SUMMARY OF STUDENTS’ LETTERS FROM THE 19TH SPECIAL SENATE

SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE
S/N REGISTRATION NO. NAME
1. AG203/0033/15 NAMITI W. Haron
2. AG210/0020/17 KIPCHUMBA Titus
3. AG209/200221/19 KAIRUTHI Faith
SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS
S/NO REGISTRATION NO. NAME
1. BS203/100226/19RPE1 NAZI Diana Linet
2. BS203/100239/19RPE1 WAMBUGU Mwai Martin
3. BS203/100275/19RPE1 KILONZO Mercy Mawia
4. BS203/100303/19RPE1 MUTUA James Mwongela
5. BS203/100370/19RPE1 MWELU Laso Timothy
6. BS203/100413/19RPE1 ONYANGOMartin Owino
7. BS203/100299/19 WAMBUA J Nduku
8. BS203/100309/19 NYAMARI Ali Nyamara
9. BS203/100393/19 BRENDAKemuma Mochama
10. BS203/0022/18 KINYUA Eric Wamai
11. BS203/0052/18RPE2 KENNETH Wanjugi Chege
12. BS203/0099/18RPE2 GOGO John Odongo
13. BS203/2613/18RPE2 MASINDE Pamella Kagwiria
14. BS203/0123/18RPE2 MIUNGI Carol Nkatha
15. BS203/0004/17RA2 MAINA Churchil Mwangi
16. BS203/0024/17 AMADI Pkemoi Amos
17. BS201/100633/19RPE2 KARIUKI Nelius Waiyego
18. BS201/100668/19RPE2 OCHIENG Reagan Omondi
19. BS201/0037/18RPE2 SINDET Erick Ngeywa
20. BS201/0049/16RA1RPE2 MUGAMBI Alex Munene
21. BS201/1001/18RRPE2 MUTHIORA Emmy Karimi
22. BS201/0007/18 ALI Feisal Yusuf
23. BS201/0014/18 MACHARIA Patrick Muraria
24. BS201/0048/18 ODHIAMBO Ocholi Peter
25. BS201/0068/18M2 NTHIGA Desderio
26. BS201/0006/17 THUKU Faith Wandia
27. BS201/0020/17 MUTAVA Mungendu
28. BS201/0039/17 CHOKWE Armstrong Otete
29. BS201/0009/17 MBURU Julius Ndungu
30. BS206/0006/17 MUTHIGANI Lorna saikati
31. BS206/0033/15RA2 NASIRUMBI Linda
32. BS207/100520/19 MAINA Lewis Wanjau
33. BS207/0033/18A1 MUTUA Chephas Kimani
34. BS207/0012/18 GICHUBI Felix Mucheke
35. BS207/0014/18 NDIRANGU Alex Kiboi
36. BS207/0027/18 GICHUMU Esther Njeri
37. BS207/0066/18 KAMAU Isaac ngugi
38. BS207/0080/18 SIMULI Whitney Joy
39. BS207/0082/18 KOSGEI Hillary Kipkogei
40. BS207/0083/18RRPE2 DAVID Omushiri
41. BS207/0084/18RRPE2 MUDASHA Samuel
42. BS207/0004/17 MUNGAU Dadson
43. BS204/100933/19RPE2 NDIRITU Shalom Wairimu
44. BS204/100941/19RPE2 MUCHINA Deborah Muthoni
45. BS204/100967/19RPE1 OUMA Cynthia Atieno
46. BS204/100994/19RPE1 NZUKI Mambo Nzunga
47. BS204/100985/19RPE1 KIPROP Bilgates
48. BS204/100936/19 KAGEREKI Allan Nduati
49. BS204/0068/18 AGWIMA Gaceri Abigael
50. BS204/0012/18RPE2 NJENGA Kelvin Waweru
51. BS204/0223/18RPE2 JEREMY Mugambi
52. BS204/0057/18M2RPE2 KIPCHUMBA Sebastian
53. BS204/0012/18 NJENGA Kelvin Waweru
54. BS204/0019/18 HALAKHE Halake
55. BS204/0055/18 ABDI Mohamed Halake
56. BS204/0223/18 JEREMY Mugambi
57. BS204/0048/18M2 MUTISYA Mutua Alex
58. BS204/0054/18M2 ABDISALAD Ibrahim
59. BS204/200306/19M2 IBRAHIM Bashir
