The timetable for January 2021 Supplementary/Special Examinations is finally out. Kindly see the document below and the link for more information:

PDF Version of January 2021 Supplementary/Special Examinations

 

MERU UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
JANUARY 2021 SUPPLEMENTARY/SPECIAL EXAMINATIONS TIMETABLE
DAY/DATE TIME UNIT CODE UNIT TITLE NO. OF CANDIDATES VENUE INVIGILATOR
DAY ONE TUESDAY 12.01.2021 8.30AM-

10.30AM

AAD2301 FARM MACHINERY 3  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MPH

MOSES NJOKA
AAA 3302 PLANT PATHOLOGY 2 CECILIA WANJAU
AAB 3425 AGRICULTURAL LAWS, STANDARD AND CERTIFICATION 3 BETH MAKAU
AAB 3456 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 4 CHARLES MWENDA
AAC 1301 RUMINANT HUSBANDRY 2 TABITHA MUTEMI
AAH 3402 PLANT BIOTECHNOLOGY AND FOOD BIOSAFETY 2 DR. ERIC MWORIA
AAP 2156 MICROBIOLOGY 1 DR.MATARA
AAP 3301 PHARMACOLOGY AND TOXICOLOGY I 2 DR. JOHN THUITA
AFT 3350 FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY 2 DR. MARIGA
AFT 3450 REGULATORY FOOD TOXICOLOGY 6 DR.EBERE
BBD 2201 TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT 6 MARY KIARIE
BBS 3278 PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT 10 DR. SHANO
BBS 3377 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT 5 DR. KUBAISON
BEC 3151 CONTEMPORARY ECONOMIC ISSUES IN AFRICA 8  

VICTOR MUGAMBI

BEC 3356 LABOUR ECONOMICS 3
BEC 3406 INTERNATIONAL BANKING 29 PATRICK KIRERIA
BFA 5126 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 5 ANTONY MURIUNGI
BFB 3458 PRODUCTION AND OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 1 FRANCIS GATOBU
BFB 3473 BUSINESS AND SOCIAL ETHICS 5 DR. DAVID NTONGAI
BFC 3228 PRINCIPLES OF AUDITING 16 FRANK KIRIANKI
BFC 3380/ BFC 3425 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 29 ALEX WACHIRA
BFD 2102 PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES OF MANAGEMENT 6 DORIS KITHINJI
BFD 2302 ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR 5
BFT 6201 FINANCIAL MARKETS AND INTERMEDIATION 5 SAMUEL MBOGORI
CCF 3100 FUNDAMENTALS OF PC SECURITY AND PRIVACY 1 DOROTHY CHEGE
CCF 3250 WEB AND COMPUTER SECURITY 4 DOROTHY KALUI
CCF 3350 E-BUSINESS SECURITY 1 DR. AMOS CHEGE
CCF 3406 CLOUD ARCHITECTURE AND SECURITY 1
CCM 3122 HUMAN ANATOMY I 21 OJORA
ccs 5103 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND EXPERT SYSTEM 2 DR. MUTUA
CIT 1201/ CIT 1211 CLIENT-SIDE APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT 3 GEORGE MAINA
CIT 2200 COMPUTER SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURE 3 FRIDAH MICHENI
CIT 3201 DATABASE SYSTEMS 8 ABKULORTO
CIT 3353 ICT IN EDUCATION 1 JULIUS NG’ANG’A
CIT 3452 INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER 4 STEPHEN MAGETO
DFD 2154 AUDITING 8 I. GICHANA
DFE 1201 COST AND MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 6 WASHINGTON KIPRUTO
ECT 3204 ANALYSIS OF STRUCTURES I 4 EDWIN ONGAYO
ECT 3256 SOIL MECHANICS I 3 FRANCIS KIGIRA
ECT 3356 ENGINEERING ECONOMICS 2 MIRARA SIMON
EMT 3250 APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS 5 BEN ASIAGO
HPR 3203 INTRODUCTION TO MEDICAL STATISTICS 5 DR. DAVID MUSHIMIYIAMI
SCH 3153 ANALYTIC CHEMISTRY I 6 GEORGE MUNGAI
SHC 3302 INTEGRATED BIOCHEMICAL TECHNIQUES Ill 2 DR. CYNTHIA MUGO
SMA 3110 MATHEMATICS FOR SCIENCE 25 SHAYLINE NYAMBURA
SMA 3112 CALCULUS I 15 DR. MUTEMBEI
SMA 3200 CALCULUS Ill 8 DR. GRACE GAKII
SMA 3303 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS I 8 DR. EUSTACE MWENDA
SMA 3400 PARTIAL DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS I 6 P. TSOMBE
SMB 3225 QUANTITATIVE METHODS I 6 JAMES MAWIRA
SMB 3275 QUANTITATIVE METHODS II 5
SPS3111 GENERALL PHYSICS 6 DR. ALI GUYO
SSP 3405 RICKETTSIA AND PARASITIC DISEASES 1 DR. F. 0. OBONYO

See complete timetable by click here