SUMMARY OF SUCCESSFUL APPLICANTS FOR COURSE TRANSFERS FOR 2021/2022 ACADEMIC YEAR
S/N  APPLICANTS

REG. NUMBER

APPLICANTS NAME COURSE ADMITTED TO. COURSE TRANSFERRED TO. NEW REGISTRATION NO.
SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE (SAFS)
Bachelor of Science Food Science and Technology
1. BS207/106009/21 Mithika Emmanuel Bachelor of Science Economics Bachelor of Science Food Science and Technology AG206/106009/21
Bachelor of Science Agricultural Extension & Education
2. HS202/103978/20 Elijah Kipyegon Bachelor of Science (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Science Agricultural Extension & Education AG202/103978/20
3. AG201/105280/21 Mutuku Julian Mumo Bachelor of Science Agriculture Bachelor of Science Agricultural Extension & Education AG202/105280/21
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture
4. BS202/108466/21 Christobel Muthoni Wambugu Bachelor of Science Human Resource Management Bachelor of Science in Agriculture AG201/108466/21
Bachelor of Science in Animal Health and Production
5. AG203/105133/21 Timothy Leshan Lenkanoma Bachelor of Science in Horticulture Bachelor of Science in Animal Health and Production AG208/105133/21
6. HS204/108398/21 Gitonga Kathomi Emily Bachelor of Science Human Nutrition and Dietetics BSc Animal Health and Production AG208/108398/21
7. BS206/105987/21 Ireri Louise Kimathi Bachelor of Co-operative Management BSc Animal Health and Production AG208/105987/21
Diploma in Agriculture
8. AG207/105336/21 Nzomo Raphael Muasya Bachelor of Science Agribusiness Management Diploma in Agriculture AG101/105336/21
9. ED205/107355/21 Roselyn Gaichugi Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Diploma in Agriculture AG101/107355/21
10. AG103/105230/21 Monica Wacuka Kiarii Diploma in Horticulture Diploma in Agriculture AG101/105230/21
11. AG103/201742/21 Alice Kathure Diploma in Horticulture Diploma in Agriculture AG101/201742/21
12. AG107/105248/21 Samson Mutinda Mulwa Diploma in Agripreneurship Diploma in Agriculture AG101/105248/21
13. CT207/106330/21 Kibet Weldon Bachelor of Business Information Technology Diploma in Agriculture AG101/106330/21
14. EG106/101833/20 Stephen Kilonzi Mwende Diploma in Building and Construction Diploma in Agriculture AG101/101833/20
15. AG001/201815/21 Josphat Thuranira Certificate in Agriculture Diploma in Agriculture AG101/201815/21
16. ED203/201784/21 Joy Kendi Ithalii Bachelor of Education Arts Diploma in Agriculture AG101/201784/21
17. AG001/201699/21 Murungi Brian Mutuma Certificate in Agriculture Diploma in Agriculture AG101/201699/21
Diploma in Agricultural Extension
18. AG107/105262/21 Doncaster Mwendwa Diploma in Agripreneurship Diploma in Agricultural Extension AG102/105262/21
19. AG101/108528/21 Michael Mwirichia Mugo Diploma in Agriculture Diploma in Agricultural Extension AG102/108528/21
20. AG101/105150/21 Daniel Mwandikwa Kasovo Diploma in Agriculture Diploma in Agricultural Extension AG102/105150/21
21. AG103/108445/21 Njeru Elvis Murimi Diploma in Horticultural Production Diploma in Agricultural Extension AG102/108445/21
22. AG103/105247/21 Muturu Mukwa Allan Diploma in Horticultural Production Diploma in Agricultural Extension AG102/105247/21
23. AG107/105257/21 Jennifer Simon Diploma in Agripreneurship Diploma in Agricultural Extension AG102/105257/21
24. BS110/102622/20 Musyimi T Mwaniki Diploma in Supply chain management Diploma in Agricultural Extension AG102/102622/20
Diploma in Horticultural Production
25. AG101/105168/21 Gideon Kipkirui Diploma in Agriculture Diploma in Horticultural Production AG103/105168/21
Diploma in Agripreneurship
26. AG101/105181/21 Kimani Grace Wanjiru Diploma in Agriculture Diploma in Agripreneurship AG107/105181/21
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS (SBE)
Bachelor of Business Administration
27. CT203/103401/20 Gideon Kibii Sigrai Bachelor of Science Information Technology Bachelor of Business Administration BS201/103401/20
28. SC204/107971/21 Gitundu George Kibunja Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Business Administration BS201/107971/21
29. ED205/107343/21 Mbuvi Mwangangi Richard Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor in Business Administration BS201/107343/21
30. ED205/107392/21 Valentine Omondi Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor in Business Administration BS201/107392/21
Bachelor of Commerce
31. SC206/108174/21 Serahstine Minoo Ndolo Bachelor of Science in Physics Bachelor of Commerce BS203/108174/21
32. SC204/108018/21 Kipkirui Vincent Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Commerce BS203/108018/21
33. SC204/108019/21 Kikpkoech Benard Cheruiyot Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Commerce BS203/108019/21
34. BS202/105626/21 Nyaga Leilah Ng’endo Bachelor of Human Resource Management Bachelor of Commerce BS203/105626/21
Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management
35. BS203/105866/21 Victor Wangila Soita Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management BS204/105866/21
36. SC208/101854/20 Muange Brian Malonza Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management BS204/101854/20
Bachelor of Science in Finance
37. HS210/107619/21 Cyrus Ngigi Irungu Bachelor of Science. Health Records and Information Management Bachelor of Science in Finance BS205/107619/21
38. ED203/104035/20 Martin Kimani Gitau Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Finance BS205/104035/20
39. HS210/107619/21 Cyrus Ngigi Irungu Bachelor of Science Health Records and Information Management Bachelor of Science in Finance BS205/107619/21
40. ED203/104035/20 Martin Kimani Gitau Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Finance BS205/104035/20
Bachelor of Science in Co-operative Management
41. BS109/108480/21 Loise Wanjiku Mbai Diploma in Business Management Bachelor of Co-operative Management BS206/108480/21
Diploma in Project Management
42. AG107/105269/21 Ouma Reginald Upendo Diploma in Agripreneurship Diploma in project Management BS108/105269/21
43. BS109/105506/21 Stella Wangamwa Njoroge Diploma in Business Management Diploma in Project Management BS108/105506/21
44. AG107/102583/20 Glen Kuria Mwaura Diploma in Agriprenuership Diploma in Project Management BS108/102583/20
Diploma in social Work and Community Development
45. AG107/105277/21 Gaunya Cornel Ogesa Diploma in Agripreneurship Diploma in social Work and Community Development BS111/105277/21
46. AG101/105193/21 Ochieng Edith Millicent Diploma in Agriculture Diploma in social work and Community Development BS111/105193/21
Diploma in Human Resource Management
47. BS111/105582/21 Benson Doreen Gaceri Diploma in Social Work and Community Development Diploma in Human Resource Management BS102/105582/21
48. BS111/105589/21 Antony Ong’ang’a Orare Diploma in Social Work and Community Development Diploma in Human Resource Management BS102/105589/21
49. BS110/105535/21 Nyamai Jacinta Katunge Diploma in Supply Chain Management Diploma in Human Resource Management BS102/105535/21
Diploma in Business Management
50. BS111/105575/21 Mutua Purity Mbaika Diploma in Social Work and community Development Diploma in Business Management BS109/105575/21
Diploma in Supply Chain Management
51. BS109/105521/21 Mmbone Gabriella Kahombi Diploma in Business Management Diploma in Supply Chain Management BS110/105521/21
52. BS109/105480/21 Rose Kache Masumbuo Diploma in Business Management Diploma in Supply Chain Management BS110/105480/21
SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS (SCI)
Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
53. CT203/106202/21 Hillary Kimosop Cherono Bachelor of Science Information Technology Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/106202/21
54. ED203/107078/21 Mawia John Mwendwa Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/107078/21
55. ED201/106831/21 James Wathiaka Muthoni Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/106831/21
56. SC201/107844/21 Tsimonjera Derrick Soita Bachelor of Science in Mathematics & Physics Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/107844/21
57. EG110/106492/21 Muriithi John Nderitu Diploma in Automotive Engineering Bachelor of Science in Computer Science CT201/106492/21
Bachelor of Science Computer Technology
58. BS203/105710/21 Mwaura Peter Kinyanjui Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology CT202/105710/21
59. SC209/108292/21 Mark Kasimu Kyalo Bachelor of Science in Physics Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology CT202/108292/21
60. SC205/108157/21 Mong’are Brian Agwata Bachelor of Science Mathematics & Computer Science Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology CT202/108157/21
Bachelor of Science in Information Technology
61. BS203/102442/20 Kai Kenga Raphael Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science in Information Technology CT203/102442/20
62. BS204/105940/21 Kibe Dennis Kagema Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management Bachelor of Science in Information Technology CT203/105940/21
63. ED201/106931/21 Gideon Kipchumba Kiprotich Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Science in Information Technology CT203/106931/21
64. ED203/107238/21 Alphan Kiprop Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Information Technology CT203/107238/21
Bachelor of Science in Data Science
65. CT202/106134/21 Brian Mawira Jephew Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Science in Data Science CT204/106134/21
66. CT206/106274/21 Mbugua Mitchell Waithira Bachelor of Science in Security & Forensics Bachelor of Science in Data Science CT204/106274/21
