JOIN US | STUDENTS | STAFF | PROCUREMENT | CAREERS | DONATE | ALUMNI

Successful Applicants for Course Transfers for 2023/2024 Academic Year

This is to notify you that the list of successful students who had applied for course transfer is out. Qualified students can pick their letters as follows.

Schools Picking point
·       School of Education (SED)

·       School of Computing and Informatics (SCI)

·       School of Health Sciences (SHS)

·       School of Nursing (SON)

Admission 1
·       School of Business & Economics (SBE)

·       School of Agriculture & Food Science (SAFS)

·       School of Engineering & Architecture (SEA)

·       School of Pure & Applied Sciences (SPAS)

Student Registry Room 12 Block B

 

SUMMARY OF SUCCESSFUL APPLICANTS FOR COURSE TRANSFERS FOR 2023/2024 ACADEMIC YEAR
S/N  APPLICANTS

REG. NUMBER

APPLICANTS NAME COURSE ADMITTED TO. COURSE TRANSFERRED TO. NEW REGISTRATION NO.
SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE (SAFS)
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
1. ED209/114163/23 David Juma Wafula Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology AG206/114163/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION & EDUCATION
2. AG206/112082/23 Kiprotich Kelvin Kirui Bachelor of Science In Food Science and Technology Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/112082/23
3. NS202/114784/23 Duke Ombuna Ombaye Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/114784/23
4. ED203/112661/23 Simiyu Wanjala Dennis Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/112661/23
5. ED201/112929/23 Kanyiri Samwel Njoroge Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/112929/23
6. ED203/112734/23 Reuben Nyamue Albert Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/112734/23
7. ED204/114216/23 Oduor Joseph Odero

 

Bachelor of Education Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/114216/23
8. AG201/112010/23 Amos Betunda Mbito Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/112010/23
9. AG208/114031/23 Kibet Anthony Kiptoo Bachelor Of Science in Animal Health and Production Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/114031/23
10. AG208/114009/23 Brian Kipkirui Rotich Bachelor Of Science in Animal Health and Production Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/114009/23
11. AG211/113728/23 Musumba Levis Ekesa Bachelor of science in Tourism and Hospitality management Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/113728/23
12. ED203/112733/23 Ondieki Charles Kebabe Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/112733/23
13. ED203/112476/23 Japhet Kipkorir Rotich Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/112476/23
14. ED201/112970/23 MaryAnn Wanjiru Bachelor Of Education Science Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/112970/23
15. ED204/116384/23 Gideon Kibet Bachelor of Education Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/116384/23
16. BS208/109216/22 Boaz Kucho Bachelor of Science in Applied Accounting Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/109216/22
