Below is the list of the 7th graduation graduands. Click HERE for the pdf version of the same.

 

SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE

CERTIFICATE IN AGRICULTURE

  1. ABDI ABDULLAH OMAR
  2. AHMED MOHAMUD GEDI
  3. AMULABU BENSON MANYONYI
  4. ARBE JARE RACHO
  5. CHEGE JOHN NDUNG’U
  6. GAKUHA ROSE GATHIGIA
  7. GITONGA KEVIN MUGENDI
  8. GUYO SARR
  9. HUSSEIN HASSAN AHMED
  10. KATHARIMI PURITY
  11. KENDI FELISTER
  12. KIAMBARUA HARRISON
  13. KIMATHI MARK MURITHI
  14. KYALO ELIZABETH MUENI
  15. M’AJURI DENIS MURIRI
  16. MAINA ELVIS IRUNGU
  17. MARUMA DORIS GATWIRI
  18. MOHAMED SIYAD MAHAMUD
  19. MUENDO IRENE MWENDE
  20. MURUGU DOREEN KAWIRA
  21. MUTHURI TYSON
  22. MUTWIRI ALEX
  23. MWENDA DENNIS
  24. MWIRIGI RONNY
  25. NJERU ERIC MWENDA
  26. RAHMA OMAR OSMAN
  27. SALAD DIDA WARIO
  28. SAMIRA HASSAN HUSSEIN
  29. WANYAGI JOSEPH

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS

CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

  1. DIRAMU GALGALLO SALESA
  2. GAMBARE SAMWEL MALMALO
  3. KAGENDO MUTUNGA FAITH
  4. KATHAMBI JOY
  5. MAORE GLORY NTINYARI
  6. MUTEGI ETHEROSE GAKII
  7. MUTUMA PETER
  8. OMAR MHAMED

CERTIFICATE IN PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

  1. MUTUMA ERIC

SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS

CERTIFICATE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. ALI IDRIS
  2. BUNDI GICHUNGE JULIUS
  3. FOROLE EUROPE MAMO
  4. GICHELA JACKLORNERS
  5. GITHAURI NYAWIRA NAOMI
  6. HACHE IBRAE DOTI
  7. HUSSEIN ALI JARSO
  8. KAAMBANJA LOISE
  9. KIAMBI EDNA JOAN GACHERI
  10. KINYUA CAROLINE GAKII
  11. MICHUBU TIMOTHY MUTWIRI
  12. MUGENDI ISAAC
  13. MUKIIRI MAKENA HILDA
  14. MURITHI DALMAS
  15. MURITHI FESTUS
  16. MURIUNGI PIUS MWITI
  17. MUTEMBEI EDWIN
  18. MWENDA MICHENI
  19. MWONGERA NAFTALY
  20. NJERU NICHOLAS
  21. SABDIO GALGALLO BORU

SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE

DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURE

  1. ABDIRAHMAN IDLE MUHUMED
  2. ABDULLAH ISAAK ABDULLAHI
  3. ACHIENG SHANTOMARY NYALIANG’A
  4. GUYO SARR
  5. HENIA KELVIN IRUNGU
  6. ISSA MOHAMED SHEIKH
  7. KAGWIRIA IRENE
  8. KAINGA PURITY KATHARIMI
  9. KAMAU JOHN MWANGI
  10. KAROBIAH KEZZIAH WANJIKU
  11. KATHAGU BENSON MURITHI
  12. KATHURE JACKLINE
  13. KAWIRA CHARLES JOSPHINE
  14. KILIKU RUTH KAMWALI
  15. KIOGORA KAREN NAITORE
  16. KIPLAGAT CHRISTOPHER
  17. KIRIMI ELIZABETH GACHERI
  18. KYALO ELIZABETH MUENI
  19. LAIRANGI JOSPHINE NKIROTE
  20. LESHAKWET FRANCIS
  21. MAKAU ESTHER NTHENYA
  22. MBIRITHU JOYQEEN
  23. MBUKO JUSTA GACHERI
  24. MIRITI VINCENT MURIUKI
  25. MOHAMED DUALE OMAR
  26. MUGAMBI COLLINS MICHENI
  27. MUNANU EDWARD
  28. MUNGIRIA PETER MWITI
  29. MURUGU DOREEN KAWIRA
  30. MUTHURI PETER TYSON
  31. MUTINDA AUGUSTUS MWAU
  32. MUTUMA ANDREW
  33. MUTUMA FELIX
  34. MUTWIRI NATHAN
  35. MWENDA DENNIS KINYUA
  36. NKIROTE JOSSYMARY
  37. NTINYARI BETH
  38. SAMIRA HASSAN HUSSEIN
  39. WANYAGI JOSEPH

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

  1. ATHO KULLU ADHELE
  2. GITONGA KELVIN MWENDA
  3. JUMA HASSAN GUYO
  4. KALIONCHI KARAMBU PAMELA
  5. KAMAITA LILIAN KAIMURI
  6. KANCHORO MOHAMED OSAMA
  7. KATHONI ELIZABETH
  8. KENDI MOREEN
  9. KIMATHI WINFRED MAKENA
  10. LENTOROR LABAN
  11. MAMO SHAMO GUFU
  12. MARETE PENINA MWENDWA
  13. MOHAMED GONJOBE IBRAHIM
  14. MUCHOKA RACHAEL KANGAI
  15. MUKIRI NANCY MAJAU
  16. MUROKI PRAISE KENDI
  17. MWIRIGI HILLARY
  18. NGUTA BONIFACE
  19. OWINO GEORGE ODHIAMBO
  20. THURANIRA NEWTON JOHN

DIPLOMA IN PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

  1. ADI ABDULLAHI SORA
  2. AKINYI IRENE ODUOR
  3. GAICUGI ZIDDY
  4. KANANA GLORY REHEMA
  5. KANANA JACKLINE
  6. KIMATHI ERIC BUNDI
  7. KINOTI MARK
  8. KINYA CLEMENT LINDA
  9. MAKENA CICILY BENJAMIN
  10. MUCHIRI TOM
  11. MUTHONI JOY
  12. MUTWIRI KENNETH MUROKI
  13. NDAMBUKI FRANCIS
  14. NKURARU ANGELA

SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS

DIPLOMA IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. DIDO ALEX BORU
  2. GATWIRI JULIE
  3. GICHELA JACKLORNERS NAMAN
  4. GITAU KEN
  5. GITHAURI NYAWIRA NAOMI
  6. GUFU QABALE GUYO
  7. HUSSEIN MOHAMED
  8. JOHN ESTHER KATHURE
  9. KABERIA KENDI DORCAS
  10. KAGWIRIA DIANA
  11. KINOTI FAITH KINYA
  12. KIRIMI JOHN
  13. MAKENA LINDA
  14. MANDELA NELSON
  15. MBOGO KELVIN
  16. MIARO KELVIN MWENDA
  17. MIRITI FESTUS MURITHI
  18. MURITHI STELLA WANGARI
  19. MUTEMBEI EDWIN
  20. MWONJARU ANN KITHURE
  21. NJERU POLLY KANANU
  22. SITANDA RONNARD CHISUTIA
  23. TIMOTHY HIRIBAE MOROA
  24. TIMOTHY MBUVI
  25. WACHIRA ALEX

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE

DIPLOMA IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

  1. GITUMA EMMANUEL BUANTAI
  2. KAARIA ROSELINE KINYA
  3. MWANGI FRANCIS NGURE

DIPLOMA IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

  1. KANJA JANE
  2. KIRUKUTHI LUCY WANJA
  3. MPUTHIA ERIC KINYUA
  4. MURANGIRI HUMPHREY
  5. MUTUKU JOSEPH MUNYAO
  6. MWENDA DENIS
  7. MWENDA DENIS NKUNE
  8. NKIROTE ELIZA
  9. TUME GALGALO
  10. WAMBUA JOHN MUTUKU