67. ED205/201685/21 Karobia Kelvin Mwenda Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Science in Data Science CT204/201685/21
68. HS202/107485/21 Ouma Becko Omondi Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Data Science CT204/107485/21
Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics
69. CT203/106172/21 Maundu Erick Nzioka Bachelor of Science Information Technology Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/106172/21
70. CT202/106133/21 Job Kinyua Njenga Bachelor of Science Computer Technology Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/106133/21
71. ED205/108578/21 Kiige Victoria Wahura Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/108578/21
72. SC208/108233/21 Enock Kipngetich Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/108233/21
73. SC204/107992/21 Mwasharuti Rashid Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Science in Computer Security & Forensics CT206/107992/21
Bachelor of Business Information Technology
74. BS203/105703/21 Kahiga Timothy Ngunjiri Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/105703/21
75. BS203/102530/20 Mutuku R. Nzyoka Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/102530/20
76. BS202/103228/20 Makokha Kandia Ramadhan Bachelor of Science in Human Resource Management Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/103228/20
77. ED205/107349/21 Nzilani Jane Joseph Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/107349/21
78. HS210/107621/21 Karanja Mary Wambui Bachelor of Science, Health Records and Information Management Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/107621/21
79. BS205/105972/21 Arthur Njenga Wainaina Bachelor of Science in Finance Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/105972/21
80. BS206/105989/21 Godwin Cheruiyot Ngeno Bachelor of Co-operative Management Bachelor of Business Information Technology CT207/105989/21
Diploma in Information Communication Technician
81. EG108/106474/21 Moses Ltopongwa Harugura Diploma Mechanical Engineering Diploma in Information Communication Technician CT102/106474/21
82. AG107/105276/21 Delphine Gesare Matundura Diploma in Agripreneurship Diploma in Information Communication Technician CT102/105276/21
83. BS109/105527/21 Yvonne Nyaboke Osike Diploma in Business Management Diploma in Information  Communication Technician CT102/105527/21
84. BS202/105481/21 Waiti Hannah Wanjiku Diploma in Business Management Diploma in Information  Communication Technician CT102/105481/21
85. BS108/105459/21 Clinton Onduso Diploma in project management Diploma in Information  Communication Technician CT102/105459/21
86. BS110/105548/21 Githinji Agnes Wamuyu Diploma in procurement supply management Diploma in Information Communication Technician CT102/105548/21
 SCHOOL OF EDUCATION (SED)
Bachelor of Education Science
87. CT201/106105/21 Ndombi Samson Sifuna Bachelor of Science (Computer science) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/106105/21
88. CT202/103320/20 Muthoni Elisha Mwangi Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103320/20
89. CT204/106230/21 Peter Wachira Bachelor of Science (Data Science) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/106230/21
90. CT207/106348/21 Ngala Patrick Kyalo Bachelor of Business Information and Technology Bachelor of Education Science ED201/106348/21
91. CT205/102954/20 Ronald Kiprono Bett Bachelor of Science Information Science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/102954/20
92. CT207/106351/21 Otieno Felix Ouma Bachelor of Business Information and Technology Bachelor of Education Science ED201/106351/21
93. CT201/106125/21 Hesbon Moturi Momanyi Bachelor of science Computer science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/106125/21
94. CT206/106289/21 Asolo Lentumunai Bachelor of science Computer Security and Forensics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/106289/21
95. BS203/105831/21 Kelvin Kipyegon Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105831/21
96. BS203/105917/21 Lavenda Achieng Okoth Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105917/21
97. BS203/105801/21 Brian Kiplangat Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105801/21
98. BS203/105862/21 Zipporah Nelima Wandili Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105862/21
99. BS203/105651/21 Wambugha Emmanuel Kiwanda Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105651/21
100. BS203/105672/21 Thuku Lucy Wanjiku Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105672/21
101. BS103/105417/21 Vincent Ngatia Kabuchwa Diploma in marketing Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105417/21
102. BS207/105998/21 Maina Brian Mwai Bachelor of Science Economics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105998/21
103. BS207/106004/21 Caroline Mwende Kimeu Bachelor of Science Economics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/106004/21