17. ED209/114169/23 Thua Ian Miriithi Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Bachelor of Science  Agricultural Extension and Education AG202/114169/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM & HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
18. ED204/114221/23 Marabu Enock Amani Bachelor of Education Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Science in Tourism & Hospitality Management AG211/114221/23
19. ED203/110961/22 John Esedia Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Tourism & Hospitality Management AG211/110961/22
20. CT208/113370/23 Clinton Otwoma Mogaka Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Science in Tourism & Hospitality Management AG211/113370/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE
21. AG204/114383/23 Onyango Johnmark Ogutu Bachelor Of Science In Crop Protection Bachelor Of Science in Agriculture AG201/114383/23
22. AG204/114368/23 Salim Halima Amri Bachelor Of Science In Crop Protection Bachelor Of Science in Agriculture AG201/114368/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL HEALTH AND PRODUCTION
23. ED202/114123/23 Joseph Muma Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor Of Science in Animal Health and Production AG208/114123/23
24. AG203/113381/23 Benson Mwangi Irungu Bachelor of Science in Horticulture Bachelor Of Science in Animal Health and Production AG208/113381/23
25. CT205/113200/23 Saruni Sharon Naishipae Bachelor Of Science Information Science Bachelor Of Science in Animal Health and Production AG208/113200/23
26. ED201/112906/23 Derric Musau Kyalo Bachelor Of Education Science Bachelor Of Science in Animal Health and Production AG208/112906/23
DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE
27. AG102/115362/23 Havila Adongo Odhiambo Diploma in Agricultural Extension Diploma In Agriculture AG101/115362/23
28. AG102/115850/23 David Otieno Gogo Diploma Agricultural Extension Diploma In Agriculture AG101/115850/23
29. AG102/115829/23 Amos Mukira Kaungu Diploma in Agricultural Extension Diploma In Agriculture AG101/115829/23
30. EG111/115005/23 Gitonga Gatwiri Risper Diploma in Fashion Design and Clothing Technology Diploma In Agriculture AG101/115005/23
31. AG001/203638/23 Kainira moureen Certificate in Agriculture Diploma In Agriculture AG101/203638/23
DIPLOMA IN FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
32. HS101/115244/23 Apungu Namkunda Olivia Diploma in Nutrition and Dietetics Diploma in Food Science and Technology AG106/115244/23
33. HS101/1152/23 Jane Nduku Diploma in Nutrition and Dietetics Diploma in Food Science and Technology AG106/1152/23
34. AG110/115048/23 Munyiri Shalom Muthoni Diploma in Catering and Accommodation Diploma in Food Science and Technology AG106/115048/23
35. HS101/115678/23 Murathi Kelvin Karani Diploma in Nutrition and Dietetics Diploma in Food Science and Technology AG106/115678/23
DIPLOMA IN CATERING AND ACCOMMODATION
36. BS109/115190/23 Mulwa Hellen Ngina Diploma in Business Management Diploma in Catering and Accommodation AG110/115190/23
DIPLOMA IN BAKING TECHNOLOGY