SCHOOL OF SCHOOL OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD SCIENCE

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HORTICULTURE

  1. APIRI RACHEAL
  2. BALA SHELEF OCHIENG’
  3. ESHARANDA PAULINE ATAI
  4. GIKUNDA TERRAY NKIROTE
  5. KEMBOI VICTOR KIPTOO
  6. KINYUA MARYLIZA MUKAMI
  7. KIPKURUI MOSES CHERUIYOT
  8. KIPRONO J. ABIGAEL
  9. KIRUTHO K. MBIRI
  10. MUCHIRA YVONNE KENNEDY
  11. MUTETI DAMARIS WANDIA
  12. MWANGI BONFACE WARUI
  13. MWANGI MARGARET NJOKI
  14. NGONYO JOSEPH MWANGI
  15. NJOKI PATRICK NJENGA
  16. OTIENO MICHAEL
  17. ROBI MARTHA NGOINA
  18. TSUMA OMAR CHAKA

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION

  1. CHERUIYOT EMMANUEL
  2. ODHIAMBO WINNIE WILLKESTER

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

  1. AKUMU CHRISTOPHER JUMA
  2. AMWOMA LORRAINE MOINDI
  3. DHUONG’ GABRIEL OUMA
  4. ICHOHO W JOHN
  5. JERUTO EDITH BETT
  6. KASYOKA JOYCE KANINI
  7. KIPLANGAT NICHOLUS
  8. KURIA MARTHA NYAMBURA
  9. LANGAT DALMAS CHERUIYOT
  10. MAINA SILVESTER KIGERA
  11. MAINYE CHARLES MAKORI
  12. MBILI BENEDETA MULEKYE
  13. MUASYA REBECCA MUMBUA
  14. MUCHIRI ROSE MUTHONI
  15. MUGWERU SUSAN NYAMBURA
  16. MUKOLA JOHNSTONE
  17. MULI MUTHOKI
  18. MUMBUA GLORIA GORETI
  19. MUSYOKI MARY MUNYIVA
  20. MUTINDA MAGDALENE NDUNGE
  21. MUTISYA IRENE MUENI
  22. MWAI M MICHAEL
  23. NAISIAI GIDEON WINNIE
  24. NG’ANG’A PAUL WAMAE
  25. NGENO SANDRA CHEPKOECH
  26. NGUGI EPHRAIM KINUTHIA
  27. NJERU JAMES MACHARIA
  28. NYAKANG’I CLINTON OIRERE
  29. NYAMBURA R WAHITO
  30. WAHOME IRENE WANJUGU
  31. WAKARIMA JACQUELINE P.
  32. WAMBUA P. SYOMBUA
  33. WAMBUI ELIZABETH WAIRIMU
  34. WANGUI MONICA
  35. WANJIKU JONATHAN NJUGUNA
  36. WARUGONGO TIMOTHY WAMBUGU
  37. YEGON PHILEMON KIMUTAI

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE AND MANAGEMENT

  1. AGUSHOMA SYLVIA KAREGI
  2. CHELANG’AT ROSBELLA
  3. CHESIRO MOURINE MOSOBIN
  4. GATONYE DANCAN GAKURI
  5. KEMOI BENARD KIPNGENO
  6. KINA DAVID MACHARIA
  7. KIPROTICH PETER MUTAI
  8. MBUGUA BEATRICE WAMBUI
  9. NDEMI ANTHONY MWANGI
  10. NDICU FRANCIS MWAURA
  11. OTIENO VICTOR ODERO
  12. OUMA STEVEN OTIENO
  13. WAICHAMAMA KELVIN THEURI
  14. WAMBOI MARY
  15. WANJIRU HARRISON KAGWIMA

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURE

  1. AKUMU BENTER AJUOGA
  2. AMOIT P. CHARITY
  3. ATUYA M. KEFA
  4. CHEBET MIRIAM
  5. CHELANG’AT MAGDALINE
  6. GAKUO KELVIN GITHII
  7. KAHORO PETER WAINAINA
  8. KERISO C. ANNASTASHA
  9. KIBE J. MAINA
  10. KIMATHI LEWIS
  11. KIPKEMOI BETT ELVIS
  12. KOIRAG JOSEPH
  13. KUNDU S. DOUGLAS
  14. LUBAMO OSCAR LUDESHI
  15. LUKANU JOHNSTONE MADEKWA
  16. MAINA PHILEMON MWANGI
  17. MBWIKA ELIJAH CHARLES
  18. MUCANGI ARNOLD MURIMI
  19. MUENI KENNEDY
  20. MUNGAI SOLOMON KIONGO
  21. MURIUKI W. CATHERINE
  22. MUTAI GEOFREY
  23. MUTHINI AARON NDISYA
  24. MUTHONI K. CHRISTBEL
  25. MUTINDA WAYUA
  26. MUYA FRANCIS MURIMI
  27. MWAU FAITH WAYUA
  28. NDINDA JOSHUA MULWA
  29. NJOKI ELIZABETH WANJIRU
  30. NTONGAI PURITY MUKAMI
  31. NYATUNDO A. JOSEPH
  32. NZISA JOHN
  33. OKOTH GABRIEL ONYANGO
  34. ONGIRI S. KEMUNTO
  35. ONIALA PROTUS ANDERA
  36. ONYANGO LILIAN ACHIENG
  37. OPOMA ISAAC
  38. ORENGE IAN DUNCAN
  39. SIMENO JOBSTONE KIPSANG
  40. WANJIKU PETER WAINAINA
  41. WAQO NURA GALMA
  42. WAWERU B. KAMAU

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRIBUSINESS MANAGEMENT

  1. AKINYI SARANANA ODHIAMBO
  2. BARASA NALIAKA SILVIA
  3. CHEBET LINET
  4. CHEPKIRUI LYDIA
  5. GICHIMU ALICE WAITHIRA
  6. GICHOYA ALEX WANJIHIA
  7. GICHUHI VIRGINIAH MUTHONI
  8. KARANJA PATRICK KURIA
  9. KIMUTAI DENNIS
  10. KIPRONO HILLARY
  11. KIRUKI EVANS MUTWIRI
  12. KITHEKA JOHN MUTUA
  13. MAINA EDWIN NDOGO
  14. MUTINDA MUISYO
  15. MWAI MARTIN MUGO
  16. NG’ANG’A SIMON GACHANJA
  17. NYAGA BEATRICE KARIMI
  18. OBARA IAN OMWERI
  19. OBWENGI JOSHUA ORUCHO
  20. ODUOR FREDRICK ODHIAMBO
  21. WAWERU SOFIA WAMBUI

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ANIMAL HEALTH AND PRODUCTION

  1. ATIENO T. ELIZABETH
  2. CHIRCHIR K. EVANS
  3. KAMAU FRANCIS MDIMII
  4. KARUME ISAAC KARANJA
  5. KEVIN MOSE AMAIKO
  6. KIPKEMBOI DAVID
  7. LEINA BRIAN
  8. LUMUMBA MAXWEL OKONDA
  9. MAINA JOHN KIBIGI
  10. NGARI EPHANTUS WANJAU
  11. NJUGUNA MIRIAM WAITHIRA
  12. ODUOR KAVINYA
  13. WANJOHI PRESTON CHEGE
  14. WEKESA ISAAC MUSIMISI
  15. WESA BORNFACE WANGUCHE