104. BS203/105771/21 Julius King’oo Kasusu Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105771/21
105. BS203/105794/21 Kiprotich Alphonce Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105794/21
106. NS201/100191/19 Denis Mwangi Mungai Bachelor of Science in Nursing Bachelor of Education Science ED201/100191/19
107. NS201/107771/21 Okeng’o Mongare Sophronia Bachelor of Science in Nursing Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107771/21
108. EG205/106635/21 Victor Kipngetich Kirui Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering Bachelor of Education Science ED201/106635/21
109. EG206/106714/21 Eliud Motanya Mounde Bachelor of Education Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/106714/21
110. EG204/104441/20 Ang’u Edrine Goserwa Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/104441/20
111. EG202/106553/21 Moikut Kimtai Wesley Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/106553/21
112. HS202/103963/20 Elkana Kiprono Langat Bachelor of Science (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/103963/20
113. HS202/107446/21 Ngugi Joseph Kariuki Bachelor of Science (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107446/21
114. HS205/107556/21 Patrick Musyoki Mwei Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Sciences Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107556/21
115. HS202/107478/21 Zipporah Chemutai Ngetich Bachelor of Science (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107478/21
116. HS202/107480/21 Oloitore Lemara Bachelor of Science (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107480/21
117. HS202/107484/21 Jillmax Omondi Owiti Bachelor of Science (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107484/21
118. HS202/107464/21 Kimutai Kipruto Victor Bachelor of Science (Community Health & Development) Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107464/21
119. HS205/107568/21 Chelangat Sharon Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Sciences Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107568/21
120. HS202/107490/21 Hilder Achieng Otieno Bachelor of Science (Community Health & Development Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107490/21
121. HS202/107451/21 Mercy Mutinda Wambua Bachelor of Science (Community Health & Development Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107451/21
122. HS201/107420/21 Kiptoo Dorcas Chebet Bachelor of Science Public Health Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107420/21
123. HS211/107696/21 Otwal David Beckham Openji Bachelor of Science Medical Microbiology Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107696/21
124. HS204/107738/21 Christine Ijaa Bachelor of Science Human Nutrition and Dietetics Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107738/21
125. ED203/107102/21 Mwenda Justin Mputhia Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107102/21
126. ED203/107118/21 Kithinji Elsa Nyambura Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107118/21
127. ED203/107127/21 Juma Brian Mwangi Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107127/21
128. ED203/107082/21 Jemima Mwikali Paul Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Education Science ED201/107082/21
129. AG202/105301/21 Kiplangat Weldon Siele Bachelor of Agricultural Extension and Education Bachelor of Education Science ED201/105301/21
130. SC205/108093/21 Njeru Alex Waweru Bachelor of Science  Mathematics and Computer science Bachelor of Education Science ED201/108093/21
131. SC201/107840/21 Sifuna Reuben Khisa Bachelor of Science Physics and Mathematics Bachelor of Education Science ED201201/107840/21
Bachelor of Education Arts
132. CT207/106341/21 Harrison Kimtai Kibet Bachelor of Business Information Technology Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/106341/21
133. CT204/106244/21 Hesbon Gwaro Kiage Bachelor of Science (data Science) Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/106244/21
134. CT207/106304/21 Kibui Sylvia Kagendo Bachelor of Business Information Technology Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/106304/21
135. CT203/106162/21 Halkano Guyo Lute Bachelor of science Information Technology Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/106162/21
136. CT203/106150/21 Ogechi Enoch Benard Bachelor of science Information Technology Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/106150/21
137. CT206/106295/21 Iragosa Collins Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/106295/21
138. BS203/105756/21 Nkatha Naomi Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/105756/21
139. BS207/106017/21 Mwaura Samwel Mboga Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/106017/21
140. BS203/105882/21 Mbehelo Elvis Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/105882/21