60. BS204/0062/18M2 AMBROSE Muthuri
61. BS204/0045/18M2 KIPNGENO Bor
62. BS204/5614/17M2 MURIUNGI Christine Nkirote
63. BS101/200169/19 KITHINJI Kelvin Kaburu
SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS
S/NO REG. NO. NAME
1. CT201/100098/19 Gichuhi Mark Macharia
2. CT201/101589/19 Wambui Stephen Kimani
3. CT201/100088/19 Ndegwa Kelvin Kihara
4. CT201/100115/19 Faith Zawadi
5. CT201/100134/19 Abraham Kipkemoi Kibet
6. CS591-0021/10RA2 Paul Waithaka W.
7. CT201/0019/18 Muriuki John Macharia
8. CT201/0023/18 Mwandeje Joseph Dzomo
9. CT201/0060/15RA1 Assunta Gikandi Maria
10. CT201/0014/17RA2 Nganga John Kibiri
11. CT201/0045/17RA1 Njoroge Peterson Muchue
12. CT201/0039/17RA2 Okebe Edwin Nyagenchi
13. CT201/0026/17 Mithika Glory Makena
14. CT201/0027/17 Royjack Juma Sengeng
15. CT201/0028/17 Cheyech Dorcas
16. CT206/101236/19 Kiplagat Eric Kipruto
17. CT206/101230/19

 

Kurui Sheila Jeptoo
18. CT206/101226/19 Mwangi Jackson Muta
19. CT206/101231/19 Muthiani Duncan Nthakyo
20. CT206/101237/19 Kimani Francis Wanyoko
21. CT206/101247/19 Telvin Njogu
22. CT206/0026/18 Cherotich Joy Ngeno
23. CT206/0024/18 Kipkirui Weldon Kenei
24. CT206/0003/18 Gathenya Alexander Wachira
25. CT206/0015/15 Ombaso Nyambeki Jescah
26. CT206/0002/18 Njeri Ian Muchiri
27. CT206/0001/18 Kasoa Benson Mutua
28. CT206/0015/18 Kiondo June Njeri
29. CT206/0025/18 Cheruiyot Kiplangat Adrean
30. CT206/0034/18 Wanjiru Duncan Wachira
31. CT206/0023/18 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Koskei
32. CT206/0016/18 Philip Charles Ndolo
33. CT202/100788/19 Musembi Ian Nzuva
34. CT202/100797/19 Musundi Wanyonyi Peter
35. CT202/100783/19 Matsuka Olubuyi Thomas
36. CT202/0006/18RP1 Mukumbu Francis Kega
37. CT202/100786/19 Newton Muithya Wambua
38. CT202/100791/19 Emoru E. Joel
39. CT202/0049/18 Ondondi John Fred Otieno
40. CT202/0016/17RP2 Mukuna Joseph Githunga
41. CT202/0030/17RP2 Timothy Trever
42. CT202/0036/17RP2 Yade James Awimbo
43. CT202/0040/17RP1 Kathiori Edwin Mutugi
44. CT202/0006/18 Mukumbu Francis Kega
45. CT202/0007/18 Wanjere Kevin Mwangi
46. CT202/0013/18 Njoroge Anthony Kibaru
47. CT202/0010/17RP3 Wababu Paul Kiragu
48. CT202/0009/17RP3 Ndirangu Brian Maina
49. CT202/0011/17 Ng’ang’a Francis Mukuha
50. CT202/0016/17 Mukuna Joseph Githunga
51. CT202/0024/17 Matu Nyamu John
52. CT202/0030/17 Timothy Trever
53. CT202/0028/17RP2 Ndung’u S. Mburu
54. CT202/0012/16RA3 Kamande Grace Wanjiru
55. CT202/0005/16RA3 Wangari S. Kanja
56. CT207/100919/19 Owili Elvis Kuthe
57. CT207/100652/19 Maingi Isaac Mutinda
58. CT207/100876/19 Muchina Ethel Mumbi
59. CT207/100874/19 Mwangi Festus Njuguna
60. CT207/100903/19 Gitonga Cynthia Kendi
61. CT207/0036/18 Mutunga Laban Mutinda