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION AND EXTENSION

  1. ANYANGO ELKAH OKOTH
  2. CHANGWONY JUNE JEBIWOTT
  3. CHELANGAT FANCY
  4. CHEPKOECH RUTH
  5. CHEPKOECH VICODY
  6. CHEPNGETICH NAOMI
  7. CHESOS K. BONIFACE
  8. GATHIA E. WATHIGO
  9. IGUANYA MAUREEN NJOKI
  10. JEBET JOYCE CHERUIYOT
  11. JOHN NECODEMUS MWANIKI
  12. KARANJA NAOMI WANGARI
  13. KARIHA ROSEMARY NJOKI
  14. KAVENGE JOYNER MBITHE
  15. KIAGE FRANKLINE NYABUTO
  16. KIMATHI GODFREY
  17. KIPCHUMBA DENNIS
  18. KIRUI VINCENT
  19. KOECH SHEILLA JEPCHIRCHIR
  20. MABUSIO JOSEPH NYANG’AU
  21. MBURU PETER NGUGI
  22. MOSOTI CLEOPHAS OSEBE
  23. MULATI W. REUBEN
  24. MURIITHI MOSES NJOKA
  25. MUTEA JACKLYNE KARIMI
  26. MUTEMI T. MWENDE
  27. MUTHIANI SHARON NDANU
  28. NARGIS ABDUL
  29. NGOTHO MAUREEN WAMBUI
  30. NYARERA JACOB OTWOMA
  31. OBWOGE CHRISTINE KERUBO
  32. OMWENGA ESTHER KEMUNTO
  33. ONYANGO ASPHENUS QDUOR
  34. ORECHI J. OCHARI
  35. OTIENO STEPHEN OCHIENG’
  36. RONO EVANS KIPKOECH
  37. RUGUT CARREN CHEROTICH
  38. WANJIKU ANASTACIA WAIRIMU
  39. WANJIRU EMMA WAITHERA

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE

Accounting
  1. CHERONO CYNTHIA
  2. IRUNGU FRANCIS WAINAINA
  3. JOMO NYAMESA ENOCK
  4. KIPKOECH HARON ROTICH
  5. KIPLIMO DANIEL
  6. KITHINJI MARTIN MWENDA
  7. KYALO NELSON MUTISYA
  8. LANGAT LEONARD
  9. MAGRET SYLVIA
  10. MUTHAMA JACKLINE NDINDA
  11. MWANGI KELVIN NDUATI
  12. MWANGI PATRICK KIMANI
  13. NGUI JONAH
  14. NJERU MARTHA WANJIRU
  15. OCHIENG DAVID ONYANGO
  16. ONYANGO ABSALOM OMONDI
  17. OUMA CHRISTINE ACHIENG’
  18. ROTICH JEPNG’ETICH LORNAH
  19. SAMUEL KITHEKA MUEMA
  20. SANGA MUNGA EDWARD
  21. WAMALWA NANJALA ESTHER
Finance
  1. ABUOM ORWA WELLINGTONE
  2. ALEX KITHINJI
  3. BIKETI SIKUKU EMMANUEL
  4. CHEPKEMOI EMMACULATE
  5. DENNIS MBUVI MULANDI
  6. DOKOSI ROTICH MARTIN
  7. DOROTHY KANJA IKIARA
  8. GATUMU JOHN KINYUA
  9. GITONGA STELLA KARIMI
  10. GITUMA EDWIN KIMATHI
  11. KABURU JOHN MWITI
  12. KAHACHO ESTHER MBAIRE
  13. KANANA WINNIE
  14. KARIUKI BENSON KIRUI
  15. KATHAMBI N. MUTURIA
  16. KAWIRA PURITY
  17. KENDI KELLY RACHAEL
  18. KENNETH MUTUMA MUTETHIA
  19. KIBITI NANCY GACHERI
  20. KIENDE MERCY
  21. KIMANI DENIS NJOROGE
  22. KIMELI KEVIN KIPRUTO
  23. KINYUA BETTY KAWIRA
  24. KIOKO SAMUEL
  25. KIPROTICH VICTOR LANGAT
  26. KIPYEGON PATRICK
  27. KIRIMI DANIEL GITONGA
  28. KIRIMI MARTIN MWENDA
  29. KISANGAU CHRISTINE MUENI
  30. KIVE MICHAEL JACKSON
  31. KYENZE CECILIA NDOTI
  32. M’IKANATHA SHADRACK MUROKI
  33. MAINA MOSES NJENGA
  34. MBABU M. INNOCENT
  35. MBUCHU MARTHA MUTHONI
  36. MBUGUA WANJIRU BETH
  37. MBURU RISPER NYAWIRA
  38. MILANOI LISA
  39. MIREMBO HILLARY MUKOYANI
  40. MUCHEKE KATHAMBI PURITY
  41. MUCHORI SAMUEL GAKUNYI
  42. MUENDO FRANCIS
  43. MUGAMBI NKIROTE PURITY
  44. MUGAO ERIC MUREGI
  45. MUNENE ALOISE
  46. MUNENE KARIMI ROSEMARY
  47. MUNENE MICHAEL MUTWIRI
  48. MURIITHI BRIAN
  49. MUTHAMIA BRIAN MUNENE
  50. MUTHAMIA ERIC
  51. MUTHEU PAULINE M.
  52. MUTHIORA KENNETH MURITHI
  53. MUTHOMI COLLINS
  54. MUTUA DOREEN KANANA
  55. MUTUKU DAVID MUYANGA
  56. MWELA ABIGAEL MWENDWA
  57. MWONGELA LILIAN KALII
  58. NAPOYA LTINGISIN DANIEL
  59. NDUNDA PIUS
  60. NDUNG’U KENNETH KIMUYA
  61. NGORIAKWANG RUTO SAMUEL
  62. NGUNIA MIRIAM MWIKALI
  63. NJANJA GRACE WANJIRU
  64. NYAMAI THEOPHILOUS KIMANTHI
  65. OBINJU ELIAKIM
  66. OCHIENG’ ONYANGO WYCKLIFE
  67. ODERA WYCLIFE ODHIAMBO
  68. ODUOR SAMUEL
  69. ONTITA ONYIEGO CLINTON
  70. OTIENO EDWIN BROWN
  71. THUO LILIAN WAITHERA
  72. TUNJE EMMANUEL DUME
  73. UMURO SHAMO ADHI
  74. WAWA E.ELMINA
  75. WAYUA CARYNE KATHEU