141. BS203/105915/21 Omolo Stephen Marvin Nyasembe Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/105915/21
142. BS203/105859/21 Imbundu Kwena Daniel Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/105859/21
143. BS203/102548/20 Mutune M. Onesmus Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/102548/20
144. BS203/105907/21 Lorrent Odry Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/105907/21
145. BS203/105799/21 Naomi Chepkemoi Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/105799/21
146. BS203/105753/21 Kajuju Brenda Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/105753/21
147. BS203/105885/21 Asiko Damary Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/105885/21
148. NS202/107610/21 Fredrick Juma Orwa Bachelor of Science Health System Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107610/21
149. HS211/107700/21 Adhiambo Quinter Obiero Bachelor of Science Medical Microbiology Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107700/21
150. HS202/107476/21 Kiprotich Gilbert Bachelor of Science Community Health and Development Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107476/21
151. HS210/107618/21 Murimi Mary Wanjira Bachelor of Science Health Records and Information Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107618/21
152. HS211/107698/21 Oure Hillary Omwoyo Bachelor of Science Medical Microbiology Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107698/21
153. HS204/107741/21 Emmanuel Nyamwange Masagege Bachelor of Science Human Nutrition and Dietetics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107741/21
154. ED205/107385/21 Nyabuto Dennis Bironga Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107385/21
155. ED201/106937/21 Gichigi Jane Njambi Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/106937/21
156. ED201/107019/21 Taula Isalu Erick Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107019/21
157. ED205/107367/21 Muthee Dickson Murugu Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107367/21
158. ED201/108419/21 Njoroge Faith Njoki Bachelor of Education Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/108419/21
159. ED205/107376/21 Bateta Elima Ignatius Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107376/21
160. AG102/105205/21 Vincent Murimi Gitonga Diploma in Agricultural Extension Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/105205/21
161. AG102/105220/21 Ojijo Cecilia Anyango Diploma in Agricultural Extension Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/105220/21
162. SC201/107859/21 Ouma Grace Akinyi Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107859/21
163. SC205/108102/21 Elizabeth Nthenya Mutiso Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/108102/21
164. SC201/107824/21 Vincent Langat Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107824/21
165. SC205/108095/21 John Chege Kamau Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/108095/21
166. SC204/17995/21 Kiruja Ngugi Getrude Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/17995/21
167. SC204/108062/21 Boniface Juma Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/108062/21
168. SC203/103101/20 Joel Tubula Parkesui Bachelor of Science in Statistics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/103101/20
169. SC208/101850/20 Njati Mwongela Dickson Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/101850/20
170. NS202/107599/21 Moses Purity Nguno Bachelor of Science Health System Management Bachelor of Education Arts ED203/107599/21
Bachelor of Communication and Journalism
171. AG102/105198/21 Lilian Mwelu Kilonzo Diploma in Agricultural Extension Bachelor of Communication and Journalism ED205/105198/21
172. SC204/108071/21 Owira Susan Adhiambo Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Communication and Journalism ED205/108071/21
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE (SEA)
Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering)
173. EG205/106641/21 Martin Gichehah Mwangi Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG202/106641/21
174. EG205/106621/21 Samuel Maina Wairimu Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG202/106621/21
175. EG205/106660/21 Oxuma Alfred Abongo Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG202/106660/21
176. EG204/105134/21 Mutuku William Muema Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG202/105134/21
177. AG201/105279/21 Mithamo Erick Murimi Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG202/105279/21
178. AG206/105334/21 Nyagaka Christopher Marando Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Technology Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG202/105334/21
Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering)
179. BS203/105682/21 Samuel Munyi Njuki Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) EG204/105682/21