 

37. AG103/115712/23 Brian Omondi Ochieng’ Diploma in Horticulture Diploma in Baking Technology AG111/115712/23
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS (SBE)
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
38. ED209/114138/23 Titus Mutinda Mwinzila Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Bachelor Business Administration BS201/114138/23
39. ED203/112246/23 Mwendwa Josphat Mwangangi Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor Business Administration BS201/112246/23
BACHELOR OF COMMERCE
40. ED201/116309/23 Katelo Boru Dabasso Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Commerce BS203/116309/23
41. SC204/111843/23 Ann Nduta Wanjiku Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Commerce BS203/111843/23
42. SC203/113292/23 Humedha Abdullahi Guyo Bachelor of Science in Statistics Bachelor of Commerce BS203/113292/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
43. ED204/114181/23 Wesley Njonjo Bachelor of Education Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Science in Human Resource management BS202/114181/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FINANCE
44. ED203/112684/23 Jane Hellen Otieno Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Finance BS205/112684/23
 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED ACCOUNTING

45. HS201/103462/23 Sheila Kinya Bachelor Of Science in Public Health Bachelor of Science in Applied Accounting BS208/103462/23
BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT & LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT
46. HS210/114716/23 Derrick Ochieng Okungu Bachelor of Science (Health Records & Management) Bachelor of Procurement and Logistics Management BS209/114716/23
DIPLOMA IN SOCIAL WORK AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
47. SC102/115582/23 David Bora Nyawa Diploma in Environmental Science and Technology Diploma in social work and community development BS111/115582/23
DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
48. AG111/115647/23 Ngila Ian Musyoka Diploma in Baking Technology Diploma in Human Resource Management BS102/115647/23
DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
49. BS112/115718/23 Ann Samson Maronja Diploma in Sales and Marketing Diploma in Business Management BS109/115718/23
50. BS112/115271/23 Elizabeth Musangi Mutisya Diploma in Sales and Marketing Diploma in Business Management BS109/115271/23
51. EG111/115440/23 Titus Mutia Muw’o Diploma In Fashion Design and Clothing Technology Diploma in Business Management BS109/115440/23
52. BS110/111359/22 Cypher Wausi Muinde Diploma in Supply Chain Management Diploma in Business Management BS109/111359/22
DIPLOMA IN SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT
53. BS112/115715/23 Simanka Mancha Diploma in Sales and Marketing Diploma in Supply Chain Management BS110/115715/23
54. BS112/115277/23 Christine Simitia Kisio Diploma in Sales and Marketing Diploma in Supply Chain Management BS110/115277/23
55. BS111/115320/23 Lokii Elizabeth Chepchumba Diploma in social work and community development Diploma in Supply Chain Management BS110/115320/23
56. BS112/115717/23 Sabin Evans Okumu Diploma in Sales and Marketing Diploma in Supply Chain Management BS110/115717/23
SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS (SCI)
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
57. CT206/114528/23 Ian James Nginya Gitau Bachelor Of Science in Computer Security and Forensics Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/114528/23
58. CT207/113860/23 Esther Kerubo Bachelor of Business Information Technology Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/113860/23
59. SC204/111832/23 Madina Guyo Yatiani Bachelor of Science In Actuarial Science Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/111832/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
60. HS202/114436/23 Louis Nakulesi Wenani Bachelor of Community Health and Development Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology CT202/114436/23
61. ED204/114188/23 Ordit Kaggwira Mugambi Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology CT202/114188/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
62. ED201/113084/23 Joshua Monyancha Nyambega Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Science Information Technology CT203/113084/23
63. ED202/114089/23 Louis Mbuthia Thuku Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Science Information Technology CT203/114089/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN DATA SCIENCE
64. CT207/113864/23 Kimanzi Raphael Kioko Bachelor of Business in Information Technology Bachelor of Science  Data Science CT204/113864/23
65. BS207/113160/23 Wanjiru Joyce Njeri Bachelor of Science  in Economics Bachelor of Science  Data Science CT204/113160/23
66. HS211/107693/21 Danstone Mmwanga Bachelor of Medical Microbiology Bachelor of Science  Data Science CT204/107693/21
67. SC204/111826/23 Wendy Wngui Bachelor of Science In Actuarial Science Bachelor of Science  Data Science CT204/111826/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SECURITY & FORENSICS
68. BS205/114690/23 Otieno Lukas Odhiambo Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/114690/23
69. CT205/113194/23 John Kamau Lawrence Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/113194/23
70. CT208/113331/23 Mawira Conlius Nyamu Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/113331/23
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
71. ED202/114090/23 Nduta David Mbugua Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/114090/23
BACHELOR OF COMMUNICATION AND JOURNALISM
72. ED209/114134/23 Benedict Musau Musau Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Bachelor of Communication and Journalism CT208/114134/23
73. ED203/203584/23

 

Alexina Bitonga Nyakwara Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Communication and Journalism CT208/203584/23

 

DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY
74. BS112/115719/23 Kariuki Patrick Wainaina Diploma in sales and Marketing Diploma in Information Communication Technology CT105/115719/23
75. BS112/115724/23 Laurence Shivachi Diploma in sales and Marketing Diploma in Information Communication Technology CT105/115724/23
76. BS112/115269/23 Emma Mukethe Ndeti Diploma in sales and Marketing Diploma in Information Communication Technology CT105/115269/23
77. BS109/115209/23 Wafukho Furaha  Salome Diploma in Business Management Diploma in Information Communication Technology CT105/115209/23
DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
78. CT102/203543/23 Gabriel Kieti Muia Diploma in Information Technician Diploma in Information Technology CT103/203543/23
 SCHOOL OF EDUCATION (SED)
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE
79. EG209/114158/23 Emmanuel Kipkirui Bachelor of Education in Technology (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/114158/23
80. BS203/112192/23 Victor Villizent Ongwech Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Science ED201/112192/23
81. ED203/112449/23 Muuru Dancan Konga Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Education Science ED201//112449/23
82. ED203/112233/23 David Kinyua Githinji Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Education Science ED201/112233/23
83. ED209/114168/23 Jeremiah Maroa Mwikwabe Bachelor of Education in Technology (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/114168/23
84. CT201/111986/23 Denis Maroko Gwaro Bachelor of science (Computer Science) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/111986/23
85. CT201/111933/23 Winblankah Muthoni Wanjiru Bachelor of science (Computer Science) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/111933/23
86. AG207/113443/23 Ntorukiri Bonface Mukaria Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness Management Bachelor of Education Science ED201/113443/23
87. AG201/112022/23 Winfred Nkatha Kiriinya Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Bachelor of Education Science ED201/112022/23
88. BS207/113155/23 Aron Kiprotich Yegon Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/113155/23
89. HS211/113977/23 Mary Akinyi Otieno Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology Bachelor of Education Science ED201/113977/23
90. HS201/116220/23 Abdi Qoropicha Bachelor of science in Public Health Bachelor of Education Science ED201/116220/23
91. CT205/115945/21 Jacob Lenkai Inyasi Bachelor of Science Information Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/115945/21
92. EG204/114593/23 Serah Longoli Giahu Bachelor of Technology Civil Engineering Bachelor of Education Science ED201/114593/23
93. EG209/109722/22 Emmanuel Wafula Wangila Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering Bachelor of Education Science ED201/109722/22
94. EG204/114588/23 Vincent Muchui Bachelor of Education in Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/114588/23
95. EG204/109654/22 Vincent Kipkirui Bachelor of Education in Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/109654/22
96. ED204/114183/23 Wathira Boaz Mwangi Bachelor of Education in Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/114183/23
97. ED202/114114/23 Bevon Kiptoo Bachelor of Education in Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/114114/23
98. HS202/114427/23 Daniel Sora Abkiyo Bachelor Of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Education Science ED201/114427/23
99. HS211/113973/23 Joshua Walekhwa Wakola Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology Bachelor of Education Science ED201/113973/23
100. BS209/113923/23 Milka Gatwiri Bachelor of procurement & Logistics Management Bachelor of Education Science ED201/113923/23
101. SC204/111834/23 Charity Wambui Mwengea Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/111834/23
102. SC201/114806/23 Lazarus Mukumbu John Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/114806/23
103. SC209/113309/23 Wekesa Mukhwana Dorcas Bachelor of Science in Physics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/113309/23
104. SC206/112002/23 Gichuki Douglas Waweru Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/112002/23
105. SC206/111993/23 Muchiri Joy Kawira Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/111993/23
106. SC208/110220/22 Brian Mosati Areri Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/110220/22
107. SC208/111890/23 Wanyonyi Nababa Mark Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/111890/23
108. NS202/114774/23 Ivy Jeruto Bachelor of Science in Health System Management Bachelor of Education Science ED201/114774/23
109. ED203/112489/23 Kipngeno Hypan Kigen Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Education Science ED201/112489/23
110. SC216/113772/23 Woyet Jason Bachelor of Science
Biotechnology
Bachelor of Education Science ED201/113772/23
111. SC213/111920/23 Cyrus Mariba Gwaro Bachelor of Science Biochemistry Bachelor of Education Science ED201/111920/23
112. SC216/113769/23 Ivyne Cheptoo Bachelor of Science Biotechnology Bachelor Education of Science ED201/113769/23
113. SC206/112007/23 Calvin Mogambi Bachelor of Science (Physical Science Option) Chemistry or Physics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/112007/23
114. SC206/112008/23 Marube Kelvin Momanyi Bachelor of Science

 