BACHELOR OF PURCHASING AND SUPPLIES MANAGEMENT

  1. ALINUR ABDIKADIR GIRO
  2. AMOLO BELINDA ANYANGO
  3. AWUOR BERRYL BRENDAH
  4. BENITO K.BITOK
  5. CHEPCHIRCHIR FAITH
  6. CHEPKOECH MUTAI PENINA
  7. CHEPNGETICH ABIGAEL TONUI
  8. FEYA KEMUNTO
  9. GATHONI JOSEPH MURAGURI
  10. GATHUKU STELLA M. WANJIRU
  11. GATWIRI DORIS
  12. GITARI PAMELA KANANU
  13. GITHINJI ESTHER GATHONI
  14. GITUMA TOM MUCHIRI
  15. HASENYE LAURA AGOLLA
  16. IRUNGU K.ERIC
  17. JUMA KELVIN MICHAEL
  18. KARIRA HARMITON KITHINJI
  19. KATHURI GRACE MUKAMI
  20. KILONZO JOHN MUTHIANI
  21. KIMONI PATRICK MUKALA
  22. KINOTI DANIEL MAKASA
  23. KIOKO K. JUSTUS
  24. KIRIA EMMANUEL KIRIMI
  25. KITHINJI DAVID MUNENE
  26. KITHINJI M.IMMACULATE
  27. KOBIA ANN KANANU
  28. KUBAI JOSEPHINE MWARI
  29. KYALO KENNEDY MUTETI
  30. MAINA BONFACE THUKU
  31. MAINA COLLINS K.
  32. MAINA IRENE WAMUYU
  33. MANENO MIRRIUM MUMBUA
  34. MASAKI ALASA KEVIN
  35. MUGENDI BERYL KARIMI
  36. MUIGAI VENESA WAMBUI
  37. MUSAMBAI FELIX MARAUSI
  38. MUSUNGU SARAH ANDATI
  39. MUTHAMIA K.WINFRED
  40. MUTHIKA PATRICK MALASI
  41. MUTHOMI FRANKLIN KAUNGU
  42. MUTHURI EVELYNE GACHERI
  43. MUTUMA DAN KIMATHI
  44. MUTWIRI LINAH KAGENDO
  45. MWANGI JOHN MACHINGE
  46. MWANGI SAMUEL W.
  47. MWANGI WYCLIFFE MACHARIA
  48. MWAURA LORRINE NJAMBI
  49. NDEGWA DENNIS
  50. NJERU MURIMI DENNIS
  51. NJOROGE SUSAN WANGUI
  52. NJUE LINSAY
  53. NKUNJA LINUS KATHURIMA
  54. NYAGUTHII ROSE MWIHAKI
  55. ODHIAMBO NICHOLAS DEYA
  56. OIDO ANTONINA ACHIENG
  57. OTENDE MATHIAS NYAGOR
  58. PAUL MUSTO
  59. RIKARIKA IVY CHEMOSOP
  60. SILINGI ASHA
  61. WAITHERERO RAHAB MAGIRI
  62. WANGARI PAUL NDIRANGU
  63. WARIGIA DENNIS GATIKA
  64. WAWERU NAOMI MUTHONI
  65. YUSUF FATMA NKIROTE

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Finance & Accounting
  1. ASICH HEZRON KANGAS
  2. CHEPKOECH CAROLINE
  3. GATOBU KANANA FELICITY
  4. JOSEPH KAREITHI MUCHUI
  5. KAMAU SIMON MAINA
  6. KENNETH MUTWIRI
  7. KERUBO MACHUKI TARVINE
  8. KIPRUTO WASHINGTON ROP
  9. MAKUMI EMMANUEL NG’ATHU
  10. MIRITI JOYLINA KENDI
  11. MIRITI M. KELVIN
  12. MURUNGA EUNICE WANGARI
  13. MUTURI AGNES NGONYO
  14. MWANGI MONICA NYAMBURA
  15. MWENDWA S.KYALO
  16. NG’ANG’A TABITHA NYAMBURA
  17. NJUNGE COLLINS P. NJUGUNA
  18. ODHIAMBO IGNATIUS OMONDI
  19. ODUOR OUMA BONFACE
  20. SANG K. ELIAS
  21. WANJA DENNIS KIMATHI
  22. WANJIKU JOHN MWAURA
  23. WANJOHI NJERI JOYCE
Human Resource Management
  1. AKINYI O. TERRY
  2. ATSIVILWA STEPHEN SAMBIRI
  3. GITONGA BESSY GATWIRI
  4. GITUMA KENNETH
  5. KIMANI LINUS MUIRURI
  6. MWACHI EVANS MIHESO
  7. NDIMAH NATHANIEL MASYUKO
  8. NJOROGE ELIZABETH WANJIRU
  9. TOO COLLINS KIBIWOTT

BACHELOR OF COOPERATIVE MANAGEMENT

Accounting
  1. CHERUIYOT KIRUI GIBSON
  2. KAMAU N. JOYCE
  3. KIPROTICH PETER BII
  4. KIPYEGON BETUEL CHEMOSI
  5. LUKANO CYNTHIA K.
  6. MUASYA VIRGINIA KASIVA
  7. OBUOYO CALVINCE OLOO
Finance
  1. ASIKE HEDNA TEBA
  2. CHEPNGENO SHARON
  3. GAAKI PURITY NJOKI
  4. GICUKU CLEMENT MACHARIA
  5. GIKONYO GACHOKA CHARLES
  6. GITAGIA JAMES KINUTHIA
  7. HENIA JOHN THUKU
  8. JEPKOECH VICTORIA
  9. JEPTARUS VIOLAH
  10. KAMBO COLLINS NGATARA
  11. KAMWALO KASAMBA
  12. KARANI MUKAMI FRIDAH
  13. KIPKOECH JAPHET
  14. KIPSANG KELVIN
  15. KISAGI ED MKIWA
  16. MACHARIA WAMBUI JANE
  17. MAINGI KENNETH
  18. MARUBU QUINTER NJOKI
  19. MATHENGE DENNIS KIBII
  20. MBURU MORIS IRUNGU
  21. MUKUNZI CAROLINE MUMBE
  22. NJUGUNA JOSEPH KAMOTHO
  23. NJUGUNA STEPHEN MUHIA
  24. ODULA FRANK OYAA
  25. RAMA BEMS SALIM
  26. RONO EMMANUEL KIPTOO
  27. RONO NATHAN
  28. WAHOME CHEGE JOHN

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ECONOMICS

  1. ANZIKA SNORINE CHIMOLI
  2. BARASA ELVIS WAWIRE
  3. BOSIRE DIANA MWANGO
  4. CHEPKIRUI DAISY
  5. CHEROTICH VIOLA
  6. GACHERU SAMUEL GICHARA
  7. GATHERI NANCY WAITHIRA
  8. KATAKA FRANKLINE JOEL
  9. KHALID BUDHUL SHURIE
  10. KIGEN NORMA JEPCHUMBA
  11. KORIR SELLAH
  12. MAINA KELVIN MWANGI
  13. MUTHIKE BEATRICE WAKUTHII
  14. MUTHONI SHARON
  15. MWANZA JOHN NDETEI
  16. NDIRANGU MOSES MBURU
  17. NDUNG’U JANE NDUTA
  18. NDWIGA ALBERT MWANGI
  19. NJUGUNA BETHWEL KIRONYO
  20. NYAWIRA DENNIS MWANGI
  21. OCHIENG COLLINS O.
  22. OGUMA LYNDON DICK
  23. ONYANGO GERALD OCHARO
  24. OTUNGA WEKESA VITUS
  25. SAFU OMWANDA EVANS
  26. SHIKOLI BRIAN OGOT
  27. WAHURA HANNAH KIREGI
  28. WAITHAKA KELVIN WAWERU
  29. WANJIRU CHRISTABEL MAUREEN
  30. WARIO LIBAN SHAMA
  31. WATHERI BRENDA NYARUAI
  32. WILSON MUNGAI KORIO

