP1

LINGERA Stella Kanario

28 

CT103/0202/18RP1

FOROLE Suleiman Salesa

29 

CT103/6203/17RP3

KIRIMI Collins Mwenda

30 

CT103/6205/17RP3

Ole Korosian

31 

CT103/6219/17RP3

KIMATHI Hillary Kiboori

32 

CT103/6219/17RP3

KEVIN Moguche Nyabera

33 

CT103/3212/16RP4

MOSES Karanja

34

CT103/0207/17RP4

JACKLINE Wambui

35 

CT103/1236/16RP5

GITARI Levi Wachira

36

CT202/0041/18

NGUNYI Edwin Munyiri

37

CT202/0031/18

KIBET Kirwa Serem

38

CT202/0019/17

MUTHEE Kennedy Murimi

39

CT202/0038/17

OWINO Denis Ochieng

40

CT202/0013/16

MURWAYI Michael

41 

CT207/0036/16RA2

KIBET K. Robert

42

CT207/0007/16

MUIRURI Wilson Mburu

43 

CT203/0034/18

MATOKE Derrick Kararia

44

CT203/0011/16RA2

LUNGI Stephen Musya

45 

CT203/0031/17

KIPNGETICH Lorenzo

46

CT103/0084/18

ABDULBASIT Hassan Jattani

47

CT103/0202/18

FOROLE Suleiman Salesa

48

CT103/6219/17

KIMATHI Hillary Kiboori

49 

CT207/1003/15

STEVE Mworia Muriungi

50

CT206/0010/14

TITUS Kipkirui

51 

BS205/0016/14

GABRIEL Mutua Juma

52 

CT201/0027/15

Gitonga Collins Mawira

SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES

53

SC202/0014/15RpA3

WAHOME Paul Ngari

54

SC203/0003/15

WAGAYA Mercy Wacuka

55 

SC204/0055/15RpA2

GICHOVI Israel Isoka

56

SC206/0017/16

MUCHOKI Danson Ngumba

57

SC206/0018/16

THUKU Mwaura Stephen

58

SC204/0038/15

IKIRING Beatrice Omunyin

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE

59

EG204/0007/18

MUTURI Samuel Nga’ng’a

60

EG204/0018/18

KARIUKI Isaac Kariuki

61 

EG003/0016/18

NJAGI Peterson Mawira

62 

EG204/0001/17

NJUGUNA Lucy Muthoni

63

EG204/0016/16

ZOE Mbeche Marube

64

EG202/0025/14

ERIC Owino Odera

65 

EG202/0009/14

Mutegi Fred Mukundi

SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES

66 

HS201/0028/17

MUKHWANA Fellix Jorum

67 

EG202/0014/14

Githinji Teddy Mbuthia

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

68 

SC207/0026/14Rp4E

MULATYA Nzavi

69

ED201/0224/18

KIPLAGAT Koima Rodgers

70 

ED201/0036/15RA1

KIBET Justus Kipkorir

71 

ED201/4001/15

BUNDI Simon Kimathi

72 

ED201/0118/16

NYAKUNDI Beatrice Nyanchama

73 

ED201/7009/15

MUTETHIA Titus Francis