Bachelor of Education Science ED201/112008/23
 BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN TECHNOLOGY (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)
115. CT208/113317/23 Maina Ezborn Kanyoro Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Education in Technology (Mechanical Engineering ED202/113317/23
BACHELOR OF EDUCATION ARTS
116. ED201/113042/23 Brenda Jeptoo Kimaiwa Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113042/23
117. ED201/113067/23 Jerono Serem Valentine Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113067/23
118. ED201/113002/23 Grace Nyateko Isaboke Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113002/23
119. ED201/110480/22 Victor Ratemo Kerongo Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/110480/22
120. ED201/116307/23 Riungu Brenda Wanja Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/116307/23
121. ED201/112903/23 Ruth Amina Kyalo Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112903/23
122. ED201/113100/23 Hesbon Osoro Ombengi Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113100/23
123. ED201/112827/23 Lucy Nduta Muhia Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112827/23
124. ED209/114164/23 Lishindu Esther Muchika Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114164/23
125. ED201/112892/23 Galgalo Roba Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112892/23
126. ED201/113144/23 John Okoth Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113144/23
127. ED201/112919/23 Arbe Wario Huka Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112919/23
128. ED202/114084/23 Mwangi Martin Mbuthia Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114084/23
129. ED209/114171/23 Justine Jumbo Elijah Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114171/23
130. ED209/114159/23 Njenga Grace Nungari Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114159/23
131. ED202/114083/23 Muema K. Kimanzi Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114083/23
132. ED204/114195/23 Kipchumba Denis Bachelor of Education Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114195/23
133. ED201/113037/23 Raphael Sanirel Sakara Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113037/23
134. ED201/112973/23 Mugwe Tifani Njeri Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112973/23
135. ED201/113074/23 Kevin Manyonyi Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113074/23
136. ED204/114196/23 Aron Kimutai Bachelor of Education Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114196/23
137. ED201/112896/23 Simon Mutua Wetina Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112896/23
138. CT208/113322/23 Sila Mutinda Bachelor of Science in Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113322/23
139. CT201/111985/23 Franklin Obino Omwoyo Bachelor of Science in Computer Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/111985/23
140. CT205/113215/23 Moturi Kennedy Moturi Bachelor of Science in Information Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113215/23
141. CT208/113347/23 Sharon Chepngeno Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113347/23
142. CT208/116269/23 Philip Makini Makayo Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/116269/23
143. ED201/113076/23 Ivy Fridah Wanjala Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113076/23
144. ED201/112913/23 Muthuri Gatwiri Miriam Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112913/23
145. ED202/114080/23 James Triumph Safari Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114080/23
146. HS201/103455/23 Chelsey Wambui Mwangi Bachelor of Science in Public Health Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103455/23
147. HS202/114457/23 Guya Martin Okoth Bachelor of Science in Community Health and Development Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114457/23
148. HS201/103494/23 David Lotuw Bachelor of Science in Public Health Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103494/23
149. EG209/115935/23 David Mokaya Nyandieka Bachelor of Science in Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/115935/23
150. ED209/114162/23 Joseph Kesis Bera Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114162/23
151. HS202/114443/23 Chirchir Kipngetich Emmanuel Bachelor of Community Health and Development Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114443/23
152. ED209/114136/23 Abigail Wandii Makau Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114136/23
153. BS203/116225/23 Mutuku Evelyne Syombua Bachelor of Science in Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/116225/23
154. BS202/113556/23 Denis Odera Otieno Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113556/23
155. BS202/113553/23 Grace Kenyanya Osoro Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113553/23
156. BS202/113545/23 Khisa Nekesa Susan Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113545/23
157. BS202/113552/23 Diana Nyabonyi Moturi Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113552/23
158. BS202/113506/23 Mugo Floyd Murimi Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113506/23
159. BS202/116403/23 Wambua Peter Mwendwa Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/116403/23
160. BS202/113556/23 Denis Odera Otieno Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113556/23
161. BS202/113475/23 Denis Mwangi Muthoni Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113475/23
162. BS202/113490/23 Syombua Agnes Wanza Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113490/23
163. BS203/112145/23 Francis Mutiku Musyoka Bachelor of Science in Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112145/23
164. BS202/113521/23 Janet Mwia Peter Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113521/23
165. BS201/113265/23 Wambwire Trever Ian Bachelor of Business Administration Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113265/23