62. CT207/0030/18 Mutie E Muthiani
63. CT207/0038/18 Kiplangat Aron Koech
64. CT207/0001/18 Kabui Benson Wanjohi
65. CT207/0008/18 Mwangi Oscar Gathiru
66. CT207/0004/18 Ndirangu Jaqueline Wangeci
67. CT207/0038/18 Kiplangat Aron Koech
68. CT207/0049/18 Cyrus Rioba Ogega
69. CT207/0052/18 Kimani Justus Githinji
70. CT207/0029/18 Mwangi Dennis Muya
71. CT207/0040/17 Kiplangat Dennis
72. CT207/0038/17 Kipronoh Kigen
73. CT205/0023/18 Govoga Dennis
74. CT205/0008/17 Ndiko Allan Mutua
75. CT203/100832/19 Ntombura Timothy Matheta
76. CT203/100829/19 Wambua Stephen Musyoki
77. CT203/100833/19 Kasanga Michael Maundu
78. CT203/100808/19 Githiga Faith Wanjiru
79. CT203/100835/19 Ndiga Scot Muthomi
80. CT203/100840/19 Ikimat Salome
81. CT203/100809/19 Muriithi Martin Mwangi
82. CT203/100814/19 Wairimu John Ndaiga
83. CT203/200015/19 Mutembei Edwin
84. CT203/200162/19 Cheruiyot Stephen
85. CT203/100825/19 Wanjiku Allan Mbugua
86. CT203/100866/19 Isoe Erick Mokamba
87. CT203/0018/18 Mutisya Dennis Kioko
88. CT203/0018/17 Langat Carlos
89. CT203/0053/18 Wacheke Stanley Kamanguya
90. CT203/0007/18 Maina Samuel Kibira
91. CT203/0011/16RA2 Lungi Stephen Musya
92. CT203/0018/18 Mutisya Dennis Kioko
93. CT203/0019/18 Wanjohi Kinyanjui Victor
94. CT203/0044/18 Wabwile Joseph Wanyama
95. CT203/1001/18 Mukiri Justus Murimi
96. CT203/0017/17RA2 Ekidor I Brian
97. CT203/1002/18 Mugambi Clive Muthomi
98. CT203/0010/17 Kariuki Victor Munene
99. CT203/0050/15RA3 Okiya Mandala Leon
100. CT203/0007/17 Wanjohi G. Gathome
101. CT203/0018/17 Langat Carlos
102. CT203/0040/17 Juma Sunday Dennis
103. CT203/1213/16 Mwiti Solomon
104. CT103/200603/19 Kinyua Caroline Gakii
105. CT103/200488/19 NJue Mark Wesley
106. CT103/200493/19 Mugendi Karugi Glory
107. CT103/200022/19 Njugu Antony Mucunu
108. CT103/200033/19 Kinyua Peterson Bundi
109. CT103/200063/19 Murithi Makena Winfred
110. CT103/200095/19 Njeri Thuo Vincent
111. CT103/200324/19 Ali Mohamed Adan
112. CT103/200196/19 Kiugu Billstone Mugambi
113. CT103/200327/19 Bundi Mugambi Frankline
114. CT103/0061/18 Njomo Brian Ketumile Mangala
115. CT103/0082/18 Europe Mamo
116. CT103/0060/18 Mwenda Johari Kilimiri
117. CT103/0082/18 Europe Mamo
118. CT103/0066/18 Mareri Ngundo Bryan
119. CT103/6217/17 Masaku Stephen Kyengo
120. CT103/1223/16RP4 Murithi Lewis Karani
121. CT003/200712/18 Gitonga Brian
122. CT003/200040/18 Musungu Kau Daniel
123. CT003/200204/18 Kanyi Ndegwa Brian
124. CT003/200305/18 Kithure Gikundi Brian
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE
S/NO REGISTRATION NO. NAME
1. EG204/200237/19 MATHENGE Nderitu Philip
2. EG209/101261/1 WAMBUA Claire Wanza
SCHOOL OF EDUCATION SCIENCE
S/N NAME REGISTRATION NO.