SCHOOL OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATICS

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. ABONG’ WAYNE OMONDI
  2. ALIOW IBRAHIM ISAACK
  3. CHEBET NANCY
  4. CHELIMO KIPLANGAT DIANA
  5. CHEPKOECH SHEILA
  6. CHEROTICH KOSKE CLARE
  7. ESIKHUNYI AMBASA ABIGAEL
  8. GAKII LOISE
  9. GATWIRI MORINE
  10. GICHURU FIDERIS WANJIKU
  11. GITAU AGNES MURUGI
  12. JAMES MUTISYA EMMANUEL
  13. JAMES SIMON MUTHAMA
  14. KAARIA DENNIS MUTUMA
  15. KABIRU MARVIN
  16. KALIKU FAITH NKATHA
  17. KAMAMI ANDREW GACHANJA
  18. KARIUKI MARATHI
  19. KELVIN MWITI MUTURIA
  20. KIAMA WACHIRA
  21. KIHORO PETER NJENGA
  22. KIILU DAVID JUSTUS
  23. KIPKORIR SIMON CHIRCHIR
  24. KIPNGETICH ENOCK KORIR
  25. KIPTOO ELVIS
  26. KIPYEGON EVANS
  27. KOSKEI K. HOSEAH
  28. LEMARKELE PETER KAMPOIS
  29. MACHARIA RICHARD
  30. MAINA ANTONY
  31. MAINA WAIGWA FREDRICK
  32. MAKAU V MUNG’ALU
  33. MBUGUA JAMES MUCHIRI
  34. MBURU PATRICK KABAU
  35. MUKAMI SARAH MARION
  36. MUNYUA MURITHI DENNIS
  37. MUTAI KIPKURUI GIDEON
  38. MUTETHIA COLLINS
  39. MUTHIKE KELVIN MWAI
  40. MUTHONI KENNEDY WAGURA
  41. MUTUKU MUINDI
  42. MWANGI EMMAH WANJIKU
  43. MWANGI JOSEPH KARANJA
  44. MWENDA KENNETH
  45. NDERITU DANIEL KING’ORI
  46. NDERITU PETERSON KAMUNYA
  47. NJERI DANICE
  48. NJERI MERCY WAITHIRA
  49. NJOROGE DOMINIC NGUGI
  50. NJUGUNA MICAH LEDAMA
  51. NZIOKA MANDELA
  52. OKOTH EUNICE AKINYI
  53. SIDERA LAURA MINIGA
  54. WAIRIMU MERCY
  55. WAITHERA JOSEPH KIMANI
  56. WAMBUA JOSEPH MUENDO
  57. WANGU SUSAN GATHIGIA
  58. WANGUI MARION
  59. WARUI BIBIANAH MUTHONI

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

  1. BRYSON KARIUKI
  2. CHEROTICH CAREN
  3. CHERUIYOT DICKSON SANG
  4. CHERUIYOT KIPKIRUI MIKE
  5. CHERUIYOT WENCES KIPSANG
  6. GACHIRI GEORGE
  7. GACHUIRI KELVIN KARANI
  8. GATHOGO DUNCAN KINYUA
  9. GICHU SAMUEL KIBOCHA
  10. GITHUI MICHAEL KARIUKI
  11. IRUNGU JACKSON CHEGE
  12. JEPLETING GLADYS
  13. KABERIA MUGAMBI JOHN
  14. KAMAU NJARAMBA KELVIN
  15. KAMAU PAUL MWANGI
  16. KIMTAI MASAI KELVIN
  17. KING`ORI JOHN MWARIRI
  18. KIOME VICTOR MUGUNA
  19. KIPKURUI SIGEI DENNIS
  20. KIPNGETICH CHARLES
  21. KIPROTICH AMOS KOECH
  22. KIPROTICH COLLINS
  23. KIPTUI ABRILLAH JEPCHUMBA
  24. KWEYU GEOFREY OMUHANDE
  25. LEMUNA ROBINSON LINUS
  26. MAINA KARIUKI SAMUEL
  27. MANENE NDIRITU PETER
  28. MBANDI MAJOR KIEMA
  29. MELI CHEROTICH VIOLA
  30. MUGO JOHN MAINA
  31. MUGOYA MOSES PHILEMON
  32. MUREITHI IAN KAGOIYA
  33. MUYA K GITHINJI
  34. MWAMBIA CALVIN MUGENDI
  35. MWENDA ANNETTE NJOKI
  36. MWETWAROSE KALUKI
  37. NDEGWA GRACE NJOKI
  38. NDIRANGU MWANGI BRIAN
  39. NDUATI IGNATIUS MBUGUA
  40. NDUNG`U SAMUEL KURIA
  41. NGIRUBIU KAMANDE LUKE
  42. NJOROGE DAMARIS MUKUHI
  43. NYANG’AU MORIGORI GEORGE
  44. NZIVO JOHN NZIOKI
  45. OKUMU EDMOND BARACK
  46. ONDIEKI ISAAC NYARORI
  47. ONG’AYO ROSE NAOMI
  48. SEREM KEVIN KIPRUTO
  49. WACERA JOHN GATUNGO
  50. WAINAINA JOHN KAMAU
  51. WAINAINA NJUNG’E FRANCIS
  52. WAMAITHA PATRICK MUTHAMA
  53. WANGUI MONICAH GATHONI
  54. WANJUGU ESTHER HOPE WANJA

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

  1. AKULLAH CLIFF OTIENO
  2. DINDILA KAYELI ARNOLD
  3. FRANKLINE KELVIN KIPRUTO
  4. GACHUGU PETER NGUGI
  5. GITARI MUCHIRA MIKE
  6. GITAU SAMUEL MUIKAMBA
  7. KAGICHU SAMUEL M
  8. KAMAU JANET WAITHIKI
  9. KANYARI MONICAH WANJIRU
  10. KARANJA PETER NDEGWA
  11. KIMANI PAUL MBUGUA
  12. KIMANI SAMUEL GATIBA
  13. KIMELI DANIEL
  14. KINYUA NJOKI
  15. KIOKO EMMA MUIA
  16. KIOKO FRANCIS NTHAKYO
  17. KIPLANG’AT KEVIN COLLINS
  18. KIRIMA NAOMI ERIC
  19. KIRUNDO CYRUS WANJIHIA
  20. KITHUSI P. MUSYIMI
  21. KORIR KELVIN KIPLIMO
  22. KUBAI IBRAHIM MUTUIRI
  23. MAGEI DERRICK OLIK
  24. MBAU DAVID MWANGI
  25. MBURU CHARLES KIARIE
  26. MUGI FELISTUS AFANDI
  27. MUIGAI KEZIAH WAMBUI
  28. MUKAMI STEPHEN MUCHIRI
  29. MWANGI PHARES KAARA
  30. NASIMIYU DEDAN SIFUNA
  31. NG’ANG’A KARIUKI SAMUEL
  32. NGINYA KAMAU DAVID
  33. NYACHAE ELVIS ASANYO
  34. NZOMO FAITH MWENDE
  35. POJJO CHAI HAMISI
  36. SIMON MAINA NJOKI
  37. SIRIMA WYCLIFFE KHASENYE
  38. WANJIKU NJOROGE BRIAN

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  1. AMOKOLA STEPHEN
  2. AYIEKE BRIAN OMONDI
  3. CHERONOH SHEILA
  4. GATWIRI FAITH
  5. IRERI LEWIS MURIMI
  6. JEPCHUMBA SHEILA
  7. KAARIA NTINYARI JACKLINE
  8. KABIRU ABRAHAM NJOGU
  9. KIMOSOP EVANS KIPRUTO
  10. KIPKURUI EVANS
  11. KIREA MELVIN KIMATHI
  12. KOIGI EDWARD
  13. LANGAT TITO KIPKIRUI
  14. MAKUMI BEN NYAMAI
  15. MANYARA MARTIN K.
  16. MBAU DANIEL NJUGUNA
  17. MBOYA FAITH KAVATA
  18. MBUGUA STEPHEN WANDIE
  19. MUCHIRA SAMWEL BENARD
  20. MUCHIRI KIGATHI
  21. MUCHIRI MOSES KAMAU
  22. MUCHOKI SAMUEL KARIUKI
  23. MUCHUMA GODFREY
  24. MUINDE ANTHONY MWENDWA
  25. MUNYIRI NDUNG’U NICHOLAS
  26. MURIMI DANIEL MURIUNGI
  27. MUTHONI LUCY NJUHI
  28. MUTUA BRIAN MAKAU
  29. MWAKALE ISAAC JOHN
  30. MWANGI ELIUD
  31. MWANGI NAHASHON KARUGA
  32. MWAU GREGORY KILONZO
  33. MWIKI KENNETH MUTURIA
  34. NDUMBA LINDA KENDI
  35. NGUGI KENNEDY WANYOIKE
  36. NGUGI NJUNG’E PETER
  37. NGUNGA JOSEPH MUSYOKA
  38. NJOROGE BRIAN MUTURI
  39. NJOROGE HUMPHREY NG’ANG’A
  40. NJOROGE PETER
  41. NJUGUNA JEDIDIA MBUGUA
  42. OMONDI VICTOR OPIYO
  43. SASAKA WANGILA WESLEY
  44. WAIHARO WAKANYWA ISAAC
  45. WANGUI MARGARET KIHUMBA
  46. WANJALA SIMIYU DENIS
  47. WANJIRU KAREN MURUGI
  48. ZIRO ERICK