166. BS202/113492/23 Paul Wilfred Mwambu Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113492/23
167. BS203/112156/23 Zeituba Ali Ibrahim Bachelor of Science in Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112156/23
168. BS203/112155/23 Ramla Alinur Adan Bachelor of Science in Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112155/23
169. BS203/109031/22 Marian Mamo Muda Bachelor of Science in Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/109031/22
170. BS207/113150/23 Muriithi Victor Karani Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113150/23
171. HS202/116391/23 Enock Kipyegon Cheruiyot Bachelor of Science in Community Health and Development Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/116391/23
172. AG202/114302/23 Kipsang Machoni Emmanuel Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Extension and Education Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114302/23
173. AG208/114033/23 Adano Tura Galgallo Bachelor of Science Animal Health Production Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114033/23
174. AG208/108773/22 Daki Galgallo Goloicha Bachelor of Science Animal Health Production Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/108773/22
175. AG204/114380/23 Faith Mumbua Ndolo Bachelor of Science in Crop Protection Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114380/23
176. AG211/108873/22 Iminza Audry Bachelor of Science in Tourism and Hospitality Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/108873/22
177. CT203/113884/23 Saigiro Moses Bachelor of Science in Information Technology Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113884/23
178. AG202/116390/23 Aron Kipkoech Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Extension and Education Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/116390/23
179. ED202/114083/23 Muema K. Kimanzi Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114083/23
180. SC204/111837/23 Mutugi Kagwiria Jackline Bachelor of Science in Actuarial  Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/111837/23
181. SC201/114793/23 Pauline Wambui Thuo Bachelor of Science in mathematics and Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114793/23
182. SC211/116421/23 Wangila Sharon Nekesa Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/116421/23
183. SC204/111830/23 Dickson Mutugi Ndwiga Bachelor of Science in Actuarial  Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/111830/23
184. SC208/111886/23 Tonkei Karen Namunyak Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/111886/23
185. SC209/113310/23 Elah Cherop Dite Bachelor of Science in Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/113310/23
186. SC201/114832/23 Lawrence Shem Gitonga Bachelor of Science in mathematics and Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114832/23
187. ED201/112990/23 Rivaldo Kipkoech Bachelor of Science in Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/112990/23
188. AG207/108744/22 Josephine Atieno Sanya Bachelor of Science in Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/108744/22
189. BS208/114496/23 Jeremiah Chebotibin Bachelor of Science in Applied Accounting Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/114496/23
190. SC213/111912/23 Mwari Branagh Nyatha Bachelor of Science Biochemistry Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/111912/23
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE (SEA)
BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING)
191. ED201/113133/23 Maranga Mose Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor Of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/113133/23
192. ED201/116260/23 Nameta Juma Naftal Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor Of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/116260/23
193. EG202/114643/23 Jepchumba Alvine Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor Of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/114643/23
194. CT205/113170/23 Kinuthia James Maina Bachelor of Science Information Science Bachelor Of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/113170/23
195. CT207/113851/23 Nicholas Ndiangui Wangombe Bachelor of Business Information Technology Bachelor Of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/113851/23
BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)
196. SC204/111851/23 Kibet Meshack Kimutai Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG202/111851/23
BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY (CIVIL ENGINEERING)
197. HS202/114415/23 Reuben  Tonga Elijah Bachelor of Science in Community Health and Development Bachelor of Technology in Civil Engineering EG204/114415/23
198. AG206/112085/23 Kiprorir Abel Bachelor Science In Food  Science and Technology Bachelor of Technology in Civil Engineering EG204/112085/23
199. ED201/113145/23 Idriss Khalif Garane Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Technology in Civil Engineering EG204/113145/23
200. EG202/114651/23 Bliss Jelimo Langat Bachelor of Technology Mechanical Engineering Bachelor of Technology in Civil engineering EG204/114651/23
201. EG209/115939/23 Mati Kelvin Mugambi Bachelor Of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering Bachelor of Technology in Civil Engineering EG204/115939/23
202. ED203/112799/23 Ramas Abdirahman Hussein Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Technology in Civil Engineering EG204/112799/23
203. BS201/113248/23 Jacob Kire Edapal Bachelor of Business Administration Bachelor of Technology in Civil Engineering EG204/113248/23
204. BS203/112140/23 Emmanuel Ndungwa Musilu Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Technology in Civil Engineering EG204/112140/23
DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