180. SC205/108161/21 Mong’are Micah Nyamosi Bachelor Of Science In Mathematics and Computer Science Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) EG204/108161/21
181. EG205/106623/21 Bukachi Javan Amanya Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) EG204/106623/21
182. EG206/103811/20 Victor Kilonzo Nzioki Bachelor of Education Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) EG204/103811/20
183. BS203/105899/21 Osero Owen Mecha Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) EG204/105899/21
Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering)
184. EG207/106744/21 Kipkirui Koech Erick Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG205/106744/21
185. SC205/108127/21 Elly Kiplangat Cheruiyot Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG205/108127/21
186. SC204/108050/21 Josephat Angura Barasa Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG205/108050/21
187. SC208/108257/21 Kipchirchir Sharon Jebet Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Education Technology (Mechanical Engineering) EG205/108257/21
Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering)
188. SC204/107958/21 Fortune Gaturi Wanjiku Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) EG207/107958/21
189. BS202/105634/21 Boaz A. Ochido Bachelor of science in Human Resource management Bachelor of Education Technology (Electrical and Electronic Engineering) EG207/105634/21
Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering
190. BS207/106002/21 Mbuthia Elijah Kang’au Bachelor of Science in Economics Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/106002/21
191. CT201/106093/21 Amos Kyalo Mukeku Bachelor of Science (Computer Science) Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/106093/21
192. CT203/103402/20 Durup Wayne Collins Bachelor of Science Information Technology Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/103402/20
193. CT201/106093/21 Amos Kyalo Mukeku Bachelor of Science (Computer Science) Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/106093/21
194. EG204/106593/21 Mutunga Davies Muli Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/106593/21
195. HS201/107409/21 Javan Wafula Sitweti Bachelor Of Science in Public Health Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/107409/21
196. HS202/107470/21 Rono Chelangat Abigael Bachelor Of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor Of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/107470/21
197. HS201/107414/21 Karinga Catherine Wairimu Bachelor of Science in Public Health Bachelor of Technology Electrical and Electronic Engineering EG209/107414/21
 Diploma in Mechanical Production Technology
198. EG110/106499/21 Macharia Edwin Gerald Maina Diploma in Automotive Engineering Diploma in Mechanical Production Technology EG101/106499/21
199. ED203/107185/21 Ezekiel Muhia Kimani Bachelor of Education Arts Diploma in Mechanical Production Technology EG101/107185/21
200. SC205/108132/21 Kimutai Rutto Victor Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science Diploma in Mechanical Production Technology EG101/108132/21
201. AG102/108532/21 Phineas Kithinji Diploma in Agricultural Extension Diploma in Mechanical Production Technology EG101/108532/21
Diploma in Electrical Engineering
202. AG102/105213/21 Kelvin Kiplagat Bichii Diploma in Agricultural Extension Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/105213/21
203. BS102/105404/21 Sangare Amos Saruni Diploma in Human Resource Management Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/105404/21
204. BS108/105457/21 Kenneth Kirimi Mbaabu Diploma in Project Management Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/105457/21
205. EG101/106372/21 Collins Kipkemoi Kirui Diploma in Mechanical Production Technology Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/106372/21
206. BS110/108490/21 Wilfred Mwangi Karu Diploma in Supply Chain Management Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/108490/21
207. BS111/105573/21 Roba Abduba Kaye Dip Social Work and Community Development Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/105573/21
208. BS111/105574/21 Abdub Boru Adi Dip Social Work and Community Development Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/105574/21
209. BS109/105528/21 Felix Omondi Odhiambo Dip in Business Management Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/105528/21
210. CT102/106047/21 Mwangi Daniel Mwangi Dip in Information Communication Technician Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/106047/21
211. BS109/105511/21 Harrison Nderitu Waweru Dip in Business Management Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/105511/21
212. BS102/105398/21 Kimolo Peter Muasya Dip in Human Resource Management Diploma in Electrical Engineering EG103/105398/21