1. KIBANDI Charles Kanyi ED201/0074/18
2. MUTWIRI Rennie ED203/200348/19RP1E
3. ISIKA Morris Maithya ED201/100589/19RP1E
4. Wanjala Matasi Elphas ED201/100462/19RP1E
5. Wepukhulu Fidelis Simiyu ED201/100464/19RP1E
6. GICHIRA Joan Wakini ED201/101611/19RP1E
7. MUTEMBEI Dennis Kirima ED201/101611/19RP1E
8. Karanja Thomas Mwangi ED201/100425/19RP1E
9. GISEMBA Dorish Nyanchera ED201/100768/19RP1E
10. MARANGA Dennis Onyancha ED201/100799/19RP1E
11. GITONGA Ntinyari Assumpta ED201/0087/18
12. JEPKOGEY Emmaculate ED201/0119/18
13. OURU Martin Odhiambo ED201/0206/18
14. THIGA Jackson Muthee ED201/0072/18RP2E
15. MUSYOKA Nicholas Mumo ED201/0089/18RP2E
16. GITAU Nancy Nyokabi ED201/0092/17RA1RP2E
17. KIPTOO Godwin Ngetich ED201/0092/17RA1RP2E
18. LELEI Kibet Micah ED201/00183/18RP2E
19. BERITA Khayanga ED201/00146/18
20. OTIENO Frank Okoth ED201/00158/18
21. ODHIAMBO Brian Okoth ED201/00186/16RA3RP3E
22. RUTOH Frankline Ngeno ED201/0034/17RP3E
23. RONOH Irene ED201/0046/17RP2E
24. CHEKWESI Kwalia Isaya ED201/0049/17RP3E
25. NABISWA Willington Lukose ED201/0050/17RP3E
26. KANG’ETHE Christopher M. ED201/0071/17RP3E
27. KEMBOI Jerop Mercy ED201/0074/17RP3E
28. MUTWIRI Timothy Gitonga ED201/1006/17RP3E
29. ODUOR Victor Oyier ED201/0080/17RP3E
30. MURURU Fredrick Mungiria ED201/1018/16/RA1
31. GALGALO Guyo Sar ED201/0020/17
32. Lokemer Alfred Pkorir ED201/0040/15/RA3
33. MUGAMBI Peter ED201/0067/17RA3
34. WACHIRA Ann Wambui ED203/100240/19RP1E
35. OGERO Brian Orwenyo ED203/101170/19RP1E
36. KARIUKI Robert Thuku ED203/101125/19
37. MUTHEE Mary Wanjiku ED203/101128/19RP1E
38. NG’ANG’A Gladwel Kieya ED203/101130/19RP1E
39. MWANGANGI Mutethya Jane ED203/101132/19RP1E
40. Chepngetich Tracy ED203/101154/19RP1E
41. KIPRONO Edwin Korir ED203/101156/19RP1E
42. PHANUEL Cheruiyot ED203/101160/19RP1E
43. OPANGA Vasco Moranga ED203/100599/19RP1E
44. KAGENI Roseann ED203/101546/19RP1E