205. SC103/115604/23 John Ngugi Nganga Diploma Analytical Chemistry Diploma in Mechanical Engineering EG102/115604/23
206. EG105/115778/23 Gedion Munyao Munguti Diploma in Mechanical Production Diploma in Mechanical Engineering EG102/115778/23
DIPLOMA IN AUTOMOTIVE ENGINEERING
207. EG111/114997/23 Abigael Wanjiku Njogu Diploma in Fashion Design and Clothing Technology Diploma in Automotive Engineering EG110/114997/23
208. EG108/115735/23 Muthiani Joseph Diploma in Construction Management Diploma in Automotive Engineering EG110/115735/23
209. EG102/115536/23 Wambua Peter Kioko Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Plant Option) Diploma in Automotive Engineering EG110/115536/23
DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING
210. EG103/115021/23 Wambui Virginia Nyawira Diploma in Electrical Engineering Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/115021/23
211. EG106/115507/23 Mutuku Mwanhi Diploma in Building Technician Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/115507/23
212. EG106/115515/23 Patrick Aguo Morangi Diploma in Building Technician Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/115515/23
213. EG102/115546/23 Peter Mwangi Karuga Diploma in Mechanical Engineering Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/115546/23
214. EG103/115464/23 Collins Kiprono Langat Diploma in Electrical Engineering Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/115464/23
215. CT105/115859/23 Nduta Edwin Mwenda Diploma in Information Communication Technology Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/115859/23
216. BS112/115275/23 Musembi Irene Ndinda Diploma in Sales And Marketing Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/115275/23
217. SC103/116288/23 Chrisphers Murori James  Diploma in Analytical Chemistry Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/116288/23
218. SC103/115606/23 Francis Syuki Kitaka Diploma in  Analytical Chemistry Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/115606/23
219. EG106/111558/22 Denis Ingosi Diploma in Building Technician Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/111558/22
220. EG110/111598/22 Stepten Mwangi Kabono Diploma in Automotive Engineering Diploma in Civil Engineering EG104/111598/22
DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
221. EG110/115483/23 Ndungu Paul Thotho Diploma in Automotive Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/115483/23
222. EG105/115787/23 Ian Munene Ndubi Diploma in Mechatronic Technology Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/115787/23
223. BS111/115806/23 George Wanje Mhanda Diploma in Social Work and Community Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/115806/23
224. CT103/203635/23 Dennis Kamathi Diploma in Information and Technology Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/203635/23
DIPLOMA IN MECHATRONIC TECHNOLOGY
225. EG101/115696/23 Kelvin Muguna Diploma in Mechanical Production Diploma in Mechatronic Technology EG105/115696/23
226. EG101/115690/23 Brayan Mukono Waithera Diploma in Mechanical Production Diploma in Mechatronic Technology EG105/115690/23
227. SCI03/115127/23 Grace Wanjiru Njoru Diploma in Analytical Chemistry Diploma in Mechatronic Technology EG105/115127/23
DIPLOMA IN BUILDING TECHNICIAN
228. EG103/115457/23 Brandon Koome Diploma in Electrical Engineering Diploma in Building Technician EG106/115457/23
229. EG104/115420/23 Bill Frank Okoth Diploma in Civil Engineering Diploma in Building Technician EG106/115420/23
DIPLOMA IN CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
230. BS111/111400/22 Mercylene Moraa Diploma in social work and community development Diploma in Construction Management EG108/111400/22
SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCE (SHS)
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH
231. ED202/114127/23 Azarias, Kiptoo Bachelor of Education in Mechanical Engineering Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/114127/23
232. SC201/114801/23 Githinji, Mary Muthoni Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/114801/23
233. SC201/114824/23 Oiriga, Elmelda Nyaboke Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/114824/23
BACHELOR OF CLINICAL MEDICINE AND COMMUNITY HEALTH
234. HS202/114416/23 Njoroge, Amos Charles Kungu Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Clinical Medicine and Community Health HS203/114416/23
235. ED201/116304/23 Sila Sharon Mutanu Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Clinical Medicine and Community Health HS203/116304/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT
236. SC206/112001/23 Rainy, Losuru Ekale Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development HS202/112001/23
237. CT205/113171/23 Wachira, Adam Waithaka Bachelor of Science Information Science Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development HS202/113171/23
238. HS210/114701/23 Mohamednur, Ibrahim Kambicha Bachelor of Science (Health Records & Management) Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development HS202/114701/23
 BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES
239. HS202/114456/23 Ogweno, Braison Odhiambo Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science HS205/114456/23
240. NS202/114755/23 Levy, Kaome Mwilaria Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science HS205/114755/23
241. HS202/114449/23 Barasa, Walter Kandawala Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science HS205/114449/23
242. EG204/114613/23 Kiplagat, Jeptoo Cynthia Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science HS205/114613/23
243. EG204/114579/23 Mwangi, Derrick Gichuhi Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science HS205/114579/23
244. EG204/114618/23 Wesley, Ogeto Hezron Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science HS205/114618/23
245. ED201/116402/23 Bronny Mwenda Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Science HS205/116402/23
 BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (HEALTH RECORDS & MANAGEMENT)
246. SC209/113304/23 Mwaura, Julius Nduati Bachelor of Science in Physics Bachelor of Science (Health Records & Management) HS210/113304/23
247. ED202/114111/23 Victor, Kipkoech Chirchir Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Science (Health Records & Management) HS210/114111/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY
248. HS201/103466/23 Yussuf Abdullah Dika Bachelor of Science in Public Health Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/103466/23
249. HS202/114444/23 Isaac, Zacharia Sanguya Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/114444/23
250. AG201/112021/23 Kiarie, Rahab Wambui Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/112021/23
251. BS203/116250 Kennedy Mungai Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/116250
252. ED203/112615 Koech Maurine Jerop Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/112615
253. SC208/111891/23 Idda, Akinyi Otieno Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/111891/23
254. ED202/114117/23 Shisanya, Eugine Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/114117/23
SCHOOL OF NURSING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE NURSING
255. EG202/114671/23 Ouko Samwel Getenga Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Science in (Nursing) NS201/114671/23
256. AG206/112085/23 Kipkorir Abel Bachelor Of Science In Food Science and Technology Bachelor of Science in (Nursing) NS201/112085/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE HEALTH SYSTEM MANAGEMENT
257. ED209/114130/23 Wambugu Linet Wairuri Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/114130/23
258. SC208/111891/23 Idda Akinyi Otieno Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/111891/23
259. BS209/113916/23 Martha Nyambura Mwangi Bachelor of Procurement and Logistics Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/113916/23
260. SC211/114907/23 Mulua Winrose Mwende Bachelor of Science in Environmental Science and Resource Management Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/114907/23
261. HS202/114443/23 Chirchir Kipngetich Emmanuel Bachelor of Science Community Health and Development Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/114443/23
262. ED203/112615/23 Koech Maurine Jerop Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/112615/23
263. ED203/112508/23 Chepkorir Vivian Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/112508/23
264. AG207/113442/23 Mutisya P Mwikali Bachelor Agribusiness Management Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/113442/23
265. AG208/105359/23 Peter Kibet Bachelor of Science Animal Health and Production Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/105359/23
266. AG203/113420/23 Cynthia Sidamei Nkanai Bachelor of Science in Horticulture Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/113420/23
267. AG204/114410/23 Oduor Cillins Powel Otieno Bachelor of Science Crop Protection Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/114410/23
268. AG211/113736/23 Phostine Mariet Adwoli Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism Management Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/113736/23
269. AG211/113677/23 Faith Mutheu Kasili Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism Management Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/113677/23
270. AG204/114378/23 Mercy    Mumbua Kakau Bachelor of Science in Crop Protection Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/114378/23
271. HS210/114706/23 Elisha Lemiruni Bachelor of Science in Health Records & Management Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/114706/23
272. BS209/113951/23 Sharon Apiyo Odhiambo Bachelor of Procurement and Logistics Management Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/113951/23
273. ED201/116311/23 Elinest Mosomi Mosoti Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Science in Health Systems Management NS202/116311/23
 SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCE (SPAS)
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACTUARIAL SCIENCE
274. HS201/103499/23 Mwita Joseph Tereri Bachelor of Science Public health Bachelor of science Actuarial Science SC204/103499/23

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE
275. SC208/108250/21 Allan Kipngetich Sigilai Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/108250/21
276. SC208/111872/23 Willis Koome Mugambi Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/111872/23
277. SC208/111883/23 Meisina Leterewa Bachelor of Science Mathematics Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/111883/23
278. SC204/111825/23 Mwangi CleinHoustine Gichohi Bachelor of Science Actuarial Science Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/111825/23
279. SC204/111849/23 Simon Mbithi Kioko Bachelor of Science Actuarial Science Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/111849/23
280. CT203/113897/23 Trophona Teresa Momanyi Bachelor of Science Information Technology Bachelor of Science Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/113897/23
281. SC208/111880/23 Wamuhu Martin Njagi Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Science Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/111880/23
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHYSICS
282. ED202/114109/23 Kipyego Emmanuel Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Science in Physics SC209/114109/23
 DIPLOMA IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
283. BS110/115335/23 Tracy Akinyi Diploma in Supply Chain Management Diploma in environmental Science and Technology SC102/115335/23
284. BS112/115276/23 Ikram Hussein Mohamed Diploma in Sales and Marketing Diploma in Environmental Science SC102/115276/23

 

Post a Comment