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SECURITY AND FORENSICS

  1. CHEMWETICH CHELUGO MESHACK
  2. KIPCHIRCHIR ALFONCE NGETICH
  3. KIPLANGAT DENNIS SANG
  4. KIRAGU STEPHEN MACHARIA
  5. KISIMBIRI S KELVIN
  6. KOKONYA BIKETI EPHRAHIM
  7. LIKHUBI WILSON KIPROP
  8. MASIBO BRITON CHESHARI
  9. MEITEIKINI WILFRED
  10. MURGOR KIPKOECH BRIAN
  11. MUZAI CHURCHILL REUBEN
  12. OCHIENG NEBERT SOLOMON

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION SCIENCE

Information and Communication Technology
  1. KAMAU DANIEL
  2. KIPKIRUI LIVINGSTONE
  3. KOSKEI AMOS KIMUTAI
  4. VICTORIA MUNYIVA KIAMBA
Publishing and Media
  1. CHUMBA MARY
  2. EMEJE SAMWEL
  3. KELVIN NDERITU
  4. KIMUTAI KIPRONO DAN
  5. MOI KIPROTICH DAN
  6. ONYANGO WILLYS WUODO
  7. WANJIRU JEFF PETER WARUINGI
Records and Archives Management
  1. KAMAU EUNICE WANJIRU
  2. KAMENE JANET CHARLES
  3. KETER JOSEPHAT KIPRUGUT
  4. KIPKORIR JOSHUA
  5. KIPLIMO CORNELIUS
  6. KIPROP JELIMO SHARON
  7. MAINA WANGECHI EUNICE
  8. MURIGI SAMUEL GICHIGI
  9. NYUTU MARTIN NJOROGE
  10. VINCENT MWONGERA

SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND ARCHITECTURE

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

  1. MAINA ERICK WACHIRA
  2. MUTONGA FRANCIS MWANGI
  3. ROTICH PATRICK KIPNG’ENO
  4. WANGUI ALLAN WAHOME

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING

  1. CHEPSOI CHEPKOK DAVID
  2. KAMAU MARK MWANGI
  3. MARANGU ERICK MWITI
  4. MUTUA KIINDA
  5. MWAI TANSI MUCHIRI

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

  1. JEROP JOAN
  2. ORERI LAMECK KERAMA
  3. OTIENO STEPHEN LUMUMBA

SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PUBLIC HEALTH

  1. AMIGO SIMON
  2. CHEBON MOSES KEMBOI
  3. CHEPKOECH DORIS
  4. EKADELI VINCENT
  5. ELIUD GRACE KASIVA
  6. GITUARA VINCENT
  7. IRUNGU DAVID MWANGI
  8. JEPKOECH JAEL
  9. JOMO BEPHRINE AKINYI
  10. KANYI PAUL KAGO
  11. KARITHI PIUS JOHN
  12. KIBET JOHN
  13. KIFALU CARLOS FONDO
  14. KIMANI TITUS GATHIRA
  15. KIPCHIRCHIR NOBERT
  16. KIPKOECH KELVIN SAWE
  17. KIPKOECH OSCAR MUTAI
  18. KURU EUSTUS MWANGI
  19. KYALO PENINAH MUENI
  20. KYUTHI JANE NDUKU
  21. MAKOKHA WANGILA OSCAR
  22. MARANDA EVANS ODHIAMBO
  23. MASESE SHALON KWAMBOKA
  24. MBAKA JACK MURITHI
  25. MILLO NEDDY CHRISTINE
  26. MURAYA WAKHUNGU BRIAN
  27. MURGUIYIA SEENOI BEATRICE
  28. MUTIE MUNYAO
  29. MUTUA BEATRICE WANZA
  30. MUTUNGA NAHUM NDINDA
  31. MWANCHA DIVINAH BOSIBORI
  32. MWITI JAMES MUNENE
  33. NYAKUNDI RUTH NYABOKE
  34. ODHIAMBO JOB OMINO
  35. ODHIAMBO NATHANIEL
  36. OGUTU MARY AWOUR
  37. OKECHI GETRUDE SHITANDI
  38. OKOWA MACINTOSH JESEE
  39. OKUNDI DALMAS OTIENO
  40. OMARI NYAMBOGA LAMECK
  41. OMBAGI GEOFFREY MIRONGA
  42. ONYANGO CALVINCE OWIYO
  43. OTIENO BRIAN OMONDI
  44. OUKO VERA ADHIAMBO
  45. OWINO ALLAN PETER
  46. ROBA QABALE TARI
  47. RONO KIBET MANDELA
  48. SITATI LINDA WAMBANI
  49. WACHIRA JANE NYAMBURA
  50. WANJALA EDWIN MUYEKHO
  51. WERE DENNIS KALASA

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT

  1. ANYANGO LINETTE
  2. CHACHA JOHNES OMAHE
  3. CHARO BENSON TABU
  4. CHELANGAT JOAN
  5. CHEPKIRUI WINNIE
  6. CHEPSAIGUT SHARON CHEBET
  7. DIDA ABDUL MEGA
  8. DUYA ONYANGO FELIX
  9. IRUNGU ANTONY KIBOGO
  10. JUMA SHARON CHEPKORIR
  11. KEMBOI JERONO RUTH
  12. KERUBO JOB SALOME
  13. KHANGUA PURITY MUHANJI
  14. KIRUI JOSPHAT
  15. LEKILIT JACOB SATONIK
  16. MAHONGA REAGAN LIDAMBIZA
  17. MASIRE JOSEPH AMOSI
  18. MATEKWA AKAPITUS
  19. MBAE LILIAN KENDI
  20. MOGA ALI ABUDO
  21. MOTARI ZIPPORAH MORAA
  22. MUNG’ARE MASHALL
  23. MUNIU NAOMI NJOKI
  24. MUYUMBA FELIX
  25. MWANGI CYNTHIAROSE
  26. NG’ANG’A HIRAM GAKUNJU
  27. NYABUTI FELIGONA KWAMBOKA
  28. NYITONG’ AOL MARION
  29. OBIKO CATHERINE NYATUKA
  30. OLIECH ALVIN OGUNDE
  31. PCHUMBA LEONARD JOEL
  32. RUTTO JOAN JEPCHUMBA
  33. SHIKHOLO KEVIN
  34. TAMAKARO KEVIN
  35. THUO FLORENCE WANJIKU
  36. WASILWA MUSA IAN

SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN STATISTICS

  1. ARIONGONGIRO TIMOTHY
  2. GICHURU SAMUEL WABURI
  3. GISEMBA JOB RATEMO
  4. IDA MARY
  5. JACKSON KATANA
  6. KARIUKI KELVIN SEMERA
  7. KARIUKI LEWIS MUCHOKI
  8. KIBUGU MURINGO
  9. KINYUA ERIC MUGO
  10. KIPKORIR SHADRACK BORE
  11. KIPKORIR VICTOR
  12. KIPNGETICH JAPHET
  13. KIPTANUI K MOSES
  14. KORIR GILBERT CHERYOT
  15. KURGAT KIPLETING ABRAHAM
  16. MARWA ZADOK MANYAKA
  17. MUCHOKI SALYVIAH WANGARI
  18. MUIRURI PIUS
  19. MUIRURI TERESIA WANJIRU
  20. MURAGE KELVIN KARIUKI
  21. MUTHIE MIRIAM NJERI
  22. MUTUA MUE
  23. MUTUKU ESTHER NDULU
  24. MUTULA JUSTUS MULE
  25. MWANGANGI ALEX
  26. NGENOH ZEPHENIA
  27. NYEKWEL PHILIP CHEPKAITANY
  28. NZILU DAVID MUIMI
  29. RONO KIPRUTO SHADRACK
  30. SASATI SAMSON ONTUNE
  31. TOROITICH ALEX
  32. WAMUYU RACHEAL NYAMBURA
  33. WANGUI DUNCAN WAIRERI

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACTUARIAL SCIENCE

  1. AMOIT AGNES WHITNEY
  2. CHEPTOO MONICA
  3. GICHUHI SILAS WAHOME
  4. GUYO ROBA ABUDO
  5. KAMAU DENNIS NJERU
  6. KAMAU WANGUI FAITH
  7. KIPKULEI CHELELGO VICTOR
  8. KIPLAGAT EVANS CHEPKONGA
  9. KIPROP COLLINS KETER
  10. KIRUI KIPYEGON VINCENT
  11. MASAI KIPKORIR KELVIN
  12. MAYIEKA WAREN MANDELA
  13. MULE JOSEPH KISWII
  14. MUNENE JOHN THUO
  15. MUTAI KIPKORIR DENNIS
  16. MUTHONI ANN WANGECHI
  17. MWANGANGI F. MWIKALI
  18. MWANGI JAMES HUGI
  19. NGINA MARTIN KIAMATI
  20. OBIERO JOAN KWAMBOKA
  21. ODERO CORNEL ODIWUOR
  22. OGWEYO JULIUS JUMA
  23. OPIYO ELVIS BWIRE
  24. SIGEYSALOME CHEROTICH
  25. TACHE GALM QALICHA
  26. TOO KIPNGETICH ISAIAH
  27. TUMBU FAITH NJERI
  28. WAFULA PETER MUCHAI
  29. WANJIRU MARYIDDAH W.
  30. WAWERU NAOMI NDUTA

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE

  1. BETT KELVIN KIPLANGAT
  2. CHEPKOECH BETY
  3. CHIRCHIR TIMOTHY
  4. GICHUKI MARGARET WAMBUI
  5. ICHUGU GABRIEL WAHINYA
  6. INYANGALA VINCENT
  7. JUMA EMMANUEL ERICK
  8. KAHINDU JOHN KIMANI
  9. KAMAU KELVIN MACHARIA
  10. KAMAU SAMMY NJOROGE
  11. KAUMBULU C MUSYOKA
  12. KEINO JAMES RONO
  13. KIBET LYDIA JEPCHUMBA
  14. KIIO KENNEDY MUTHINI
  15. KIMUTAI CHERUIYOT DENNIS
  16. KIPRONO KANDAGOR FELIX
  17. MAINA MWANGI MOSES
  18. MUCENA PHINEAS MACHERIA
  19. MUCHIRI DAVID GICHOBI
  20. MUNYAKA SAMWEL KELVIN
  21. MURIGI FRANCIS MWANGI
  22. MURIITHI NANCY WANDIA
  23. MUSYOKA MWIKALI
  24. MUTHONI SOLOMON WAIREGI
  25. MUTUKU JIMMY WAMBUA
  26. MUYUGO MASIKA RAMADHAN
  27. MWANGI MARIA MUTHONI
  28. NJENGA NG’ANG’A MOSES
  29. NJOROGE JOY WANJIRU
  30. OKOME TECHLA RENA ACHIENG
  31. OUMA BRIAN
  32. SIMBONI MISIATI PETER
  33. SITONIK KIPKIRUI EMMANUEL
  34. WACHIRA DENNIS KIMANI
  35. WAMBUI KEZZY CYNTHIA
  36. WANGU DANIEL WANG’ANG’A
  37. WANJIKU JOHN WAICHIGO
  38. WAWIRA CHRISTINE

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES)

  1. IRUNGU SIMON NJUIRI
  2. MWANYAWA BENEDICT NYIRO

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (ENTOMOLOGY AND PARASITOLOGY)

  1. ADEYA LUCY AUMA
  2. BITTOK JEPKOSGEI CYNTHIA
  3. BOGECHO VICTOR OGACHI
  4. BUKACHI IGNATIUS
  5. CHELANGAT LINET
  6. CHEMUTAI CYNTHIA
  7. GESAKA GEORGE MOSETI
  8. KIMAIYO K. VITALIS
  9. KINOTI JUNESHARON NKIROTE
  10. MOCHAMA JOHN DOMINIC
  11. MOMANY MORAA ESTHER
  12. MUTAI PETER
  13. MUTHAMA NZIOKA SAMUEL
  14. NJIRU SUSAN MUTHONI
  15. NJOKI KENNEDY KINYUA
  16. OJI DAVID OKOTH
  17. OLAMBO DOROTHY
  18. WANJIKU KIMANI JOHN

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (PHYSICS)

  1. CHEPKORIR CAROLINE
  2. HILLARY CHESEREM
  3. KAMAU PATRICK NGURE
  4. KONGA KENNEDY KAMUREN
  5. MATHENGE NJOROGE EPHIRAIM
  6. MAUTI HEMANN MORIASI
  7. MBOGO EMMANUEL MWENDIA
  8. MBUGUA ERIC MWANGI
  9. MOKUA NYACHWAYA ELKANAH
  10. MORAA OMAMBIA DORIS
  11. MWANGI CATHERINE NJERI
  12. OSIEMO JONATHAN ONTITA
  13. RAGIRA OMWAGA DESTERIAN
  14. WAMBUI CLAIRE KARING’A
  15. WANGU MOREEN GATHONI
  16. WAWERUSAMSON KARANGU

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY)

  1. AKAFWALE LAVENDER NAFULA
  2. AKOTH ANJELINE
  3. BOGITA LAVINIAH KWAMBOKA
  4. ILUMBI ALBANUS NZILU
  5. ISABOKE MOMANYI PAUL
  6. KARANJA JOHN KARIUKI
  7. KASENDI CELESTINE NDUKU
  8. KIOKO MUTUKU
  9. KYUVI CORNELIUS MUENDO
  10. WANJIRU DENIS MUTHII

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (BIOCHEMISTRY)

  1. ALI MWARUMA ALII
  2. CHELAL KIPSANG SYMON
  3. CHUCHU DENNIS ONYANGO
  4. KANINI SAMMY DORCAS
  5. KARURU GATHONI PERPETUA
  6. KEMBOI JUNE JEBICHII
  7. MAITHYA WINFRED MULEWA
  8. MUSEMBI DENIS MUNYAO
  9. MUTHONI ELIZABETH WANJA
  10. MWANIKI ALLAN NJIRU
  11. NGARE KELVIN MUREITHI
  12. NJERI ONESMUS KIMANI
  13. SIBONJE JEMIMAH NABWILE
  14. SIWA PAULA FIONA
  15. WAKESHO ELIAS ALICE

SCHOOL OF EDUCATION

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE (MATHEMATICS & PHYSICS)