Diploma in Mechatronic Technology
213. BS102/105402/21 KIMATHI BRIAN Diploma in Human Resource Management Diploma in Mechatronic Technology EG105/105402/21
214. CT202/106131/21 Mutisya Kiilu Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Diploma in Mechatronic Technology EG105/106131/21
215. BS103/105443/21 Dickence Oduor Oduor Dip in Marketing Diploma in Mechatronic Technology EG105/105443/21
Diploma in Building Technician
216. EG101/106370/21 Abel Sitini Barasa Diploma in Mechanical Production Technology Diploma in Building Technician EG106/106370/21
Diploma in Construction Management
217. AG102/105221/21 Mwasi Mong`Are Dennis Diploma in Agricultural Extension Diploma in Construction Management EG108/105221/21
218. AG208/105376/21 Salome Wanjiru Okumu Bachelor of Science in Animal Health and Production Diploma in Construction Management EG108/105376/21
219. BS203/105662/21 Johnson Ngolo Karisa Bachelor of Commerce Diploma in Construction Management EG108/105662/21
220. BS203/105681/21 Derrick Kahuthu Kumina Bachelor of Commerce Diploma in Construction Management EG108/105681/21
221. BS203/105889/21 Stevine Odhiambo Ouya Bachelor of Commerce Diploma in Construction Management EG108/105889/21
222. BS108/108443/21 Bunyi Johnmark Mwaura Diploma in Project Management Diploma in Construction Management EG108/108443/21
223. EG104/201649/21 Benard Blair Wright Diploma in Civil Engineering Diploma in Construction Management EG108/201649/21
224. EG104/201714/21 Gacheru Charles Mwangi Diploma in Civil Engineering Diploma in Construction Management EG108/201714/21
225. EG104/201793/21 Vincent Kipchirchir Korir Diploma in Civil Engineering Diploma in Construction Management EG108/201793/21
226. BS108/105467/21 Arshley Rado Polo Diploma in Project Management Diploma in Construction Management EG108/105467/21
Diploma in Automotive Engineering
227. AG101/105187/21 Allan Kiprop Kemboi Diploma in Agriculture Diploma in Automotive Engineering EG110/105187/21
228. EG101/106359/21 Albert Gichubi Kariuki Diploma in Mechanical Production Technology Diploma in Automotive Engineering EG110/106359/21
229. EG101/106366/21 Sikuku Francis Mutheke Diploma in Mechanical Production Technology Diploma in Automotive Engineering EG110/106366/21
SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCE (SHS)
Bachelor of Science in Public Health
230. SC201/104707/20 Calvin Kane Kilali Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/104707/21
231. SC204/107940/21 Justus Njoroge Mwangi Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/107940/21
232. BS203/105923/21 Haron Obere Onyego Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/105923/21
233. BS206/105986/21 Mugi Susan Wanjiru Bachelor of Cooperative Management Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/105986/21
234. HS204/107734/21 Sylvia Chepkoech Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition and Dietetics Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/107734/21
235. HS202/107459/21 Shedrack Baraka Mumo Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/107459/21
236. HS202/107486/21 Vincent Otieno Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Public Health HS201/107486/21
Bachelor of Science Community Health and Development
237. BS203/105861/21 Wafula Nalika Brenda Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science Community Health and Development HS202/105861/21
238. AG201/105283/21 Florence Wanjiku Njoroge Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Bachelor of Science Community Health and Development HS202/105283/21
Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Sciences
239. CT202/106127/21 Mwangi Ann Njeri Bachelor of Science in Computer Technology Bachelor of Science in Medical Laboratory Sciences HS205/106127/21
Bachelor of Science (Health Records & Management)
240. NS202/107602/21 CHEPKORIR CYNTHIA Bachelor of Science Health System Management Bachelor of Science (Health Records & Management) HS210/107602/21
 Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology
241. ED203/107036/21 Kamau Naomi Wanjiru Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/107036/21
242. SC203/107900/21 Mwau David Mwanza Bachelor of Science in Statistics Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/107900/21
243. AG202/105299/21 Maribo  Felix Nyongesa Bachelor of Science Agricultural Extension and Education Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/105299/21
244. HS202/107463/21 Waithira Zainabu Wairimu Bachelor of Science in Community Health and Development Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology HS211/107463/21
SCHOOL OF NURSING
Bachelor of Science Health System Management
245. ED205/107369/21 Caroline Chepkorir Bachelor of Communication and Journalism Bachelor of Science Health System Management NS202/107369/21
246. EG204/106609/21 Vincent Kipkirui Bachelor of Technology (Civil Engineering) Bachelor of Science Health System Management NS202/106609/21
247. HS204/107711/21 Wairimu Cecilia Wanjiru Bachelor of Science Human Nutrition and Dietetics Bachelor of Science Health System Management NS202/107711/21
248. HS204/108398/21 Gitonga Kathomi Emily Bachelor of Science Human Nutrition and Dietetics Bachelor of Science Health System Management NS202/108398/21
249. HS204/107732/21 Debora Cherotich Bachelor of Science Human Nutrition and Dietetics Bachelor of Science Health System Management NS202/107732/21
250. HS204/107727/21 Kinyuve Tabitha Minoo Bachelor of Science Human Nutrition and Dietetics Bachelor of Science Health System Management NS202/107727/21
SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCE (SPAS)
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics
251. SC208/108260/21 Rotich Jemutai Mercy Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics SC201/108260/21
252. SC206/108399/21 Peter cheruiyot Rotich Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics SC201/108399/21
Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
253. HS210/107635/21 Ajuma Salome Lokimia Bachelor of Science (Health Records & Management) Bachelor of Science in Chemistry SC202/107635/21
254. SC206/108195/21 John Otieno Okongo Bachelor of Science Bachelor of Science in Chemistry SC202/108195/21
Bachelor of Science in Statistics
255. BS202/105618/21 Gachingiri Bildad Macharia Bachelor of science in Human Resource management Bachelor of Science in Statistics SC203/105618/21
256. BS203/105839/21 Sayaya Benjamin Paylon Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science in Statistics SC203/105839/21
257. HS211/107666/21 Njiraini Denis Kangethe Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology Bachelor of Science in Statistics SC203/107666/21
258. SC201/107789/21 Nyambura Irene Githui Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Physics Bachelor of Science in Statistics SC203/107789/21
259. SC204/107996/21 Dima Boru Molu Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science Bachelor of Science in Statistics SC203/107996/21
Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science
260. CT207/103454/20 Dennis Kiplangat Bachelor of Business Information Technology Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science SC204/103454/20
261. HS202/107489/21 Benard Ali Owino Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science SC204/107489/21
262. HS211/108504/21 Moses Ongeta Omae Bachelor of Science in Medical Microbiology Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science SC204/108504/21
263. SC203/107901/21 Jumbo Kennedy wambua Bachelor of Science in Statistics Bachelor of Science in Actuarial Science SC204/107901/21
Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science
264. HS202/103973/20 Duncan Kiprono Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/103973/21
265. SC202/104365/20 Norbert Manwa Bachelor of Science in Chemistry Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/104365/21
266. BS203/105800/21 Korir Moses Kipkoech Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/105800/21
267. CT206/106286/21 Cephas Kimutai Bachelor of Science in Computer Security and Forensics Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/106286/21
268. ED203/107184/21 Kinyajui Ann Wangari Bachelor of Education Arts Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/107184/21
269. NS202/107596/21 Kamau Harisson Ndung’u Bachelor of Science Health System Management Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/107596/21
270. SC203/107919/21 JemosopTuiya Bachelor of Science in Statistics Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/107919/21
271. SC208/108222/21 Martin Mwirigi Bachelor of Science in Mathematics Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/108222/21
272. BS204/108374/21 Naomi Grace Magondu Bachelor of Purchasing and Supplies Management Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/108374/21
273. HS210/108475/21 Collins Kiprono Bachelor of Science (Health Records & Management) Bachelor of Science in Mathematics and Computer Science SC205/108475/21
Bachelor of Science
274. BS203/105780/21 Muriuki Franklin Koome Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science Sc206/105780/21
Bachelor of Science in Physics
275. BS203/105912/21 Ouru George Oduor Bachelor of Commerce Bachelor of Science in Physics SC209/105912/21
Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry
276. HS202/107444/21 John Andrew Obure Bachelor of Science in Community Health & Development Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry SC213/107444/21
277. SC202/107870/21 John Kaisa Okari Bachelor of Science in Chemistry Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry SC213/107870/21