  1. BOGONKO DELPHINE MOKEIRA
  2. BOKONG ROBINSON YATICH
  3. CAROLINE WAWIRA N.
  4. CHEPNGETICH CLEAH
  5. CHERONO TRACY
  6. JUMA ALI NJIYA
  7. KATHENYA MARK MBABU
  8. KILONZI JEREMIAH SAVALI
  9. KIMANI BONFACE KAMAU
  10. KIMOTHO PATRICK MUTHOMI
  11. KIOGORA ERIC
  12. KIPCHIRCHIR GEOFFREY
  13. KIPKOSKEI EDWIN LANGAT
  14. KIPROTICH ERIC KIGEN
  15. KIPYEGONI KIRUI
  16. KIRIMI PHINEAS GITONGA
  17. KORIR MAXWELL KIPRUTO
  18. KYENDE SALOME MUTHEU
  19. LANGAT JUSTICE
  20. MAINA STEPHEN MUIRURI
  21. MAMWACHA MOGENDI CHARLES
  22. MBIRIRA M. ARNOLD
  23. MBUGUA MOSES NJUGUNA
  24. MISATI ONTII DARIUS
  25. MUTETHIA JONAH
  26. MUTHUSI MUENDI
  27. MWENDIA JULIUS MAORE
  28. MWILU PETER KATUA
  29. NAMUKURU RABECCA
  30. NDAU FRANCIS NZYOKA
  31. NGENOH ARON KIPKIRUI
  32. NGUU MORRIS KAMAU
  33. NJERI MOREEN WANJIRU
  34. NJOROGE ALEX NDABA
  35. NYAEGA WILTON OMBOGA
  36. NYAGA FINIAS MWANGANGI
  37. NYANDERE ELNAH KERUBO
  38. NZOMO STEPHEN NDAMBUKI
  39. OCHIENG NELSON MANDELA
  40. ODEO CALEB JARED
  41. ODHIAMBO WILSON OUMA
  42. ODOYO HESBON WINGA
  43. ONYANCHA JOSECK ARISA
  44. SEME EMMANUEL SIMIYU
  45. SIFUNA BRIAN MBAYA
  46. WACHIRA RICHARD MUNENE
  47. WAINAINA ANTONY KAMAU
  48. WANGILA TENGE JACOB
  49. WANGUI EDWARD NJOGU
  50. WANYAMU DAVID MURITHI
  51. YEGON KIPKIRUI NATHAN

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE (MATHEMATICS & CHEMISTRY)

  1. AKINYI SHARON
  2. CHEROP NELLY NGENO
  3. GITARI JAMES WACHIRA
  4. GITONGA C. KAMBURA
  5. GITONGA MICHAEL
  6. IRERI CRISTABEL WEGOKI
  7. KAIBIRU J. MURIMI
  8. KEMBOI KAREN J.
  9. KHAEMBA ROSELYINE N.
  10. KIBARABARA MIRIAM W.
  11. KIMANZI SAMUEL MUTIA
  12. KINYUA JACKSON
  13. KIPKEMOI DENNIS LANGAT
  14. KIPRONO VICTOR
  15. LANGAT STANELY KIPKIRUI
  16. LIMA MARTIN KIMATHI
  17. MARUBE KERUBO BRENDAH
  18. MBULA JOSEPHINE
  19. MOSOTI JOSHUA ORUCHO
  20. MULATYA NZAVI
  21. MURIGI GRACE WAITHERA
  22. MUSYOKA IMMACULATE
  23. MUSYOKA KIOKO
  24. MUTHANGYA MAKAA
  25. MWANGI JOSEPH MUNENE
  26. MWATHI JACKSON GITONGA
  27. MWEA GODFREY MUTUA
  28. NASAMBU JOY WAMALWA
  29. NJOROGE GRACE WAMBUI
  30. NJUKI MORRIS KARIUKI
  31. NYAKUNDI NANCY KERUBO
  32. NYANG’AU AMOS ONGORI
  33. NZEMBU JOSEPH MAUNDU
  34. OBWERI THOMAS MOREKA
  35. OMWANSU JOHN MOTURI
  36. OOKO CYNTHIA ANYANGO
  37. WAMBUA MBALUKA

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE (MATHEMATICS & BIOLOGY)

  1. CHEPKEMOI CHUMO
  2. CHESANG BEATRICE
  3. MATHAGU FAITH KARIMI
  4. MUTUKU RUTH
  5. OGOLLA MOURINE
  6. OLEPARSUPOLE L. ALFRED

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE (MATHEMATICS & AGRICULTURE)

  1. KITHURE DENNIS MURIUKI

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE (BIOLOGY & AGRICULTURE)

  1. AKICHO VICTOR OTIENO
  2. KINYAVURA DENIS
  3. KIPROTICH ELVIS
  4. KIPRUTO LILIAN CHEPCHIRCHIR
  5. LOKOLONYOI FRANCIS NATAPAR
  6. MASILA KASYOKI
  7. MIRITI ROSE NGUGI
  8. NYAGA NEWTON MURITHI
  9. OBIERO ODHIAMBO TOBIAS
  10. OMARI KELVIN

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE (BIOLOGY & CHEMISTRY)

  1. BICHANG’A ISABELLA
  2. CHEBUS DANIEL KIBET
  3. CHEGE PETER KAMAU
  4. CHEPKOECH IRENE
  5. GETEGA DAVID ORUTA
  6. GICHURE MARTIN THUO
  7. JEROP EDNA
  8. JUMA SILAS
  9. KAMAU KENNEDY MAINA
  10. KARITHI SIMON
  11. KIBERA MARY
  12. KIENYERE JOYCE WATETU
  13. KIMAIYO JERONO SCOLA
  14. KIOKO PETER WAEMA
  15. KIPKORIR WYCLIFFE TOO
  16. KIPLANGAT P. KEMBOI
  17. KYALO FELISTERS
  18. KYULI FRANCISCA
  19. MAINA JOHN NGOTHO
  20. MANYASAH RAPHAEL OPIYO
  21. MATHEKA JOYCE MUTHEU
  22. MATHENGE KEZIAH WANJIRU
  23. MAYAKA MORAA EUNICE
  24. MBUTHIA MARY NJERI
  25. MUEMA BERNARD
  26. MUIGAI HENRY MARGARET
  27. MUIGAI JOEL MAINA
  28. MUKEKU NTHENYA
  29. MUTHUI JOSEPH MWENDAKAU
  30. MUTIE ANNASTASIA NDUKU
  31. MUTIGA SOLOMON
  32. MWAKIO LUKE DANIEL
  33. NAFULA CYNTHIA
  34. NDIEMA ERIC KIBET
  35. NGONDE YVONNE KATHEKE
  36. NJOKI JOHN GITUA
  37. NTONGAI ANN KATHURE
  38. NYAGAYAH ISAIAH ONYANGO
  39. NYATANGI FINLAY MORAGWA
  40. OTIENO MOSES OKOTH
  41. SIMIYU LILIAN NAFULA
  42. SIMOTWO DAISY
  43. WABWILE DANIEL NYONGESA
  44. WAFULA VICTOR WANJALA
  45. WESONGA JOSEPHAT MWAFU

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION SCIENCE (CHEMISTRY & PHYSICS)

  1. KIPKOECH VINCENT
  2. NDUATI MIRRIAM WAMBUI
  3. OGOLLO VICTOR
  4. ORINA ONSASE DUKE
  5. OTIENO EVELINE

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS AND ECONOMICS

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Finance
  1. MURIUKI ALEX
Strategic Management
  1. GITONGA GRACE KARIMI

SCHOOL OF PURE AND APPLIED SCIENCES

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED STATISTICS

  1. BERENGU PATRICK THEURI
  2. CHEPKOECH CARLLEN